These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:00:56
2 Michael Mcbrien bikes plus racing 1:00:56
3 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW 1:00:56
4 Jake Andrews Ga Neurosurgical Institute 1:00:57
5 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:00:57
6 Broderick Hartley D3Devo 1:00:57
7 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 1:00:58
8 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:00:58
9 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock 1:00:58
10 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:00:58
11 Ryan Williams RWRacing TEAM 1:00:59
12 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 1:00:59
13 Alex Schueckler Bikes Plus Racing 1:00:59
14 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 1:00:59
15 John Butler Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:59
16 Marek Lipold 1:01:00
17 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 1:01:01
18 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development Cycling Te 1:01:01
19 Benjy Coil LITESPEED-BMW 1:01:02
20 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 1:01:03
21 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling 1:01:03
22 John Stowe Georgia Cycling Inc. 1:01:04
23 Ty Tagami L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 1:01:04
24 Christopher Cundiff U.S. Military Cycling Team 1:01:04
25 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:01:05
26 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 1:01:10
27 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:01:10
28 Frank Marrs NGCA -- Team Mission Source 1:01:26
29 Maxwell Robb The 706 Project 1:03:06
30 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon Restaurants â 1:05:55
31 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 1:05:55
32 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 1:05:55
33 Carl Flink I am Racing 1:05:55
34 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA 1:05:56
35 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 1:05:56
36 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source/NGCA 1:05:56
37 Neil Kopitsky LITESPEED-BMW 1:05:56
38 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 1:05:56
39 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance 1:05:56

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Woodroof Faster Mustache 33:21:00
2 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling 33:21:00
3 Austin Sholly Georgia Cycling Inc. 33:22:00
4 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source/NGCA 33:22:00
5 Mikey Waine Junior flyers 33:22:00
6 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing 33:22:00
7 Ryan Cleary Round Here Racing 33:22:00
8 Jon Woodroof Faster Mustache 33:22:00
9 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 33:23:00
10 Travis Dorman bikes plus 33:23:00
11 E daniel Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Associati 33:24:00
12 Gregg Palaian Round Here Racing 33:24:00
13 Mikey Waine Junior flyers 33:24:00
14 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 33:24:00
15 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers 33:25:00
16 Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source 33:25:00
17 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 33:26:00
18 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 33:26:00
19 James Todd Frazier Cycling 33:26:00
20 Ezra Ward-packard Team Novo Nordisk Development 33:27:00
21 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes 33:27:00
22 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 33:27:00
23 Bradley Jacobs Round Here Racing 33:35:00
24 Xavier Cortez NGCA 33:35:00
25 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing 33:36:00
26 Joshua Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 33:37:00
27 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing 33:38:00
28 Joshua Bennett Outspokin Bicycles Augusta 34:09:00
29 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 34:09:00
30 Zack Kratche Low Country Cycling Team 34:55:00
31 Dan Klapheke Mission Source/NGCA 35:51:00
32 Greg Gilbert Team Mission Source / NGCA 35:56:00
33 Adrian Enriquez Top Dog Cycles 37:17:00
34 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 37:19:00
35 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 37:36:00
36 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 39:32:00
37 Eric Kirby Iron Moose Fitness 39:39:00
38 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 39:59:00
39 Prithvi Gummadi Junior Flyers 40:19:00

