These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:18:40.43
2 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:19:09.49
3 Christofer Keeling Monticello Velo Club 0:19:13.99
4 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:20.57
5 Chris Jones* Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:19:39.27
6 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:19:40.00
7 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 0:19:40.59
8 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:19:41.40
9 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 0:19:42.13
10 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:19:44.21
11 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 0:19:47.75
12 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 0:19:51.54
13 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:19:57.11
14 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:19:57.73
15 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:19:59.98
16 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:00.54
17 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:03.12
18 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team 0:20:04.54
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 0:20:05.76
20 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 0:20:11.55
21 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:20:13.01
22 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:13.35
23 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:20:14.30
24 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:14.66
25 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:20.58
26 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Fueled by F 0:20:23.79
27 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:20:29.40
28 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:20:32.60
29 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 0:20:37.19
30 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 0:20:37.39
31 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:20:37.93
32 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc. 0:20:40.83
33 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:20:42.71
34 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:49.26
35 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:20:51.91
36 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:20:52.72
37 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:20:53.17
38 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource 0:20:53.30
39 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:20:53.84
40 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife 0:21:00.30
41 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 0:21:13.45
42 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys 0:21:14.85
43 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:14.95
44 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:16.39
45 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:21:21.53
46 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:21:28.69
47 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:21:29.24
48 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:21:31.73
49 Matthew Neigh ABRT 0:21:37.59
50 Bryan Esposito 0:21:37.74
51 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:39.90
52 Richard Shurtz 0:21:41.06
53 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 0:21:43.10
54 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:46.66
55 Jake Thompson HPC/List 0:21:50.49
56 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing 0:21:55.22
57 Samuel James GS CycleLife 0:21:58.03
58 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:22:02.64
59 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:22:07.90
60 Ana Novo u-neak | Designs 0:22:11.52
61 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing 0:22:32.33
62 Chris Crane ABRT 0:22:35.15
63 Ben Dinapoli HPC/LIST 0:22:44.83
64 Kristopher Macalinao u-neak | DESIGNS 0:22:58.66
65 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife 0:23:13.13
66 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:23:17.97

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:59.71
2 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 0:21:39.24
3 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 0:21:42.58
4 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:45.50
5 David Miller SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:21:46.01
6 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:21:47.00
7 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon 0:21:50.91
8 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:21:53.45
9 Tyler Lulich VDAY 0:22:02.39
10 Robert Trevillian iv VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:22:03.11
11 John Eiler RVS 0:22:04.97
12 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 0:22:04.99
13 James Kohler HPC/LIST 0:22:11.41
14 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen 0:22:12.11
15 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:22:20.59
16 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:21.30
17 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket 0:22:26.39
18 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 0:22:33.85
19 Brian Frazier Team Traveller 0:22:34.11
20 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano US 0:22:36.16
21 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 0:22:38.39
22 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:39.22
23 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 0:22:41.18
24 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:22:41.55
25 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 0:22:44.77
26 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:52.10
27 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 0:22:53.45
28 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:22:59.93
29 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 0:23:04.78
30 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:23:11.84
31 Nathan Ong Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:19.05
32 Will King BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:23:20.00
33 Sean Hogan WWVC 0:23:21.66
34 Andrew Kenny VCU 0:23:23.55
35 Anwar Gorham Artemis 0:23:31.94
36 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:23:34.31
37 Brian Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:43.39
38 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 0:23:45.88
39 Matt Pickworth HPC/LIST 0:23:53.67
40 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride 0:23:59.02
41 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:59.20
42 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:16.62
43 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket 0:24:23.97
44 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:24:51.11
45 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing 0:24:53.94
46 Stephen Brooks AVC-Hagerstown 0:25:42.72
47 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 0:26:19.48

