These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Sitler Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:11:30
2 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 4:11:52
3 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 4:11:56
4 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 4:12:01
5 Christofer Keeling Miller School Of Albemarle 4:12:15
6 Garrett Olsen Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc 4:12:27
7 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:12:42
8 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Sy 4:12:43
9 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 4:12:45
10 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cycling 4:12:55
11 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:13:02
12 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 4:13:03
13 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:13:05
14 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 4:13:12
15 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:13:19
16 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio 4:13:21
17 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati P/b Spokes Etc. 4:13:46
18 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Sy 4:14:37
19 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Sy 4:14:40
20 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:15:26
21 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:15:44
22 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:15:59
23 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling Fueled By Frs 4:16:10
24 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 4:16:45
25 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 4:17:29
26 Gregoire Faber Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:17:33
27 Jake Thompson Hpc/list 4:17:36
28 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 4:18:04
29 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:19:13
30 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - Qcw Cycling 4:21:06
31 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:21:47
32 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Sy 4:24:47
33 Ryan Collins Gs Cyclelife 4:26:13
34 Ben Dinapoli Hpc/list 4:27:45
35 Liam Panero Gs-cyclelife 4:30:11
36 Dimitri Lemus Gs Cyclelife 4:36:13

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33:41
2 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon 2:34:27
3 John Eiler Rvs 2:34:41
4 Robert Trevillian iv Veloworks-spokes Etc 2:34:50
5 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 2:35:06
6 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 2:35:20
7 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 2:35:29
8 Luke Klaussen Hpc/u19 2:36:15
9 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 2:36:27
10 David Miller Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 2:36:28
11 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:36:33
12 Tyler Lulich Vday 2:36:49
13 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 2:36:52
14 James Kohler Hpc/list 2:36:58
15 Josh Doorly Seavs/haymarket 2:37:05
16 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 2:37:19
17 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 2:37:44
18 Andrew Fleming Hpc/list 2:37:50
19 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 2:37:51
20 Anwar Gorham Artemis 2:42:51
21 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/vapiano Us 2:50:30
22 Jay Schrum Clark Construction 2:51:40
23 Mark Iannuzzi Jrvs/american Pride 2:51:53
24 Ryan Bowen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:52:11
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 2:53:57
26 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:56:04
27 Sean Hogan Wwvc 2:56:16
28 Aaron Isom Seavs/haymarket 3:07:16
29 Gordan Van hook Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:14:53
30 Will King Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 3:23:35

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 2:36:38
2 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:37:08
3 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 2:38:08
4 John Mead The Bike Lane 2:38:12
5 Erin Breen 2:38:40
6 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 2:39:03
7 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 2:39:11
8 John Moorman Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:39:22
9 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 2:39:30
10 Erik Schluter 2:39:38
11 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 2:39:53
12 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 2:40:03
13 Jay Owen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:40:14
14 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack 2:40:26
15 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 2:40:34
16 Steve Nguyen Pax Velo P/b Pho 2:41:02
17 Marc Tremblay 2:41:26
18 Brian Derr 2:41:28
19 Bryan Vasek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:41:37
20 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack Dc 2:41:39
21 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 2:42:06
22 Willio Jeanpaul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:44:04
23 Scott Raschke 2:45:23
24 Jeff Heuerman 2:45:43
25 Kacy Burnsed Crc P/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 2:51:39
26 Mark Hemhauser 2:52:49
27 Jonathon Lehman 2:53:40
28 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 2:55:50
29 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 3:00:13
30 John Lesser 3:01:37
31 R Carney Evolution Cycling 3:03:07
32 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 3:03:53
33 Scott Hall 3:08:08
34 Choong Hwang Wwvc 3:11:35

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel King Cbc/cannondale 3:59:06
2 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:59:44
3 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:02:28
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 4:02:42
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 4:03:30
6 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing 4:03:33
7 Erik Beatley 4:10:02
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 Sports 4:10:49
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:12:59

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 3:59:01
2 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 4:02:56
3 Mark King Cutaway/blue Wheel/mvc/ Tridim 4:03:37
4 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:03:49
5 David Wilson Squadra Coppi P/b Vapiano 4:04:04
6 David Osborne Artemis 4:04:17
7 William Luecke Ncvc/united Health Care 4:04:51
8 Jose Pena Bikeworksracing 4:07:23
9 Brian Mcandrews Spinteck Cycling Team 4:07:52
10 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 4:09:37
11 Stokely Samuel Artemis 4:10:02
12 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 4:27:51
13 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 4:39:42

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins Unattached 4:02:32
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington County 4:03:14
3 Alexander Meller Abrt 4:07:23
4 Stephen Szibler Abrt 4:34:01

Men PRO 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:23:14
2 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:23:20
3 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:23:37
4 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 4:23:49
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 4:24:11
6 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 4:24:12
7 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Soigneur 4:24:46
8 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Spokes Etc 4:25:08
9 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:29:53
10 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:32:20
11 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Vie 13 4:32:24

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 2:48:58
2 Amanda Watson Abrt 2:50:03
3 Alexis Zink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:50:06
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 2:51:01
5 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 2:53:24
6 Nicole Raspa Abrt 2:55:14

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 2:50:24
2 Michele Damiani 2:53:23
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 2:53:49
4 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:53:59

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 2:57:01
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 2:57:47
3 Melissa Hiller 2:59:52
4 Crystal Carey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:00:36
5 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 3:02:40
6 Unknown Rider Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:04:05
7 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 3:06:46
8 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 3:08:53
9 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:09:18
10 Sarabeth Johnson 3:10:15
11 Heidi Austin-cook 3:11:31
12 Laura Pyle 3:16:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with