These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 51:03:00
2 Michael Easter TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 51:03:00
3 ? Thomas Team Velosport Club 51:03:00
4 Ivan Dominguez MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:04:00
5 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:04:00
6 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:04:00
7 Derek Brauch Team Helen's 51:04:00
8 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's 51:04:00
9 Evan Teske MRI Endurance 51:04:00
10 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:04:00
11 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 51:04:00
12 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:04:00
13 John Mckinley Team Velocity 51:04:00
14 Mike Davis Team Helen's 51:06:00
15 Frank Velasquez Gruppo Velo 51:06:00
16 Marco Arocha Rokform/Rock N' Road 51:07:00
17 Thomas Brown CA Pools/Primal 51:07:00
18 Lucas Carluccio 51:07:00
19 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE 51:07:00
20 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 51:07:00
21 Javier Urias Calimex 51:08:00
22 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo 51:08:00
23 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling C 51:08:00
24 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 51:08:00
25 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE 51:08:00
26 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling 51:08:00
27 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA 51:09:00
28 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE 51:09:00
29 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE 51:09:00
30 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / Primal 51:09:00
31 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE 51:10:00
32 Rob Kamppilla 51:10:00
33 Alfonso Garcia Serious Cycling 51:10:00
34 Carlos Franco Calimex 51:11:00
35 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 51:11:00
36 Scott Evans 8th Wonder Cycling 51:12:00
37 Jonathan Davy Team Helen's 51:12:00
38 John Abate MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:13:00
39 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo 51:13:00
40 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery 51:13:00
41 Richard Pego Team Helen's 51:13:00
42 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:13:00
43 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling 51:14:00
44 Brian Keate Long Beach Cyclery 51:15:00
45 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE 51:15:00
46 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 51:15:00
47 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing 51:15:00
48 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 51:15:00
49 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 51:17:00
50 Mani Motamed Two Hubs 51:18:00
51 Gilbert Correa MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:19:00
52 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo 51:23:00
53 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA 51:24:00
54 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 51:24:00
55 Ruben Meza Cal Pools 51:25:00
56 Raul Cortez Cal Pools 51:26:00
57 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing 51:28:00
58 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance 51:29:00
59 Shane Lawlor MRI Endurance 51:30:00
60 Christopher Mcdonald MRI Endurance Elite Masters 51:31:00
61 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 51:52:00
62 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team 51:54:00
63 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team 51:54:00
64 Max Hernandez Rock Sports Racing 51:55:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE 44:53:00
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 44:53:00
3 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 44:53:00
4 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 44:53:00
5 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 44:54:00
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 44:54:00
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 44:54:00
8 Mark Scott Surf City Cyclery 44:54:00
9 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA 44:54:00
10 Aaron Levin 44:55:00
11 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters 44:55:00
12 David Marietti 44:55:00
13 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi 44:55:00
14 Joe Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:55:00
15 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 44:55:00
16 Anders Dellien 44:56:00
17 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 44:56:00
18 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 44:56:00
19 Garry Summers Ritte Racing 44:56:00
20 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling C 44:57:00
21 Steve Klasna Breakaway 44:57:00
22 Chris Hahn 44:58:00
23 Dennis Andrews CA Pools / Primal 44:58:00
24 Troy Lindstrom CA Pools/Primal 44:59:00
25 Greg Valenzuela Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 44:59:00
26 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 45:00:00
27 Bill Carlson Team Redlands 45:00:00
28 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing 45:00:00
29 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands 45:00:00
30 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE 45:00:00
31 James Robbins BO Cycling 45:01:00
32 Chris Contreras Gruppo Velo 45:01:00
33 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE 45:01:00
34 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 45:01:00
35 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo 45:02:00
36 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE 45:02:00
37 Taylor Fenstermacher SPY GIANT RIDE 45:02:00
38 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 45:02:00
39 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity 45:02:00
40 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors 45:03:00
41 Ira Sy 45:04:00
42 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team 45:05:00
43 Lothar Cramer 45:05:00
44 Mario Higareda Win-Team Racing 45:06:00
45 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity 45:06:00
46 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing 45:06:00
47 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 45:06:00
48 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE 45:07:00
49 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING 45:08:00
50 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 45:10:00
51 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling 45:11:00
52 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 45:23:00
53 Mark Noble METALMTN Cycling 45:27:00
54 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling 45:27:00
55 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance 45:57:00
56 Robb Mesecher Breakaway 45:59:00
57 Eric Yelsa The Contender Club 46:23:00
