These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 09:21.5
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 09:27.8
3 Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's 09:29.3
4 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:30.8
5 Evan Hartig Borah 09:31.6
6 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 09:33.0
7 Andrew Gierke Synergy 09:37.8
8 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG 09:39.1
9 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club 09:39.2
10 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:54.5
11 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC 09:54.8
12 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 10:08.2
13 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:10.6
14 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop 10:10.9
15 Kyle Olson Synergy 10:11.0
16 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 10:12.8
17 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 10:21.1
18 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:21.3
19 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club 10:50.2
20 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 12:39.8

Men Community

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Mccarthy 12:18.2
2 Steve Omalley La Crosse Velo Club 12:37.6
3 Peter Ackermann 13:21.4
4 Harvey Bertrand 14:52.6
5 Ervin Dukatz 15:37.9

Men Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeb Johnston 09:27.4
2 Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts 09:30.0
3 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop 09:40.3
4 Charles Hausman 09:40.7
5 Nicholas Hardt Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 09:41.0
6 Chris Fischer Synergy 09:44.1
7 Nick Zawadski Balance Cycling 09:45.5
8 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 09:49.5
9 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team 09:57.6
10 Matthew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:00.9
11 Austin Hagerty 10:02.2
12 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team 10:02.9
13 Gaben Moore Magnus 10:03.4
14 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team 10:16.8
15 Jeremiah Andersen Brone's Bike Shop 10:17.4
16 Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling Team 10:29.5
17 Cody Hoggatt 10:29.8
18 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:31.7
19 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:41.5
20 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:49.4
21 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling 11:22.8
22 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team 11:24.6
23 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 11:27.4
24 Christopher Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 11:36.3
25 Keegan Bohn 11:41.4
26 Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy 11:58.8
27 Jordan Kemppainen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:36.0

Men Jr 15-16 Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 09:25.4
2 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:36.3

Men Jr 17-18 Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:04.7
2 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 09:09.3

Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Altmann 11:04.8
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team 11:18.8
3 Dominic Falter 12:00.7
4 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 12:19.2
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team 12:28.6
6 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 12:35.6
7 Alex Woyte 12:50.3
8 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 13:10.4
9 Joe Walters 14:59.7

Men Masters 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's 09:01.2
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:15.3
3 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 09:45.4
4 John Van susteren LAPT CC 10:06.4
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:11.8
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 10:13.9
7 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling 10:21.4
8 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club 10:23.2
9 Kent Mcdaniel 10:24.4
10 Doug Zell 10:43.3
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 11:14.3
12 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors 11:19.9
13 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC 12:17.6
14 James Buckley Colavita Racing 12:19.9

Men Masters 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:45.1
2 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:48.7
3 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club 10:07.1
4 Jeffrey Longmcgie Team Hoigaard's 10:42.4
5 Thomas Falter Colavita Racing Inc. 10:59.1
6 Darin Chic LAPT CC 10:59.6
7 Eric Wetteland Synergy 11:00.2
8 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club 11:07.4
9 Greg Spende 11:13.4
10 Randy King LAPT CC 11:15.5
11 Alex Dahlquist Synergy 11:21.0
12 Kenneth Munson 11:39.0
13 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 11:41.4
14 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 11:57.6
15 Tyson Beck LAPT CC 12:07.8
16 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling 12:19.8

Men Masters 50+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:09.1
2 Frank Lowry 09:56.8
3 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 10:13.6
4 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts 10:53.1
5 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme 11:35.7
6 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club 12:06.3
7 Tim Ausavich 12:12.6
8 Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club 14:38.6

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team 08:47.9
2 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop 08:48.0
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:48.7
4 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team 08:49.7
5 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop 08:50.1
6 Rudyard Peterson Borah 08:50.4
7 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 08:53.5
8 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 08:57.4
9 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:59.0
10 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 08:59.2
11 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:59.8
12 Adam Hanson Synergy 09:03.4
13 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 09:05.5
14 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:12.2
15 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club 09:19.0
16 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:20.0
17 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:22.5
18 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling 09:29.7
19 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 09:33.9
20 Darrell Kohli 09:35.7
21 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 09:37.4
22 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG 09:37.5
23 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club 09:37.6
24 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:37.6
25 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 09:45.4
26 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team 09:51.2
27 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 09:51.5
28 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 10:01.0
29 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team 10:06.8
30 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 10:09.8
31 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:13.1
32 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team 10:21.8
33 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:24.7
34 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 10:59.3

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:56.1
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts 10:59.1
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee 11:34.9
4 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team 11:36.3
5 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee 11:50.4
6 Rachael Jensen Borah 12:13.5
7 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 12:20.1
8 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 12:20.8
9 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 12:31.8

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:28.1
2 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 12:41.8
3 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:51.0
4 Marykay Marino 12:56.8
5 Eileen Kirsch 14:17.6

Women Community

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Tennessen 13:01.2

Women Jr U15 Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles 12:45.8
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team 15:17.0
3 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 17:09.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with