These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
5 Doug Campbell
6 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
7 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
9 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
10 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
11 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
12 William Anderson 360 Racing
13 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
14 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Brian Williams Slimen Und Grossen
16 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
17 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
18 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
19 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
20 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
21 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 James Roycraft

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
5 Ethan Luebbe brbc racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Brian Luce kcbc race team
9 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
10 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
12 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
15 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
17 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
19 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
20 Kyle Guinn KCBC
21 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
22 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
23 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
24 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
25 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
26 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
27 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
28 Lee Spencer wallace Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
29 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
30 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
31 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
32 Gianni Deangelo Unattached
33 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
34 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
35 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
37 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
38 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
39 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling Community
40 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
41 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
42 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
43 Brad Satterwhite Townie Syndicate
44 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
45 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
46 Donald Mcclure
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
DNF Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Field GP Velotek
2 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
3 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
4 Tim Jansen
5 Lee Tittle Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 Benjamin Huseman GTG Racing
7 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
8 Scott Tucker
9 Brian Weaver
10 Randy Ayers
11 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
12 Jason Vance
13 Mitchell Ranzenberger GTG Racing
14 Spencer Norris
15 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
16 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
17 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
18 Erik Riker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
19 Avila Robert
20 Grant Fay MAPL-Elite Cycling
21 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
22 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
23 Paul Bolduan
24 Adam Willcoxon Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
26 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
27 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Brent Smith Townie Syndicate
29 John Hutchinson townie syndicate
30 Tom Brantman townie syndicate
31 Darrel Williams shoresports.com
32 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
33 Tony Sherman Bike America Racing
34 John Harding Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
35 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
36 John Doolan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
37 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
38 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
39 Beaman Senecal Unattached
40 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
41 Jose Sales Unattached
42 Matthew Hall Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
43 John Pauley Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
44 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling
45 Tim Crane Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
46 William Glaser
47 Edward Parrish
48 Jeffrey Schreiner Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
49 Steve Sanders Big D Cycling
50 Brian Hirschey
51 Bill Wood
52 Thomas Hauerwas
53 Daman Pfaltzgraff
54 Charles Jasper
DNF Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek
DNF Mariano Nieto

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI
2 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
3 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek
6 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
8 Matt Maher Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
9 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Finnigan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
2 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing
3 Brian Peters 360 Racing
4 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
5 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
6 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
7 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team
8 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club
9 Greg French Power Partners Racing
10 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
11 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
12 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
13 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
15 David Romisch GP VeloTek
16 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
17 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
18 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
19 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
20 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing
21 David Burrus GP VeloTek
22 Barry Ogden Elite Cycling
23 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
24 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Doug Long 360 Racing
4 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Erik Elving Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
8 William Mason Big D Cycling
9 William Nelson
10 William Wells Big D Cycling
DNF Weslye Bruce Midwest Cycling Community

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
2 Jill Rosbrugh
3 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
5 Jana Strait KCOI Boulevard
6 Shannon Williams
7 Julie Higgins womens free state racing
8 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek
9 Rhonda Lynott
10 Natalie Katz GP VeloTek

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Katherine Kelter KU Cycling
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Sedona Posch

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
DNF Kristine Johnson SRM Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with