These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:15:03
2 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:15
3 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:15:19
4 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:20
5 Hunter Garrison Atlanta Cycling 1:15:20
6 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:15:20
7 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 1:15:20
8 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling/Skyblu Raci 1:15:21
9 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 1:15:21
10 Carlos Norena Finish Strong 1:15:21
11 Ryan williams Unattached RW Racing Team 1:15:21
12 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 1:15:21
13 Michael Nichols jr. EarthFare PB I9 1:15:22
14 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 1:15:25
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 1:15:35
16 Marek Lipold UNATTACHED 1:16:05
17 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 1:18:10
18 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 1:18:11
19 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:18:12
20 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis 1:18:21
21 William Richter Carolina Break U23 1:18:47
22 Hans Halaixt TGCR 1:19:05
23 Eric Neely SRAM 1:20:55

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Garrett Les Amis 47:02:00
2 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Associati 47:02:00
3 David Brophy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En 47:03:00
4 Jason Moore Globalbike 47:03:00
5 George Valentine Mission Source/NCCA 47:03:00
6 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 47:03:00
7 Elisha Godfrey RTO National 47:03:00
8 Jared Moore TGCR Team Greenville Cycing Rac 47:03:00
9 Parker Haney Frazier cycling 47:03:00
10 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 47:03:00
11 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 47:03:00
12 Clint Davis Globalbike 47:04:00
13 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team 47:04:00
14 Cal Ford Massage Envy p/b Catup.com 47:04:00
15 Greg Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA 47:05:00
16 Edwin Lozano TGCR 47:05:00
17 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 47:05:00
18 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing 47:05:00
19 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Asphalt Green 47:05:00
20 Name Missing 47:05:00
21 Muhammad Saifullah UNATTACHED 50:05:00
22 Thomas Haedrich SuperiorLite Bikes / Greenville 50:05:00
23 Karl Johnson Freewheelers of Spartanburg 50:06:00
24 Tommy Lebrun RTO National 53:05:00
25 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis Development Team 53:05:00
26 Jordan Garrett Les Amis 53:05:00

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Parkerson 34:16:00
2 Ives Vanheule TRO 34:16:00
3 Ryan Robinson Ryobi Cycling 34:17:00
4 Cleve Blackwell Trappe Door 34:17:00
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 34:17:00
6 Marek Lipold UNATTACHED 34:17:00
7 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 34:17:00
8 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo 34:18:00
9 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team 34:18:00
10 Bruce Humphries TwoUpSports 34:18:00
11 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 34:18:00
12 Hans Halaixt TGCR 34:19:00
13 Jefferson Parker CrossTownVelo 34:20:00
14 John James Trappe Door 34:21:00
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 34:26:00
16 Philip Ball Trappe Door 34:32:00
17 Peterson Erik 34:40:00
18 Bernard Cobb Civitas Track Cycling 34:49:00

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA 34:16:00
2 Kirk Corsello Lupus Racing Team 34:16:00
3 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO 34:16:00
4 Terry O'toole 34:19:00
5 Steven Carrell Steel/Peachtree Bikes 34:20:00
6 Eric Christophersen 34:20:00
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 34:20:00
8 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team 34:21:00
9 Ken Oglesby Massage Envy p/b Catup.com 34:22:00
10 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar 37:09:00
11 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door 40:49:00

Pro Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:13:28
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:13:28
3 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:28
4 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:13:28
5 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:13:29
6 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:13:30
7 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:13:30
8 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:30
9 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:13:30
10 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:13:30
11 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:30
12 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:13:31
13 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:31
14 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:13:31
15 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:31
16 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:13:32
17 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:13:32
18 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:13:32
19 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:32
20 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:13:33
21 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:13:35
22 Anton Varabei This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga 1:13:36
23 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:36
24 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:13:37
25 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:38
26 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:13:38
27 Andrea Ciacchini Novo Nordisk 1:13:38
28 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:39
29 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:13:39
30 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:13:39
31 Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:41
32 Joshua Carter Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:13:41
33 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:13:41
34 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:13:42
35 Brad White United Healthcare Professional 1:13:46
36 Leonardo Marquez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:13:46
37 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:13:46
38 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports 1:13:46
39 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:13:48
40 Marc Williams Athletix Cycling Team Benefitin 1:13:48
41 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:13:48
42 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:49
43 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:13:50
44 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:13:55
45 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare GA p/b The 70 1:14:05
46 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:14:08
47 Chris Uberti SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:14:19
48 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:19
49 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare 1:14:31
50 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:14:36
51 Cesar Marte GS Mengoni USA 1:18:41

Pro Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:01:43
2 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:43
3 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:01:43
4 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:43
5 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:45
6 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:01:45
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:01:45
8 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:01:46
9 Tina Pic Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:01:46
10 Jennifer Purcell 1:01:46
11 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:46
12 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:01:46
13 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:01:46
14 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 1:01:46
15 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:47
16 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:01:47
17 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:47
18 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:48
19 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:48
20 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:01:49
21 Whitney Allison SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:52
22 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:55
23 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 1:01:56
24 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco 1:01:58
25 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:02:06
26 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways 1:02:06
27 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:02:07
28 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:07
29 Holly Mathews ISCorp Intelligentsia 1:02:07
30 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:02:08
31 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:02:10
32 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS 1:02:10
33 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 1:02:15
34 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 1:02:27
35 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:02:37
36 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 1:02:37
37 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:39

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 19:12
2 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 19:25
3 Mollie Brewer 21:23
4 Angela Geib Finish Strong Endurance Team 21:54
5 Jackie Blackwell Team Zoom 23:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with