These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
2 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
4 Jeremiah Grell
5 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
6 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
7 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
9 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
11 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
12 Kelly Wallace Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
15 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling
16 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
17 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
18 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
20 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
22 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
24 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
25 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
28 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling
29 John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
30 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
31 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
32 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Vermeersch
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
4 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Macen Vanallen
6 Jason Sullivan
7 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
8 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
9 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
10 Jory Conor
11 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University
12 Jackson Parr University of Iowa
13 Matthew Migonis
14 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
16 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Timothy Lentz
18 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
19 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
20 David Parrott Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
23 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Sid Hariharan
25 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
26 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
27 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
28 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
29 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
30 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
31 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
32 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
34 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
35 William Oconnell
36 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
37 Nicholas Campbell
38 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
39 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Ra
40 Justin Guiter Team Emu
41 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
42 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop
43 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
44 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Matthew Moehn
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Joey Scott
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 John Collier
8 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
9 Steve Bailey
10 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog
11 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
13 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14 Brian Kincaid
15 Adam Weitzner Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
18 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Nick Sobocinski Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
21 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
22 Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
23 Aaron Baker
24 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
25 Thomas Lavelle
26 Michael Edwards
27 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Ben Farber Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
3 Jackson Neary

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Swenson W2 Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15--16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Rosamond Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
4 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
5 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
9 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
10 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
11 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Club
14 Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Ra

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
5 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6 Marc Walter
7 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
8 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
9 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
10 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
11 Michael Doran Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
3 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Michael Wehner
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
4 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
5 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
7 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
9 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
11 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
13 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
14 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
15 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
16 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
17 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
18 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
20 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
22 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
23 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
24 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
25 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Clark Priebe
27 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
28 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
29 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand
30 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
31 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
32 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
33 Drew Wilson Rochester
34 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
35 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
DNF Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
DNF Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
DNF Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
DNF Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
43 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
44 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Aryn Flood VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
8 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Heather Oxenford
10 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
11 Margo Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
12 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Sheri Robinson Team Emu

Women 4 Masters35 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jen Miller
4 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Neary

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffe
4 Jennifer Hale Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team Kenda
5 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
8 Caitlin Rolfs Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Women
9 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffe
10 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
12 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
13 Judah Sencenbaugh
14 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
15 Sydney Brown SHECLISMO
16 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
17 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with