These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5 Jeremiah Grell
6 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
7 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
8 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
9 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Ra
11 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Tonka Cycle
12 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
14 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
15 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
16 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
17 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
19 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Company
21 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling
23 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
24 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
27 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
28 John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
29 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
30 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
31 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn Valley Cycling
32 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
2 Matthew Vermeersch
3 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
5 Matthew Migonis
6 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
9 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
10 Jason Sullivan
11 Dan Swenson W2 Racing
12 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
13 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
14 Timothy Lentz
15 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Type 1 Nebraska
16 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
17 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
18 Jason Rettler Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University
20 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
22 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
23 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing Club
24 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
25 Jon Hinkhouse Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Peter Stevens Velo Force
27 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
28 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
29 John Weiler Des Moines Cycle Club
30 Randy Kinney
31 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
32 William Oconnell
33 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
34 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
35 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
36 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
DNF Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Brone's Bike Shop
38 Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Justin Guiter Team Emu
40 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
41 Jonathan Poling Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
42 Jackson Parr University of Iowa
43 Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop
44 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
45 Riccardo Moreno Off the Front Racing
46 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Mark Reynolds
3 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
4 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Steve Bailey
9 Aaron Baker
10 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos Cycling
11 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Rob Remmers
14 Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog
15 Scott Shelman
16 Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
17 Brian Kincaid
18 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19 Michael Bratty
20 Matthew Moehn
21 Joey Scott
22 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
23 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
24 Steven Hanson Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
25 Adam Weitzner Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
26 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
27 John Collier
28 Jordan Beeching
29 Marcos Ortiz
30 Charles Sharp
31 Nick Sobocinski Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
32 Paul Savala
33 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
34 Teague Ribbey Midwest Rolling Thunder
35 Chris Neal Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
36 Wesley Hepker
37 Mederic Hall
38 Ward Sieben
DNF Brett Noble
40 Michael Edwards
41 Ron Zimmer
42 Robert Oxenford Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
43 Eric Rode Velosport Iowa /American Equity
44 Steven Davis

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Landon Toom Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xavier Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
2 Jake Swenson W2 Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15--16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Rosamond Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters40 40--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
4 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
5 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
8 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
9 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
12 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
13 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
14 Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Club
15 Karl Thomas Iowa City Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters50 50--59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiotics
2 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
9 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
10 Marc Walter
11 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
12 Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
13 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Michael Doran Greenstreet Velo Club
DNF Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters60 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
3 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
4 Michael Wehner
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Russ Damhoff
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
6 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
8 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
9 Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthopedics Avera Medi
10 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
13 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
14 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling
15 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
18 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling
19 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
20 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
21 Joe Hetrick Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
22 Drew Wilson Rochester
23 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
25 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
26 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
27 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
29 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
30 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
31 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
32 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
33 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
34 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand
35 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
36 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
DNF Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
DNF Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
DNF Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
43 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Heal
44 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Team
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Aryn Flood VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Heather Oxenford
6 Kaitlin Neary
7 Margo Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
8 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club

Women 4 Masters35 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Jen Miller
4 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
6 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callie Jahns

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffe
2 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Sydney Brown SHECLISMO
7 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
8 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
11 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffe
12 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
13 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
14 Caitlin Rolfs Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Women
15 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
17 Judah Sencenbaugh
18 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with