These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ettinger BMC MTB Racing 02:31:55
2 Daniel Vasichek Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:32:06
3 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 02:32:56
4 Matt Butterfield Sportsman & Ski Haus 02:32:56
5 Alan Adams Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 02:33:10
6 Adam Jensen 02:33:10
7 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 02:33:28
8 Andrew Fischer 02:33:10
9 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif 02:33:37
10 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 02:33:10
11 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 02:34:30
12 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 02:33:28
13 Owen Gue The Cycling House 02:35:10
14 Elliot Bassett Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:36:38
15 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 02:37:30
16 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling Race Team 02:37:55
17 Ryan Hamilton Team Rockford / Clif 02:42:50
18 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 02:42:50
19 Shaun Radley Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:43:03
20 Orion Berryman Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:43:17
21 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford / Clif 02:48:06
DNF Kiefer Hahn Missoula Bicycle Works
DNF Joshua Tack Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jt Fountain Palouse Bicycle Racing 02:32:21
2 Tyler Call Team Rockford / Clif 02:32:56
3 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 02:32:56
4 Landen Beckner BMC Racing Team 02:32:56
5 Ben Parsons Sportsman & Ski Haus 02:33:10
6 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling Race Team 02:34:39
7 Seth Phillips Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 02:33:10
8 Justin Raynes Team Rockford / Clif 02:34:15
9 Mark Taylor US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 02:43:44
DNF Ben Horan Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
DNF Doug Shryock Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Club 02:08:27
2 Jason Oestreicher The Bike Hub 02:10:49
3 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 02:14:20
4 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub 02:22:56
5 Joe Hamilton Team Great Divide 02:25:15
6 John Petshow 02:27:15
7 Thaddeus Hicks Bikesale.com 02:28:12
8 Lee Wood Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 02:28:35
9 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub 02:30:46
10 Erik Horn Muleterro 02:33:44
11 Matt Arndt Cutters 02:41:24
DNF Jacob Wahry Montana State University

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Leclaire MBW Racing 01:19:16
2 Ben Hoffman 01:19:16
3 Mitchell Fyock The University of Montana 01:19:46
4 Ben Brunsvold Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:20:30
5 Michael Gilberg Lost River Cycling Club 01:20:30
6 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 01:21:04
7 David Cresap 01:21:31
8 Eddie Joy 01:21:40
9 Corey Richardson 01:23:18
10 Thomas Brown The University of Montana 01:24:13
11 Jesus Salazar 01:24:13
12 Justin Cloute Montanacyclocross.com 01:25:00
13 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 01:29:23
14 Samuel Hall 01:29:48
15 Cory Hardy Muleterro 01:33:30
16 Joe Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized 02:22:50

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif 01:19:55

Men Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Windauer 01:55:10
2 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Inc 01:55:10
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized 01:55:10
4 Thomas Robertson Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 01:55:10
5 Wayne Sicz 01:55:20
6 C Dave hartman Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 01:55:20
7 Rankin Holmes Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 01:55:31
8 Scott Lenaburg Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:31
9 Erik Digby MBW Racing 01:56:58

Men Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:10
2 William Tietz Team Great Divide 01:55:10
3 Andrew Wilcox 01:55:10
4 Dan Funsch 01:55:10
5 John Melvin Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:55:31
6 Pat Scharfe MBW Racing 01:55:31
7 Randy Beckner Montana Velo 01:55:45
8 Rick Finley Montana Velo 01:56:15
9 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 01:57:55
10 Reed Gregerson Flathead Cycling Race Team 01:58:39
11 Robert Ray Team Great Divide 01:58:51
12 Donald Bauder 02:01:33
13 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth 02:04:36
14 Leif Bjelland 02:05:17
15 Jim Hicks 02:12:07

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP 01:16:24
2 Kristine Akland Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team 01:16:24
3 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 01:16:24
4 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling Team 01:16:38
5 Ali Bronsdon 01:16:40
6 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Automotive 01:16:40
7 Amy Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 01:16:40
8 Anna Dingman Team Rockford / Clif 01:17:13
9 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 01:18:10
10 Claire Frost Jacobson-Schutte Racing 01:23:31
11 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 01:28:15

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Grant Sportsman & Ski Haus 01:16:53
2 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford / Clif 01:18:10
3 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford / Clif 01:20:37
4 Kara Doescher The University of Montana 01:22:48
5 Nichole Rogers Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite 01:27:31
6 Tessa Barton 01:31:15
7 Petra Davis 01:31:56
8 Rachael Bernt 01:34:43
DNF Katherine Burbank
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with