These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 23:35.00
2 Brian Fawcett Pistis 25:14.00
3 Davis Darnall St. Mary's Velo 27:40.00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Sexton St. Mary's Velo 28:27.00
2 Sara Slawta Land Shark 28:46.00
3 Emma Anderson St. Mary's Velo 32:22.00

Master 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 28:36.00
2 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Faith Dooley 34:13.00

Men 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Krause Land Shark 20:23.00
2 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 20:54.00
3 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24:27.00
4 Colin Mullane Land Shark 24:26.00

Men 4,5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:45.00
2 Ryan Gracey Cycle Sport 22:00.00
3 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 22:20.00
4 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:28.00
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:30.00
6 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 22:57.00
7 Andrew Beem Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 23:06.00
8 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 23:32.00
9 John Hinke Cycle Sport 23:33.00
10 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:34.00
11 Ryan Dungan Land Shark 24:29.00
12 Mike Campbell 24:31.00
13 Adam Chizak 24:36.00
14 Zach Gilmour 24:39.00
15 John Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:19.00
16 Paul Hart Pistis 25:35.00
17 Eli Jones Alpine Custom Construction 25:53.00
18 Edward Groenhout 26:10.00
19 Bart Qualls Cycle Analysis 26:46.00
20 John Fricker 26:49.00
21 Scott Logue 27:01.00
22 Alan Mccreedy 30:43.00
23 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:53.00
2 John Slawta Land Shark 22:08.00
3 Glen Gann Land Shark 22:52.00
4 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 23:18.00
5 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 23:37.00
6 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 23:45.00
7 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport 24:10.00
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24:38.00
9 Marc Ditommaso Land Shark 25:48.00
10 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27:14.00

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 23:36.00
2 Ed Condit 24:02.00
3 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles - Team Rose City 25:55.00
4 Dan Bittick 26:51.00
5 Curt Dooley 27:21.00
6 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 29:47.00
7 David Gustafson 33:35.00

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Armstrong OTC 24:51.00
2 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 24:54.00
3 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25:15.00
4 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:33.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with