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 0:21:25.79
2 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:10.70
3 Dan Martin The Bike Rack Road Team 0:22:33.40
4 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery 0:22:45.90
5 Jeff Heuerman 0:22:50.74
6 James Doyle Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition 0:22:51.45
7 John Mead The Bike Lane 0:23:05.61
8 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:23:19.66
9 Erin Breen 0:23:28.09
10 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack 0:23:28.48
11 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack 0:23:29.95
12 Scott Raschke 0:23:33.80
13 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:37.01
14 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 0:23:40.72
15 John Moorman CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 0:24:01.35
16 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:02.24
17 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:06.31
18 Erik Schluter 0:24:19.46
19 R Carney Evolution Cycling 0:24:22.41
20 Brian Haugli 0:24:23.75
21 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO p/b PHO 0:24:29.54
22 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack DC 0:24:33.60
23 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer 0:24:34.94
24 Brian Derr 0:24:35.49
25 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:24:39.54
26 Jonathon Lehman 0:24:41.64
27 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:25:00.06
28 Mark Hemhauser 0:25:15.13
29 John Lesser 0:25:34.71
30 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 0:25:38.01
31 Marc Tremblay 0:25:41.65
32 Phillip Johnson 0:25:49.30
33 Kacy Burnsed CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 0:26:05.38
34 Julian Yap Bike Rack Road Team 0:26:31.24
35 Scott Hall 0:26:37.55
36 Choong Hwang WWVC 0:27:05.19

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:29.44
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:57.84
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:20:16.09
4 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 0:20:19.69
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:20:55.51
6 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:20:58.26
7 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:21:24.11
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 0:22:16.10
9 Erik Beatley 0:22:23.05
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 0:22:32.14
11 Tracy Michaud Fat Frogs Racing 0:22:51.61
12 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 0:23:16.39

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 0:20:13.51
2 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:20:14.50
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 0:20:15.16
4 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 0:20:21.16
5 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 0:21:02.39
6 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 0:21:06.56
7 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup 0:21:17.83
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:21:21.92
9 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:21:22.96
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:21:28.72
11 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano 0:21:41.79
12 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:21:42.39
13 David Osborne Artemis 0:22:03.00
14 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 0:22:05.14
15 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 0:22:06.96
16 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:22:11.41
17 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs R 0:22:26.59
18 Jeffrey Griffin 0:22:27.14
19 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 0:23:40.64
20 Stokely Samuel Artemis 0:23:49.93
21 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:07.18

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins unattached 0:20:08.95
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 0:20:58.03
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 0:21:29.94
4 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 0:22:35.82
5 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 0:22:58.55
6 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:25:11.85
7 Shaun Solhjou WWVC Racing 0:25:21.39

Men PRO 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:18:27.01
2 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:57.63
3 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:18:58.54
4 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:18:59.47
5 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:19:02.00
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:19:19.39
7 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:19:35.00
8 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 0:20:01.60
9 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:20:02.26
10 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:20:02.39
11 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 0:20:20.95
12 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:20:41.67
13 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:20:59.11
14 John Delong u-neak | DESIGNS 0:21:06.99
15 Mario Zometa ABRT 0:21:12.93
16 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 0:21:28.00
17 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 0:23:52.39
18 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:24:54.46

Women Cat 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:20:55.68
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:01.24
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 0:23:01.60
4 Amanda Watson ABRT 0:23:26.47
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:23:40.85
6 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:24:14.58
7 Nicole Raspa ABRT 0:24:38.02

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 0:23:16.56
2 Michele Damiani 0:23:40.83
3 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 0:24:10.54
4 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:24:31.24
5 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:25:29.14

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack 0:24:15.45
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack 0:25:03.83
3 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 0:25:35.86
4 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:00.96
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:26:08.21
6 Melissa Hiller 0:26:10.85
7 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 0:26:12.50
8 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:26:55.39
9 Heidi Austincook 0:26:59.79
10 Sarabeth Johnson 0:27:21.64
11 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack 0:27:29.36
12 Laura Pyle 0:28:18.47
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with