These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Citizen Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:39:41
2 Jeffrey Rivet 3:57:03
3 Brad Elliott ELLIOTT CHIROPRACTIC 3:57:18
4 Michael Dostal BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:59:08
5 Thorsten Dennerline 4:00:15
6 Benoit Tonneau Specialized/HRRT 4:01:52
7 Colm Smart Blue Steel 4:01:54
8 Charles Rowland EBS Racing 4:04:08
9 Myles Webster Webster & Son 4:04:55
10 Tim Schroeder 4:09:18
11 James Detrolio BeepBeepCiao Racing 4:09:45
12 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 4:10:49
13 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 4:15:10
14 Jim Basil HRRT/Specialized 4:16:50
15 James Litynski Specialized/HRRT 4:21:32
16 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 4:22:27
17 Scott Price ResearchRoadRiders 4:34:48
18 Maxwell Stock 4:46:12
19 Benjamin Stock Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling 4:47:09

Citizen Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 4:00:26
2 Whitney Sher 4:23:58
3 Stacy Maziejka Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:08:34

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:30:06
2 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing 0:30:07
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:30:09
4 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:09
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:30:10
6 Austin Russell Killington Mountain School Development Team 0:30:10
7 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:30:18
8 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Development Team 0:30:22
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org rel 1I4(a)
10 Ian Vernooy 0:31:05
11 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:33:06
12 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling 0:33:48
13 Dagny Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:40:45
14 Evan Williams 0:40:52
15 Carlyle Grundon 0:40:57
16 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:45:43
17 Brett Torres TargetTraining 0:49:56

Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:18
2 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:22
3 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 3:24:22
4 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:24:22
5 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:24:22
6 Jack Burke Team CHCH National Cycling Center Hamilton 3:24:22
7 William Elliott Team CHCH National Cycling Center Hamilton 3:24:39
8 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 3:24:46
9 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:24:59
10 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 3:25:48
11 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:29:04
12 Miles Eastwood Team CHCH National Cycling Center Hamilton 3:31:21
13 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 3:39:23
14 Raymond (rj) Reisen Skylands Cycling 3:50:29
15 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 3:55:05
16 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 3:57:46
17 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 3:57:48
18 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 3:57:51
19 Ian Clarke KMS Development Team 3:57:51
20 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 4:12:28
21 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 4:13:18
22 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling 4:16:48
23 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 4:18:07
24 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 4:37:39

Masters 40+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 3:31:26
2 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Baracuda Cycling 3:31:27
3 David Gray GS Panache 3:34:56
4 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:39:52
5 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 3:46:18
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:53:31
7 Ron Short Pro Pedals 3:55:06
8 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 4:12:50

Masters 50+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:23:14
2 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:34:56
3 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 3:34:56
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 3:34:58
5 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:35:00
6 Alain Major Cycle N�ron 3:41:50
7 Jacques Ranger Cycle N�ron 3:41:50
8 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:41:53
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 3:55:03
10 Thomas Allessio BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 3:55:03
11 Michael Bresler 4:16:14
12 Raniel Babala NHCC 4:35:41

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS 3:35:05
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 3:55:05
3 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 3:55:05
4 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:55:06
5 Ronnie Poplar 4:04:25
6 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling 4:05:10
7 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 4:21:14
8 David Holmander The Velo Resource 5:16:12

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 3:20:02
2 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:20:02
3 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 3:20:11
4 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 3:20:11
5 Jack Macclarence Proctor Academy/Drummond Custom Cycles 3:20:11
6 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 3:20:11
7 Erick Anderson Sunapee racing team 3:20:11
8 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 3:20:11
9 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:20:11
10 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:20:11
11 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 3:20:11
12 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 3:20:11
13 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:20:11
14 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:20:11
15 Shane Moran Zenberrymix.com 3:20:11
16 David Richardson Team Towpath 3:20:37
17 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 3:20:40
18 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 3:20:48
19 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 3:26:29
20 Bret Page NorEast Cycling 3:31:55
21 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 3:34:18
22 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:35:17
23 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 3:35:17
24 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:35:17
25 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:35:19
26 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 3:39:20
27 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club 3:47:29
28 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists 3:49:07
29 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC 3:52:09
30 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:57:03
31 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 4:06:57
32 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 4:06:57
33 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 4:08:43

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 3:30:52
2 Dudley Hoskin CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:30:56
3 James Horn CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 3:30:57
4 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:30:57
5 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:30:57
6 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 3:30:57
7 Eric Diamond AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County 3:30:59
8 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital 3:31:03
9 Ryan Siebert Western Beef 3:31:26
10 Ethan Pond CRCA/Cyclelife/GF Capital 3:33:41
11 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 3:38:26
12 Matthew Shoemaker GPM Sport 3:38:39
13 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:41:09
14 Mark Kojamanian CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:44:22
15 Patrick Luckow Community Bike Supply 3:45:00
16 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 3:52:20
17 Daniel Moon Berkshire Bike and Board 3:54:58
18 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:54:58
19 Kevin Kennedy CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:54:58
20 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 3:55:00
21 Josh Rovner King Kog Seth Rosko 3:58:35
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 4:08:13
23 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 4:24:29
24 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:25:05
25 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 4:33:42

Men 5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:29:29
2 Regis Dupont CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:33:43
3 Jeb Fowler 3:51:57
4 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance 3:56:17
5 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 3:57:16
6 Scott Harding 4:14:33
7 Sean Hillock 4:19:14
8 Tyler Denmead 4:23:03

Men 5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 3:45:40
2 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 3:57:18
3 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:22:33

Men 5 under 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hurley CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 3:35:44
2 William Carroll Down cycles 3:38:25
3 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation 3:41:39
4 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 3:54:13
5 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:57:23
6 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO 4:00:08
7 Erik Ogren CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 4:02:57
8 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 4:07:26
9 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 4:08:41
10 Jake Horowitz CRCA/Foundation 4:17:10
11 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 4:25:09
12 Rick Ikasalo BTC 4:30:29
13 Jared Ray BTC 4:34:39
14 Ryan Tomb 4:50:19

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Woods GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:23:15
2 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:26:35
3 Derrick St. john Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5:26:42
4 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 5:26:44
5 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:27:02
6 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:27:02
7 Keith Kelly Fit Werx Racing 5:27:23
8 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 5:32:51
9 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 5:32:51
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 5:32:51
11 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU QUEBECOR 5:33:40
12 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 5:35:56
13 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cerv�lo 5:35:56
14 James Jung CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:07:32
15 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 6:22:10
16 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 6:24:11

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 4:04:37
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 4:04:37
3 Emma White FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 4:04:37
4 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 4:04:41
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 4:06:30
6 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 4:10:15
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 4:17:23
8 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 4:17:23
9 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:25:52

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 3:41:49
2 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:41:49
3 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC 3:41:49
4 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:49:39
5 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:52:59
6 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:52:59
7 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 4:03:00
8 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 4:03:00
9 Kael Deverell GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized 4:06:31
10 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 4:06:34
11 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 4:06:40
12 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 4:11:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with