These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(53 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
2 Lee Peters University of Vermont
3 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
4 Ryan Nye University of Arizona
5 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
6 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
7 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
8 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
9 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
10 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
11 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
12 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
13 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
14 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
15 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
16 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
17 Wacek Godycki Cornell University
18 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
20 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
21 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
22 Jeffrey Dolan University of Rochester
23 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
24 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
25 S Charles zamastil Temple University
26 Alex Cox University of Vermont
27 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
28 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
30 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31 Kyle Bruley Boston University
32 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
33 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
34 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
35 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
36 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
37 Stephen Frattini Cornell University
38 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
39 William Cukierski Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
40 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
41 Glenn Ferreira Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
43 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
44 John Roper Northeastern University
DNF Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
DNF Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
DNF Marshall Ambros University of Vermont
DNF Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
DNF Owen Pope University of Vermont
DNF Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Drew Scoles University of Rochester
DNF Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University
DNF Janel Bedard West Virginia University

Men B

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
2 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
3 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
4 Robert Abramo Villanova University
5 Matthew Means Bucknell University
6 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University
7 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
8 John Herrick University of Vermont
9 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
10 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
12 James Miceli Villanova University
13 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester
15 Nick Rogers Temple University
16 Andrew Meyer Boston College
17 Craig Keasler Boston University
18 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
19 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
20 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
21 Cole Archambault Tufts University
22 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
23 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
24 Clint Dager University of Delaware
25 Aaron Schelegle Drexel University
26 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
27 Joshua Parker Brown University
28 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
29 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
30 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
32 Eric Spencer University of Pennsylvania
33 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
34 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
35 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
36 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Keith Groshans Pennsylvania State University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Brandon Sullivan Cornell University
DNF Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
DNF Anna Mcloon Harvard University

Men C1

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
2 Andrew Haughton Pennsylvania State University
3 Alan Fody Drexel University
4 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
5 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
6 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
7 Oliver Lutz Cornell University
8 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
9 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
10 Scott Igo University of Vermont
11 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
12 Michael Shulman Harvard University
13 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
14 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
15 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
16 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
17 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
18 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
19 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
20 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
21 Max Feldman University of Pennsylvania
22 Troy Stram Pennsylvania State University
23 Adam Siebert University of Pennsylvania
24 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
26 Chad Husko Columbia University-NYC
27 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
28 Kevin Emr Cornell University
29 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University
30 Brent Heverly Drexel University
DNF Javier Garcia Temple University
DNF Anthony Esposito Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
DNF Eric Mayer Temple University
DNF Andrew Moore Drexel University

Men C2

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
2 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
3 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
4 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5 Gregory Alexander Brown University
6 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
8 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute
9 Aaron Swenson Dartmouth College
10 Alex Grant Tufts University
11 Harry Chen Bucknell University
12 Derek Wirth Tufts University
13 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
15 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
16 Justin Yeash Villanova University
17 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
19 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
21 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
22 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 Brian Tino Bucknell University
25 Michael Hoffman University of Rochester
26 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
27 Scott Henry Bucknell University
28 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
29 Graham Marsh University of Rochester
30 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
33 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
DNF Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Kurtis Gruters University of Rochester
DNF Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology

Men D1

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
2 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
3 David Garguilo Boston University
4 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
5 Tod Gentry Cornell University
6 Will Quinn University of Pennsylvania
7 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
8 Anthony Dipasquale Northeastern University
9 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
10 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
11 Ross Mason Pennsylvania State University
12 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
13 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
14 George Weiler University of Delaware
15 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University
16 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
17 Joel Norton Northeastern University
18 Eric Emery Cornell University
19 Ross Zuckerman University of Massachusetts-Amherst
20 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
21 David Almeida Northeastern University
22 Sean Spencer University of Pennsylvania
23 Brett Houser Drexel University
24 Karl Haloj University of Vermont
25 Byron Hood Harvard University
26 Nicholas Fiolo Pennsylvania State University
27 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
28 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
29 Brian Yannuzzi Pennsylvania State University
30 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
31 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
32 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
33 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
34 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
35 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
36 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania
37 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
38 Peter Ott University of Delaware
39 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
40 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
41 Jozef Jozefowski Temple University
42 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
43 David Hilbert University of Pennsylvania
44 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania
45 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
46 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania
47 Brendan Diener Drexel University

Men D2

(40 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
3 Jason Mulawa Wayne State University
4 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
7 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
8 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
9 Nicholas Friesner Yale University
10 Travis Wolfe Carnegie Mellon University
11 Matthew Syska Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
14 Douglas Breault Tufts University
15 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University
16 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
17 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
19 Derek Boone Boston College
20 Matthew Conroy Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
21 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
22 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College
23 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24 Marshall Moore Brown University
25 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
26 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
27 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University
28 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
30 William Alger Yale University
31 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
32 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
33 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
34 Jacob Gerber Millersville University-Pennsylvania
35 James Stanat Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
36 Nathaniel Schub Brown University
37 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
39 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
DNF David Levine Brown University

Men Intro

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
2 Torey Miller Rochester Institute of Technology
3 David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
4 Lucas Zamoyski Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Peter Franze Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
8 John Gleason Wentworth Institute of Technology
9 Joseph Campos Boston University
10 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
11 Kevin Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Joseph Geiger Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
13 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania
14 Mark Chmelar Yale University
15 Christopher Trudel Wentworth Institute of Technology
16 Will Kavanagh Villanova University
17 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
18 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
19 Stephen Zapisek Drexel University
DNF Thomas Fleming Yale University
DNF David Dewitt Yale University

Women A

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Eun young Choi Harvard University
4 Janel Bedard West Virginia University
5 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University
6 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
7 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
8 Christine Levy Yale University
9 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
10 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
11 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
12 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
13 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
14 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women B

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
2 Katy Applin Northeastern University
3 Sarah Bowman Yale University
4 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
5 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
6 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
7 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
8 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
10 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
11 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
12 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
14 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
DNF Emily Daniels Bucknell University

Women C

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Siani Yale University
2 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
3 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
4 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
5 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
6 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
7 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
8 Allison Hugi Yale University
9 Ashley Hurst Yale University
10 Kaelin Proud Temple University
11 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Jacqueline Morris University of Pennsylvania
13 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania
14 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
15 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
16 Katherine Ridge Temple University
17 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
18 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont
19 Suzanne Lucash Cornell University
20 Shauna Henley University of Vermont
21 Kelley Flanley Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
22 Margaret Genoff Cornell University

Women Intro

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
2 Jennifer Zeckendore Yale University
3 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Christina Chnaider Boston University
5 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
6 Alexis Thompson
7 Amanda White University of Connecticut
8 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
10 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont
11 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
12 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont
13 Jacqueline Sussman Boston University
14 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology
15 Caroline Pardee Boston University
16 Natalie Becerra Cornell University
DNF Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with