These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Oswald Lees-McRae College 27:15.94
2 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon 28:47.96
3 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 28:48.05
4 Robbie Chrisman The University of Texas at Austin 28:50.17
5 Matt Gittings Marian University 28:54.94
6 Bryan Duke California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 28:55.09
7 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky 29:07.09
8 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 29:14.05
9 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison 29:21.36
10 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz 29:25.93
11 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego 29:27.85
12 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University 29:31.36
13 Joseph Maloney University of Wisconsin-Madison 29:37.88
14 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona 29:38.01
15 Peter Buco Portland State University 29:40.47
16 Cole Lalomia Portland State University 29:42.52
17 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 30:06.97
18 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 30:36.87
19 John Becker Indiana University-Bloomington 30:44.87
20 David Carlson University of Arizona 30:55.33
21 Teal Buchi Utah Valley University 30:58.96
22 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University 31:09.66
23 Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College 31:17.86
24 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 31:26.32
25 Turner Duncan Indiana University-Bloomington 31:29.16
26 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College 31:46.10
27 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego 31:53.72
28 Brian Decann West Virginia University 31:54.84
29 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 32:23.48
30 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona 32:30.02
31 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego 32:34.85
32 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 33:05.00
33 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 33:11.04

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burleigh University of Denver 27:36.85
2 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 27:46.88
3 Payne Griffin American University 28:06.56
4 Matt Lyons University of Denver 28:06.57
5 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 28:20.35
6 Brad Neagos University of Denver 29:18.72
7 Joshua Leibowitz Washington University in St Louis 29:21.00
8 Tyler Hutchinson Mars Hill College 29:36.66
9 Thomas Barnett Providence College 29:48.00
10 Tim Savre University of St Thomas 30:30.85
11 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 30:32.63
12 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University 30:51.83
13 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis 31:09.99
14 Zachary Nave Milligan College 31:23.66
15 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 32:10.44

Women D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University 31:11.59
2 Rosalyn Rombauer Washington State University 31:54.11
3 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis 32:24.00
4 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at Raleigh 32:28.68
5 Mikayla Lyman Lindsey Wilson College 32:52.44
6 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 33:07.67
7 Melissa Moeller Indiana University-Bloomington 35:06.61
8 Madeleine Pape University of Wisconsin-Madison 33:18.10
9 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 33:23.38
10 Cj Karas Marian University 33:33.29
11 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 33:38.38
12 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 33:43.91
13 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 33:59.84
14 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College 34:27.99
15 Rebecca Whitsitt University of Central Florida 34:28.50
16 Melissa Moeller Indiana University-Bloomington 35:06.61
17 Emily Elbers Marian University 35:32.48
18 Kira Maicke University of Georgia 35:45.84
19 Allison Alterman University of Arizona 37:51.63
20 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona 37:57.28
21 Emily Cox University of Georgia 38:35.07
22 Sarah Muench Arizona State University 38:41.56

Women D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 31:49.39
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 32:05.52
3 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai 32:27.85
4 Danita Dunlap Western Washington University 33:21.12
5 Tanelle Berard University of Northern Colorado 33:37.51
6 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 33:50.01
7 Erica Zaveta Brevard College 34:24.67
8 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 34:51.91
9 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 35:03.62
10 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras 36:16.58
11 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 36:35.48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with