These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 32:18:00
2 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk 32:19:00
3 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 32:19:00
4 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 32:20:00
5 Richard Bailey Finish Strong 32:21:00
6 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 32:21:00
7 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 32:21:00
8 Enrique De agostini team GCR 32:21:00
9 Aaron Johnston Origin8 32:22:00
10 John Hayes Low Country Racing 32:22:00
11 Ryan williams Unattached RWRacing TEAM 32:22:00
12 Alan Korhonen Synergy 32:23:00
13 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 32:23:00
14 Eric Neely SRAM 32:24:00
15 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:24:00
16 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 32:24:00
17 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing 32:25:00
18 William Sellers Savannah Wheelmen-OSP 32:25:00
19 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing 32:25:00
20 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:26:00
21 Jeffrey May Outspokin 32:34:00
22 Josh Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX 32:37:00
23 Justin Meade Finish Strong 32:37:00
24 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 32:39:00

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 24:20:00
2 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 24:20:00
3 Joshua Bennett Outspokin Bicycles 24:20:00
4 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic 24:21:00
5 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 24:21:00
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 24:21:00
7 Jeff Moore 24:22:00
8 Jon Wienarndt Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 24:22:00
9 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 24:24:00
10 John Tousignant Low Country Racing 24:24:00
11 George Valentine Mission Source/NGCA 24:24:00
12 Kelcie Keith LCR 24:24:00
13 Jeffrey Avans 24:25:00
14 Devin Athey Low Country Racing 24:26:00
15 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Racing 24:27:00
16 Mike Roth 24:41:00
17 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 24:53:00
18 Neil Carter Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 25:46:00
19 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Racing 25:47:00
20 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team 25:48:00
21 Jason Robbins CHS 27:22:00
22 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Asphalt Greene 27:24:00
23 Clint Davis Globalbike 28:09:00
24 Stephen Seabrook Unattached 28:15:00
25 Brian Stockmaster Pista Elite 28:26:00
26 Robert Bennett 28:41:00
27 Greg Jones 28:46:00
28 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose' 28:51:00
29 Joshua Wiley Floyd Brace Phoenix Athletes 30:18:00

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Johnston Origin8 28:36:00
2 Scott Edge Team Globalbike 28:45:00
3 John Hayes Low Country Racing 28:46:00
4 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 28:46:00
5 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 28:47:00
6 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 28:50:00
7 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing 28:51:00
8 Josh Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX 28:51:00
9 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing 28:51:00
10 Greg Jones Low Country Racing 28:52:00
11 Jason Robbins CHS 28:52:00
12 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 28:53:00
13 Unknown Rider 28:53:00
14 Robert Bennett Low Country Racing 1 lap

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carney CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 28:41:00
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:41:00
3 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team 28:47:00
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 28:47:00
5 Alan Korhonen Synergy 28:51:00
6 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy 28:51:00
7 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 28:52:00
8 Paul Wood PlanX 28:52:00
9 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose' 29:03:00
10 Thomas Fenig CCC 1 lap
11 Kent Lesley Low Country Racing 1 lap

Pro Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:14:44
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:14:45
3 Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:45
4 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:14:45
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:14:46
6 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:14:47
7 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:14:47
8 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:14:47
9 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:48
10 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:14:48
11 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:48
12 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:14:49
13 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:14:49
14 Cesar Marte GS Mengoni USA 1:14:49
15 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:14:49
16 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:51
17 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:14:51
18 Brad White United Healthcare Professional 1:14:52
19 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:14:52
20 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH 1:14:52
21 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:14:54
22 Bryan Fawley Giant Bicycles - South 1:14:55
23 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:14:59
24 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:59
25 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:14:59
26 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:14:59
27 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:15:00
28 Andrea Ciacchini Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:00
29 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:15:00
30 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:15:00
31 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:15:00
32 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:15:00
33 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:15:01
34 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:15:01
35 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:03
36 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:15:04
37 Anton Varabei This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga 1:15:08
38 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:08
39 Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:15:09
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:10
41 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:14
42 Sam Croft Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:14
43 Jonny Sundt Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:15
44 Francisco Liuzzi Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT 1:15:16
45 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:15:17
46 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:15:17
47 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:15:17
48 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare 1:15:21
49 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:15:25
50 Geoff Godsey Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:27
51 Benjamin Bryant Unattached 1:15:28
52 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:38
53 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:15:38
54 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:19:45
55 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU- GUAYAKI 1:19:45
56 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 1:19:45
57 Osias Lozano Team GB Bluffton 1:19:45
58 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:19:45
59 Adrian George RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:19:45

Pro Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:01:13
2 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:13
3 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:01:13
4 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:13
5 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:01:14
6 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:14
7 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:14
8 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:15
9 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:01:15
10 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:01:15
11 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:15
12 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:01:15
13 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:16
14 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:01:16
15 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:16
16 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:17
17 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:01:17
18 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:18
19 Whitney Allison SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:18
20 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 1:01:19
21 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:19
22 Jamie Dinkins Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:20
23 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:01:22
24 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 1:01:23
25 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:01:23
26 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:01:23
27 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:23
28 Mary Zider 1:01:24
29 Liz Gerrity 1:01:24
30 Lauren Arnouts Restore Cycling 1:01:24
31 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:24
32 Arden Stelly 1:01:25
33 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:26
34 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:01:26
35 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:01:27
36 Laura Brown Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:27
37 Hannah Miller 1:01:27
38 Becca Schepps Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:28
39 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:01:29
40 Melinda Spratt Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 1:01:29
41 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:29
42 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:01:30
43 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 1:01:30
44 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco 1:01:34
45 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:38
46 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with