These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
3 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
5 Ryan Shanahan
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
7 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
10 Chester Broshears
11 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
12 Robert Kendall Matrix/RBM
13 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
14 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
15 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
17 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
18 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Chad Tieman Team Upland Brewing
21 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing
22 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
23 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
24 Aaron Bobinsky ROLLFAST
25 Hans Ibold Brooks Integrative Training
26 William Sherman A Cycling Team
27 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
28 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing
29 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
30 James Book Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
31 Andrew Otte Team Upland Brewing
32 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
33 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
DNF Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
DNF Jake Brooks Ball State University
DNF Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing
DNF Chris Richter Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
DNF Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
DNF Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
DNF Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Brian Gavette Zipp Factory Team
3 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
4 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
5 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Sam Nichol Zipp Factory Team
8 Craig Baker
9 Craig Eigenbrod Zipp Factory Team
10 Chad Nay
DNF Christopher Clarke MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
2 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
3 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF John Wallisa Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Alex Godfrey Gray Goat Sports

Men Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
3 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
4 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
5 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
7 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 Peter Gray Team Upland Brewing
10 Logan Park MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
11 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
13 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
14 Jeremy Wilson ROLLFAST
15 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing
17 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
18 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
19 Jake Brooks Ball State University
20 Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST
21 Mark Trousdale
DNF Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Matt Jones Pista Elite
DNF Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNF Adam Haines

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Haines
2 Jonathan Edwards
3 Scott Brenton Team Indiebike
4 Kevin Kennedy
5 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
6 Aaron Prange Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7 Craig Baker
8 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Nicholas Salupo
10 Tyler Conant
11 Joe Laux
12 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
13 Doug Brewer
14 Justin Bird
15 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
17 Jacob Sinex Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Michael Salemi Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
19 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
20 Bruce Fagan ROLLFAST
21 Dylan Nash Indiana University-Bloomington
22 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
23 Kevin Strawbridge
24 Jay Lorentz
25 David Goldenberg
26 David Benson
27 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28 Brad Arbuckle
29 Loren Anderson Team Nebo Ridge
30 John Skjeveland Team Nebo Ridge
DNF David Greene Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike
DNF Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Chad Nay
DNF Bradley Schoeff Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
DNF Johnnie Lewis ROLLFAST

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allie Dragoo Don Walker Cycles Racing
2 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Amanda Westerman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5 Ekaine Reed Team Nebo Ridge
6 Carolyn Mccann
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with