58 Rick Morris Bike Religion
59 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
60 Lare Wardrop
61 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
62 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
63 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
64 Corlor Romo Surf City
65 John Conway TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
66 Michael Roe Velo Club LaGrange

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Teske MRI Endurance 32:37:00
2 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE 32:37:00
3 Chris Hahn Platinum Performance Cycling Te 32:37:00
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters 32:37:00
5 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team 32:37:00
6 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 33:35:00
7 Gilbert Hatton Chester County Cycling Foundati 33:35:00
8 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 33:35:00
9 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 33:35:00
10 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing 33:37:00
11 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:37:00
12 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team 33:38:00
13 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:40:00
14 Victorino Cartagenas WIN-Team 33:40:00
15 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 33:40:00
16 Troy Lindstrom CA Pools/Primal 33:40:00
17 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:41:00
18 David Fetah Radsport Cycling Team 33:41:00
19 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team 33:41:00
20 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 33:41:00
21 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:42:00
22 Bill Carlson Team Redlands 33:42:00
23 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing 33:43:00
24 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:44:00
25 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Rokform/Rock N' Road 33:44:00
26 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:45:00
27 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles 33:45:00
28 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:45:00
29 Joaquin Blanco 33:45:00
30 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING 33:46:00
31 Michael King Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles 33:47:00
32 Robert Walpert Rokform/Rock N' Road 33:48:00
33 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical 34:02:00
34 Richard Doan Team Velocity
35 James Peacock IC3
36 John Hershock Simple Green/Bike Religion

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Rokform/Rock N' Road 33:35:00
2 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 33:36:00
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 33:37:00
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:37:00
5 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:38:00
6 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 33:38:00
7 Henry Schnepf Rokform/Rock N' Road 33:38:00
8 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo 33:38:00
9 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro 33:39:00
10 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33:40:00
11 Lee Romans Paramount Racing 33:40:00
12 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:41:00
13 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33:41:00
14 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn 33:44:00
15 Lothar Cramer 33:45:00
16 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team 33:46:00
17 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA 33:47:00
18 Ricky Shorts Bahati 33:48:00
19 Ira Schaffer Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation p/b Major Mot
22 Gordy Bolstad BikeSale.com

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derryl Halpern Metal Mtn 49:57:00
2 C Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 49:57:00
3 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling 49:58:00
4 Daniel Gay Get Crackin' 49:58:00
5 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE 49:58:00
6 Andrew Sjogren 49:58:00
7 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE 49:58:00
8 Nathan Lloyd Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 49:58:00
9 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE 49:58:00
10 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE 49:58:00
11 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV 49:58:00
12 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 49:58:00
13 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite 49:58:00
14 Robert Angle Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 49:59:00
15 Marcus Cannon SoCalCycling.com 49:59:00
16 Luke Ollett Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 49:59:00
17 Doug Stewart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 49:59:00
18 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 49:59:00
19 James Esser Ride Yourself 49:59:00
20 Justin Savord Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 49:59:00
21 Quinten Kirby Swami's - DET 49:59:00
22 Luke Ramseth Paramount Racing 49:59:00
23 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 50:00:00
24 Justin Oien MRI Endurance 50:00:00
25 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:00:00
26 Ben Warren Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 50:00:00
27 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance 50:00:00
28 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 50:01:00
29 Tyler Locke 50:01:00
30 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron 50:01:00
31 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing 50:01:00
32 Elan Walshe MRI Endurance Elite Masters 50:01:00
33 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA 50:02:00
34 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE 50:02:00
35 Riley Everett MRI Endurance 50:02:00
36 Juan Garibay SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi 50:02:00
37 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE 50:03:00
38 Ryan Early Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 50:03:00
39 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:03:00
40 Craig Kirkbride Team Rancho 50:03:00
41 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 50:03:00
42 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling 50:04:00
43 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 50:04:00
44 Tony Brady FRANCO Bicycles Racing 50:05:00
45 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 50:05:00
46 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / Primal 50:05:00
47 Isaac Guerra marin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 50:05:00
48 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE 50:05:00
49 George Barthel SPY GIANT RIDE 50:05:00
50 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 50:05:00
51 Brian Duff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 50:05:00
