These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ciordas Audi
2 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Jon Stewart SBRacing
5 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
6 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8 Mike Slayden
9 Ivo Foster SBRacing
10 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
11 Tim Loper Off The Front
12 Justin Morgan SBRacing
13 Joshua Houssiere TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14 Gregory Mckinney

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
2 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists
3 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
4 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
6 Andrew Robertson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
7 George Meilahn Pedali Alpini, Inc.

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neema Assemi INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
2 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Mitch Boehs Topsport
4 Joseph Chicoine SBRacing
5 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
6 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett
7 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8 George Ciordas Audi
9 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
11 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
13 Jason Nearn SBRacing
14 Justin Morgan SBRacing
15 Cody Greer Doc Lester's Cycling
16 Jon Stewart SBRacing
17 Mike Slayden
18 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA
19 Joshua Houssiere TWZ Masters Cycling Team
20 Kimberly Keathley SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNF George Meilahn Pedali Alpini, Inc.

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride
2 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 Jeff Sands INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 Michael Casper Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
5 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6 Lance Crow Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
8 Matt Hansen SBRacing
9 Jordan Ruffino
10 Robert Woodward SBRacing
11 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Patrick O'rourke SBRacing
13 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
14 Joseph Booth
15 Sef Jaimes CRRC/Canadian River
16 Jon Schlundt
17 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
18 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
19 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett
20 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing LLC - CA
21 Christopher Pimentel
22 Steven Decker SBRacing
23 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNF Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
2 Jeff Sands INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 Doug Cook Sierra Bicycle Werks/Youngs Racing
4 Michael Casper Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
5 Koby Johns INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
7 Robert Woodward SBRacing
8 Craig Trzepkowski Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
9 Thi Nguyen INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
10 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
11 Daniel Ayres Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
13 Patrick O'rourke SBRacing
14 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett
15 Jon Schlundt
16 Lance Crow Momentum Racing LLC - CA
17 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing
18 John Hazleton
19 Mike Brown
20 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Mark Berry
22 Steven Decker SBRacing
23 David Veneski Central Sierra Cyclists
24 Alan Berardo
25 David Harless Stevens Bicycle Racing
26 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNF Christopher Kliewer

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Schiedel
2 Thi Nguyen INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 Daniel Ayres Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
4 Alan Berardo
5 Steve Hastie
6 Russell Jackson Team Go Ride
7 Jesse Chang Team Sunnyside Bicycles
8 John Hazleton
9 Craig Trzepkowski Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
10 Jamison Spencer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
11 Scott Orcutt Dayka-Hackett
12 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing
13 Mike Brown
14 David Harless Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 Ross Davis Team Go Ride
16 David Veneski Central Sierra Cyclists
17 Brian Glessner
18 Rickey Sauls
19 Mark Berry
20 Kenny Smith Team Go Ride
21 Gordon Moncibais
22 Arlee Altamirano

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Vincent Owens Dayka-Hackett
3 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
4 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
6 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
9 Andrew Robertson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNF Mitch Boehs Topsport
DNF Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNF Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNF Kimberly Keathley SPY GIANT RIDE
DNF Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNF Joseph Chicoine SBRacing
DNF Tim Loper Off The Front
DNF Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Reese SBRacing
2 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 Marilynn Laswell Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Marianne Moore Team Sunnyside Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with