These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Newberry Marx-Bensdorf 44:00.5
2 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 44:58.7
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 45:52.4

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 46:05.1
2 Jeffrey Licciardello North Georgia Cycling Association Inc. 46:13.6
3 Joshua Hicks KnoxVelo Club 47:06.0
4 Thomas Baggenstoss Scenic City Velo 47:11.6
5 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing 47:38.0
6 Tony Blansit PCP Race Team 47:40.3
7 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 48:23.7
8 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 48:44.9
9 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing 49:14.8
10 Matthew Baxter Bikes and Moore 49:37.3
11 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 49:41.9
12 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore 51:09.4
13 Ryan Storm Ride615 Development 55:47.2

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robbins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 47:13.3
2 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling 48:10.0
3 David Graham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 48:31.0
4 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 48:38.2
5 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 49:03.0
6 Nickolaus Lytle Cycles Veloce 49:31.7
7 Keith Pulfer Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:14.2
DNF Rod Yates Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Buntin Hub Endurance Chattanooga 49:27.8
2 John Jackson 50:11.8
3 Robert Hendry Gran Fondo Racing 50:25.7
4 Fred Hatler 52:16.9
5 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing 52:29.9
6 Daniel Hamilton Hub Endurance Chattanooga 53:21.6
7 Brad Standifer 54:42.4
8 Pat Stacey Trace Bikes 55:15.2
9 Greg Brannon I Am The Engine 55:57.0
10 Nate Harper 58:18.9

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling 47:00.8

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Carpenter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech 45:12.5
2 Jason Tatum Cycles Veloce 45:16.2
3 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 46:51.1
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling 47:07.9
5 Madison Joiner Marx-Bensdorf 48:13.9
6 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling 48:16.2
7 James Simms SVMIC Cycling 49:05.9
8 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 50:46.6
9 Matthew Krasin 00:34.4

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing 46:47.4
2 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio 47:23.1
3 David Durbin MicroMetals 51:51.1
4 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com 56:09.8
DNF Thomas Mason KnoxVelo Club

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 47:48.7
2 James Avery Weigel's Convenience Stores 48:16.9
3 Timothy Tidwell KnoxVelo Club 48:47.8
4 Edward Mcclarty Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 49:33.1
5 William Fruecht KnoxVelo Club 52:21.7
6 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing 52:36.1
7 Mickel Kobeck Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 53:59.7

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 46:57.0
2 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling 47:57.8
3 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 50:17.1
4 David Baird Treehouse Racing 50:40.2
5 Rick Carpenter Marx-Bensdorf 52:09.1
6 James Downing 54:02.8
7 Thomas King KnoxVelo Club 55:30.9
8 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling 58:58.0

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Bostick Globalbike Racing 23:18.3
2 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 25:06.3
3 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 25:16.9
4 Jack Evans Southern Express 25:38.2
5 Ronald Wilson KnoxVelo Club 26:38.2

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 24:56.9
2 Ralph Schmook Scenic City Velo 25:29.1
3 Fran Rudy Scenic City Velo 29:15.3
4 Robert Baldwin Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 35:08.9

Men Merckx 15K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 24:02.3
2 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 24:14.1
3 Pete Sully 901 Racing 25:03.9
4 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team 25:20.2
5 Kenny Thatcher HUB Endurance Chattanooga 25:20.7
6 James Waller Ride615 Development 26:21.6
7 Michael Twigg KnoxVelo Club 27:55.5
8 Volker Winkler 30:35.8
9 Gwin Anderson 31:12.9

Men Merckx 30K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaelee Bowes I Am The Engine 47:50.6
2 Mark Peet KnoxVelo Club 49:42.6
3 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling 49:44.1
4 Michael Barrett Cycology Bicycles 50:28.5
5 Peter Woodrow Hub Endurance Chattanooga 52:18.9
6 Nate Lelek I Am The Engine 53:12.1
7 Aaron Smith I AM Racing 53:13.8
8 Brandon Orear Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 53:15.6
9 John Turner KnoxVelo Club 53:42.2
10 Richard Park Hub Endurance Chattanooga 55:31.3
DNF Eric Lewis
DNF Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 42:29.6
2 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 43:31.0
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse 44:29.1
4 Bradley Spears Sonic Cycling 44:54.7
5 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling 46:04.2

Men Tandem Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Jones 49:55.4
2 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Harper 49:55.4
3 Thomas Knopp BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters 50:19.2
4 Timothy Goodin Scenic City Velo 50:19.2

Mixed Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Stacey Trace Bikes 17:23.2
2 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 18:33.4
3 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes 20:44.5
4 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 21:15.7

Mixed Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes 13:45.2
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 14:31.5
3 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 16:01.6
4 Gareth Miller Scenic City Velo 16:19.6

Mixed Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 22:08.0
2 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 23:49.0
3 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes 24:23.3
4 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 25:57.5
5 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 26:07.8
6 David Boyd BPC 26:33.6
7 Kiana Jansen Trace Bikes 38:28.6

Mixed Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Martin Gran Fondo Racing 25:19.7
2 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing 27:00.2
3 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 31:38.5
4 Nicole Deroche Trace Bikes 33:16.8

Mixed Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Wilson 56:45.4

Mixed Tandem Mixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development 56:45.4

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 51:36.3
2 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team 53:18.4
3 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium 54:59.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Winkler Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 53:36.7
2 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium 59:32.7

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cali Ewing Team Belladium 53:27.8

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Starmer I Am The Engine 58:39.6

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa C. askren Team MMS 33:14.5

Women Merckx 15K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Collins Team Belladium 30:57.0
2 Beverly Frank Trace Bikes 32:33.6

Women Merckx 30K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA 53:29.1
2 Vanessa C. askren Team MMS 08:36.3

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Gran Fondo Racing 47:46.1
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 48:08.0
3 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium 51:03.8
4 Pamela Tate Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 53:28.6
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium 55:22.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with