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 33:41:00
2 Dillon Swaim 33:41:00
3 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Associati 33:41:00
4 Joshua Detwiler Colavita 33:41:00
5 Joshua Bennett Outspokin Bicycles Augusta 33:41:00
6 Justin Bashe Unattached 33:41:00
7 Kelly Edwards OUTspokin Bicycles - Augusta 33:41:00
8 Parker Haney Frazier cycling 33:41:00
9 Joshua Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 33:41:00
10 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 33:41:00
11 Kinzer Hewitt Atomic Cycles 33:41:00
12 Eric Kirby Iron Moose Fitness 33:41:00
13 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing 33:41:00
14 Rhett Houstoun GG Events Management 33:41:00
15 Duncan Mcguire Reality Bikes 33:41:00
16 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing Inc. 33:41:00
17 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 33:41:00
18 Nolan Wele Bear Creek Bikes 33:41:00
19 Alexander Bender Robson forensic/Hilton head Sub 33:41:00
20 Rishi teja Mocherla Frazier Cycling 33:41:00
21 Ross Martin Gran Fondo Racing 33:41:00
22 Carlton Fields Metro Atlanta Cycling Club 33:41:00
23 Edward Danow 33:41:00
24 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo 33:41:00
25 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 33:41:00
26 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 33:41:00
27 Tony Scarpero Reality Bikes 33:41:00
28 Benjamin Keller 33:41:00
29 Reginald Mittelsdorf GG Speed 39:43:00
30 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 39:45:00
31 Justin Wilson Alabama Wheelmen/ Johnson & Hay 39:46:00
32 Jim Russell 42:30:00

Junior Girls U14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 24:45:00
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 25:03:00
3 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling 25:03:00

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 22:48
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 22:51
3 David Heath FRAZIER CYCLING 25:02:00
4 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling 25:02:00
5 Anthony Bailey ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Musi 25:02:00
6 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 25:06:00
7 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 25:07:00
8 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 26:02:00
9 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 1 lap
10 Elias Dietrich Junior Flyers 2 laps
11 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers 2 laps

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 26:36:00
2 James Todd Frazier Cycling 26:45:00
3 Ross Martin Gran Fondo Nashville 27:16:00
4 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 27:16:00
5 Joshua Detwiler Colavita 27:16:00
6 Blake Johnson ABRC/AYC JR DEVO p/b DIY MUSIC 27:17:00
7 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo 27:17:00
8 Micah Milne ABRC/AYC Juniors Dept. 27:19:00
9 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 27:22:00
10 Rishi teja Mochula Fraizer Cycling 31:21:00
11 Austin Duckworth Frazier Cycling 32:42:00
12 Alex Wexler Frazier cycling 32:44:00

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oleg Tanovitchi Iron Data P/B Aptto Solutions 53:45:00
2 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 53:46:00
3 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 53:49:00
4 Greg Brown Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike 53:51:00
5 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling 53:51:00
6 Mike Buechel Hollander/Bentley 53:51:00
7 Xavier Cortez NGCA 53:53:00
8 Michael Burns Ridley Masters' Team p/b Realit 53:53:00
9 Charles Rossignol Pacesetter Steel Service p/b LI 53:54:00
10 Carl Flink I am Racing 53:55:00
11 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 53:57:00
12 Todd Muller Reality Bikes & Skateboards 53:59:00
13 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA 54:07:00
14 Christopher Cundiff U.S. Military Cycling Team 54:11:00
15 Eric Anderson Ridley Master Cycling Team 54:27:00
16 Javier Rozo 57:18:00

Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 26:25:00
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 26:31:00
3 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 26:34:00
4 Scott Silvers Scenic City Velo/Village Volksw 26:34:00
5 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing Inc. 26:35:00
6 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 26:35:00
7 Kevin Walsh Carolina Bicycle Company 26:35:00
8 Greg Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA 26:35:00
9 Harry Boxler 26:35:00
10 Carl D'alessandro Gran Fondo 26:36:00
11 George Valentine NGCA/Mission Source 26:36:00
12 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes 26:36:00
13 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Associati 26:36:00
14 David Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA 26:36:00
15 Robert Kilcullen Sarasota Cycling Club 26:37:00
16 Scott May Rome Velo 26:37:00
17 John Wilkes 26:37:00
18 Mike Campbell NGCA 26:38:00
19 Keith Werle Team Pirate Treasure 26:39:00
20 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Associati 26:41:00
21 Michael Forrest 31:49:00

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Century Road Club Assoc 53:41:00
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:51:00
3 Alan Korhonen 53:51:00
4 Kirk Corsello Century Road Club Assoc 53:54:00
5 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Mission Source 53:55:00
6 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom 53:55:00
7 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 53:57:00
8 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 57:18:00

