These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 55:29:00
2 Leonardo Marquez Predator Carbon Repair 55:31:00
3 Broderick Hartley D3Devo 55:32:00
4 David Gearhart Litespeed BMW 55:32:00
5 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 55:33:00
6 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 55:33:00
7 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling 55:34:00
8 Colby Millen Litespeed BMW 55:34:00
9 Michael York Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financi a55:34:00
10 Hunter Garrison Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E 55:36:00
11 Modesto Diaz SCC 55:36:00
12 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 55:36:00
13 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 55:36:00
14 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling 55:36:00
15 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA 55:36:00
16 Marek Lipold Unattached 55:37:00
17 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 55:37:00
18 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 55:38:00
19 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 55:38:00
20 Brad Parkerson Junior Flyers 55:39:00
21 James T gotsick CRCA / Lupus Racing 55:39:00
22 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles 55:40:00
23 Eduardo Avila UCLA 55:40:00
24 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source/NGCA 55:41:00
25 Matthew Miller Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E 55:45:00
26 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 55:50:00
27 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling 55:51:00
28 Matthew Whatley Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New E 56:16:00
29 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 56:23:00
DNF Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling Racing p/b New England Financi al
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Ryan Cleary Round Here Racing
DNF Xavier Cortez NGCA
DNF Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
DNF Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports
DNF Alex Devereaux Velo Voodoo
DNF Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts
DNF James Grant SVMIC
DNF Cal Hooten Atlanta Cycling Racing PB New England Financia l
DNF Alan Korhonen Synergy
DNF Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Eddie Murray Epic Customs
DNF Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
DNF Brad Parkerson
DNF Ben Rothschild
DNF Daniel Rudalev CRCA/Lupus Racing team
DNF Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Jon Woodroof Faster Mustache
DNF Ryan williams Unattached RW Racing Team
DNF James Grant SVMIC
DNF Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments
DNF Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 37:42:00
2 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Associati 37:42:00
3 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford 37:43:00
4 Erik Van name L5 Flyers p/b MAXXIS 37:43:00
5 Josh Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 37:43:00
6 Brad Jacobs Round Here Racing 37:43:00
7 Dillon Swaim 37:43:00
8 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 37:43:00
9 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 37:44:00
10 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 37:44:00
11 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 37:44:00
12 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing 37:44:00
13 Nick Rogers 37:44:00
14 George Valentine NGCA/Mission Source 37:45:00
15 Brian Coll Team MissionSource-NGCA 37:45:00
16 Adam Fancher The Hub 37:45:00
17 Stephen Baxter LifeTime / Loganville Ford 37:46:00
18 James Todd Frazier Cycling 37:46:00
19 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 37:47:00
20 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek 37:47:00
21 John Wilkes 37:47:00
22 Grant Chaffin James Bros/Niffers Place 37:48:00
23 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source/NGCA 37:48:00
24 John Tousignant Low Country Racing 37:48:00
25 Jerry Perullo 37:48:00
26 Steven Tarry Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory 38:00:00
27 David Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA 3 laps
DNF Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
DNF Tom Armes Team VW p/b Active.com
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
DNF Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Prithvi Gummadi Junior Flyers
DNF Parker Haney Frazier cycling
DNF Greg Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
DNF Johnny Mayero FRAZIER CYCLING
DNF Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
DNF Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA
DNF James Schulte Northstar Bicycle
DNF Devin Vernick L5 Flyers P/B Maxxis
DNF Chris Withers Chain Reaction Bicycles/ Mighty 190
DNF Christian Dicenso Drummond Racing
DNF Philip Fisher

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins Hack & Wheeze 31:56:00
2 Christopher Mosier Toyota Forklifts 31:56:00
3 Vladimir Flores UNATTACHED 32:11:00
4 Aaron Budsock 32:11:00
5 Scott Silvers Scenic City Velo/ 32:11:00
6 Benjamin Spangler 32:12:00
7 Jason Young Outspokin 32:12:00
8 Dylan Henry Kennesaw State Un 32:41:00
9 Tyler King Drummond Racing 32:52:00
10 Troy Marcum 32:52:00
11 Simon Davidoff 32:53:00
12 Michael Love 1 lap
13 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 1 lap
14 Steven Harker Reality Bikes 1 lap
15 Dale Davenport 1 lap
16 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 2 laps
17 Justin Wilson Alabama Wheelmen/ 2 laps
18 Nicholas Plotts Frazier Cycling 2 laps
19 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED 3 laps
DNF Keith Werle Team Pirate Treas
DNF Tommy t Gates

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 17:27
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 17:27
3 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 17:28
4 David Heath FRAZIER CYCLING 17:30
5 Troy Waine Junior Flyers 17:34
6 Leon Waine Junior Flyers 17:34
7 Thomas Cross jr Junior Flyers 18:23
8 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 1 lap
9 Elias Dietrich Junior Flyers 2 laps
10 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers 2 laps
DNF Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling DNF
DNF Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling DNF

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Broderick Hartley D3Devo 25:03:00
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 25:04:00
3 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 25:50:00
4 James Todd Frazier Cycling 26:28:00
5 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling 28:25:00
6 Patrick Carroll NGCA/Mission Source 29:43:00
7 Chris Arriaza Unattached 32:13:00
DNF Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
DNF Kyle Ellis CYCLE YOUTH TEAM

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 33:05:00
2 Kirk Corsello CRCA/Lupus Racing team 33:05:00
3 Oleg Tanovitchi Iron Data p/b Apto Solutions 33:06:00
4 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing team 33:47:00
5 Andy Lougher CRCA/Lupus Racing team 33:49:00
6 Steve Carrell 35:05:00
7 Greg Brown Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike 35:05:00
8 Chris Chotas Litespeed BMW 35:06:00
9 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom 35:07:00
10 Brian Derose Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 35:07:00
11 Mike Buechel Hollander/Benelux 35:07:00
12 Matthew Given Unattached 35:08:00
13 Xavier Cortez NGCA 35:09:00
14 Todd Muller Reality Bikes & Skateboards 35:09:00
15 Jason Spruill Peachtree Bikes 35:10:00
16 Javier Rozo Bimbo UCLA 35:14:00
17 Sean Philyaw SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team 35:26:00
18 Charles Rossignol Litespeed BMW 35:30:00
DNF Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes GA
DNF Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts GA
DNF Terry O'toole GA
DNF Brad Parkerson GA
DNF Kent Wheeler GA
DNF John Wilkes GA
DNF Kenneth Wood Drummond Racing GA
DNF Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing GA

Masters 45+ / 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James T gotsick CRCA / Lupus Racing 1:08:09
2 Kirk Corsello CRCA/Lupus Racing team 1:08:09
3 Andy Lougher CRCA/Lupus Racing team 1:08:09
4 Ty Tagami L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 1:10:01
5 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom 1:10:01
6 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1:10:02
7 Brad Harper NGCA/Mission Source 1:10:19
8 Jim Palmer Outspokin Augusta 1:10:28
9 Philip Fisher 1:10:30
10 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen 1:10:30
11 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 1:10:30
12 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:10:30
13 Steve Lewis BMW Mini Global FreeFlite bicyc 1:10:31
14 Carl Stimmel Grindstone Performance p/b RS T 1:10:31
15 Dale Hair Global BMW Masters 1:11:23
16 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 1:20:37
DNF Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
DNF Steve Carrell
DNF Simon Davidoff
DNF Terry O'toole
DNF Kent Wheeler

PRO MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:10:28
2 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:10:29
3 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:10:38
4 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:10:38
5 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:10:38
6 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:10:39
7 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:10:41
8 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:10:41
9 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:10:42
10 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:10:42
11 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:10:42
12 Anton Varabei RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:10:42
13 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:10:42
14 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:10:43
15 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:10:45
16 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:10:45
17 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:10:48
18 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:10:49
19 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:10:50
20 Brian Toone FGS Cycling 1:11:57
21 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:11:57
22 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:11:57
23 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:11:57
24 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:11:57
25 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:11:57
26 Sergio Hernandez Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:11:57
27 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:11:57
28 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:11:57
29 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:11:57
30 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:11:57
31 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:11:57
32 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:11:57
33 Benjamin Bryant Unattached 1:11:57
34 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:11:57
35 Andrea Ciacchini Team Novo Nordisk
36 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Carter Team Predator Carbon Repair
DNF Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
DNF Cesar Marte GS Mengoni USA
DNF Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF David Gearhart Litespeed BMW

PRO WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 59:10:00
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 59:10:00
3 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 59:10:00
4 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 59:10:00
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 59:11:00
6 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 59:11:00
7 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 59:11:00
8 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 59:11:00
9 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking 59:12:00
10 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 59:12:00
11 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 59:12:00
12 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 59:12:00
13 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 59:12:00
14 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 59:12:00
15 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 59:14:00
16 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 59:14:00
17 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 59:14:00
18 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 59:15:00
19 Debbie Milne Cleveland Clinic/RGF Solutions 59:15:00
20 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 59:15:00
21 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 59:15:00
22 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 59:15:00
23 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO 59:16:00
24 Holly Mathews IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 59:16:00
25 Jamie Dinkins Colavita/Fine Cooking 59:16:00
26 Whitney Allison SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 59:17:00
27 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 59:17:00
28 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 59:17:00
29 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 59:20:00
30 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 59:20:00
31 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 59:21:00
32 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 59:22:00
33 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 59:23:00
34 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:44
DNF Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits
DNF Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling
DNF Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
DNF Nancy Jones LG Factory Team P/B Fuji
DNF Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Becca Schepps Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Zoe Frazier Primal Pro Women p/b BH
DNF Dominique Shore Primal Pro Women p/b BH
DNF Chane Chane Team Kenda p/b RACC

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 26:33:00
2 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 26:34:00
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 27:50:00
4 Tara Keefer Hub Endurance Womens Cycling Te 27:51:00
5 Maria Carrelli UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706 27:51:00
6 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers Cycling Developme 27:51:00
7 Evelyn Ewing Peachtree Bikes 27:51:00
8 Megan Cole Whole Foods Market 27:51:00
9 Kerry Brown Hub Endurance Women's Cycling T 27:54:00
10 Kimberly Campione Lifetime-Loganville Ford 30:26:00
11 Madeleine Haney Frazier cycling 32:02:00
12 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling 32:22:00
DNF Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits
DNF Victoria Haney Frazier cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with