Pro Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:03:35
2 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:03:36
3 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:03:36
4 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:36
5 Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:37
6 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:03:38
7 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:03:39
8 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:03:39
9 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:03:40
10 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:40
11 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:03:40
12 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:03:41
13 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:03:42
14 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:03:42
15 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:42
16 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:03:43
17 Nick Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:03:43
18 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:03:43
19 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:03:45
20 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:03:46
21 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH 1:03:46
22 Cesar Marte GS Mengoni USA 1:03:46
23 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 1:03:48
24 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:03:50
25 Sam Croft Giant Bicycles - South 1:03:50
26 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:03:51
27 Justin Morris Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:51
28 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:03:51
29 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:03:54
30 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:03:54
31 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:03:56
32 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:03:56
33 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:03:57
34 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:03:57
35 Chris Williams Novo Nordisk 1:04:08
36 Bradley White United Healthcare Professional 1:04:10
37 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:04:10
38 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:04:22
39 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:04:25
40 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:04:41
41 Kenneth Ng REAL DEAL RACING p/b Gears 1:04:42
42 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:04:43
43 Bryan Fawley Giant Bicycles South 1:04:44
44 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:04:57
45 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:04:57
46 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:05:52
47 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cyling Team 1:05:52
48 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:05:52
49 Lucas Wardein D3 Devo p/b Airgas 1:05:52
50 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:05:52
51 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:05:52

Pro Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:04:11.3
2 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:04:11.5
3 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:04:11.5
4 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:04:11.6
5 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:04:11.6
6 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:04:11.7
7 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:04:11.8
8 Christina Gokey-smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:04:12.1
9 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:04:12.4
10 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:04:13.1
11 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:04:13.5
12 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:04:13.6
13 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 1:04:14.0
14 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:04:14.0
15 Laura Brown Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:04:14.3
16 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:04:14.4
17 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:04:14.6
18 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:04:15.3
19 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:04:15.9
20 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:04:16.2
21 Holly Mathews ISCorp Intelligentsia 1:04:16.6
22 Elizabeth "beth" Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:04:16.6
23 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:04:16.7
24 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:04:16.8
25 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Chattanooga 1:04:17.0
26 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:04:17.3
27 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:04:17.4
28 Mary Zider 1:04:17.6
29 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 1:04:17.9
30 Jamie Bookwalter Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:04:18.2
31 Whitney Allison SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:04:18.5
32 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:04:18.7
33 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:19.6
34 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:04:24.1
35 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco 1:04:25.6
36 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:04:35.7
37 Nkelly Fisher-goodwi Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:04:35.9
38 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 1:09:36.9
39 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:09:36.9
40 Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:09:36.9
41 Lauren Arnouts Restore Cycling 1:09:37.0
42 Erica Chard Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:09:37.0
43 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling Partners 1:09:37.1
44 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:09:37.1
45 Becca Schepps Team Novo Nordisk 1:09:37.2
46 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:09:37.2
47 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 1:09:37.3
48 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:09:37.3
49 Jennifer Schuble I AM The Engine / I AM Racing 1:09:37.4
50 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling Partners 1:09:37.4
51 Chane ? Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:09:37.5
52 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:09:37.5
53 Gina Voci Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 1:09:37.6
54 Katie Reynolds Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 1:09:37.6
55 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:09:37.7
56 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:09:37.7

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 27:51:00
2 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 27:51:00
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 28:21:00
4 Amy Good High Velocity 28:21:00
5 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 28:21:00
6 Mollie Brewer 28:21:00
7 Anna Zuver University of Georgia 28:22:00
8 Megan Cole 28:22:00
9 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling Junior 29:30:00
10 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans 29:39:00
11 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers Cycling Developme 29:39:00
12 Madeleine Haney Frazier cycling 30:30:00
13 Kerry Brown Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T 30:32:00
14 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 30:33:00
15 Christina Panella Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 30:33:00
16 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling 30:38:00
17 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 30:39:00
18 Janice Eirich Louis Garneau Factory Team 32:31:00
19 Victoria Haney Frazier cycling 36:42:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with