52 Leroy Walters TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark 50:07:00
53 Alexander Walters Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 50:09:00
54 Brent Garrigus SPY GIANT RIDE 50:10:00
55 Anders Dellien 50:16:00
56 Jeffery Edwards High Desert 50:22:00
57 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE 50:31:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 55:01:00
2 Salvador Maciel CA Pools / Primal 55:01:00
3 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club 55:01:00
4 Chad Moston Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 55:01:00
5 Oscar Gutierrez Coates Cycling 55:01:00
6 Tony Zaldua Gruppo Velo 55:01:00
7 Devon Hoff-weekes 55:02:00
8 John Mcnulty Bike Palace 55:02:00
9 Kelsey Judd Stage 17 Velo Club 55:02:00
10 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling 55:02:00
11 Kenten Harris Team Velocity 55:02:00
12 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 55:02:00
13 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club 55:02:00
14 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 55:02:00
15 Alejandro Ibarra BO Cycling 55:02:00
16 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 55:02:00
17 Greg Erwin OTR Racing 55:02:00
18 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing 55:02:00
19 Frank Flores 55:02:00
20 Paul Chia CA Pools / Primal 55:02:00
21 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo 55:03:00
22 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club 55:03:00
23 Carlos Franco Calimex 55:03:00
24 Javier Urias Calimex 55:03:00
25 Duban Sanchez Majestic Cycling 55:03:00
26 Chris Johnson Shoebacca 55:04:00
27 Sean Ekins CA Pools/Primal 55:04:00
28 Jason Rosales 55:04:00
29 Tim Eaton Bike Religion/Simple Green 55:04:00
30 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 55:04:00
31 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 55:04:00
32 Kyle Ireton SD Bicycle-Acqua 55:05:00
33 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE 55:05:00
34 Brian Weaver CA Pools 55:06:00
35 Marc Deleon Encino Velo 55:06:00
36 Brad Williams Ritte Van Vlaanderen 55:07:00
37 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 55:09:00
38 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing 55:09:00
39 Adam Zeen 55:11:00
40 Cesar Lopez Stage 17 Velo Club 55:11:00
41 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road 55:11:00
42 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team 55:14:00
43 Luis Alvarado CA Pool/Primal 55:23:00
44 Salvador Cano Cal Pools 55:24:00
45 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 55:25:00
46 Brandon Hagy 55:26:00
47 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch 55:26:00
48 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV 55:27:00
49 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo 55:28:00
50 Bill Carlson Team Redlands 55:28:00
51 Ryan White OTR Racing 55:29:00
52 Daniel Ross Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 55:29:00
53 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo 55:29:00
54 Robert Stotts OTR Racing 55:29:00
55 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 55:38:00
56 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 55:50:00
57 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing 55:52:00
58 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 55:56:00
59 Cody Anderson Stage 17 Velo Club 56:01:00
60 Peter Beck SD Bicycle-Acqua 56:11:00
61 Youssef Azzazy UCLA 56:17:00
62 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes 56:21:00
63 David Genovese Athlete Octane 56:31:00
64 Cody Anderson Velo 56:34:00
65 Spencer Ito

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club 37:43:00
2 Tony Zaldua Gruppo Velo 37:43:00
3 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling 37:43:00
4 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team 37:44:00
5 Lee Hodgin SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 37:44:00
6 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo 37:44:00
7 Brian O'mara SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 37:44:00
8 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 37:44:00
9 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 37:44:00
10 Lucas Carluccio 37:44:00
11 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 37:45:00
12 David Genovese Athlete Octane 37:45:00
13 Eric Herrera Rondios Cycling Club 37:45:00
14 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing 37:45:00
15 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 37:45:00
16 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 37:45:00
17 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation-CA 37:45:00
18 Anhtuan Tran JaxTru cycling 37:45:00
19 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA 37:46:00
20 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands 37:46:00
21 Ian Holsworth 37:46:00
22 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA 37:46:00
23 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo 37:46:00
24 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling 37:47:00
25 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport 37:47:00
26 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing 37:47:00
27 Howard Levy CVC Racing 37:47:00
28 Jeffery Ford 37:47:00
29 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 37:48:00
30 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo 37:48:00
31 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 37:49:00
32 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 37:49:00
33 Jan Rodina 37:49:00
34 Mark Loftus 37:49:00
35 Thomas Brown OTR Racing 37:49:00
36 Ben Littler Celo Pacific 37:50:00
37 Gordon Hart 37:50:00
38 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 37:50:00
39 Abraham Ramos Swami's Cycling Club 37:50:00
40 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles 37:50:00
41 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes 37:50:00
42 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 37:51:00
43 Dana Pierce california pools 37:51:00
44 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 37:51:00
45 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing 37:52:00
46 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing 37:52:00
47 Rick Morris BikeReligion 37:52:00
48 Agustin Rojas-muã±oz Swami's Cycling Club 37:52:00
49 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing 37:52:00
50 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 37:52:00
51 Thomas Kenny HP Racing 37:53:00
52 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes 37:54:00
53 Johnny Lance OTR Racing 37:54:00
54 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing 37:55:00
55 Mario Rivera Rokform/Rock N' Road 37:55:00
56 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 37:55:00
57 Michael King Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles 37:55:00
58 Robert Stotts OTR Racing 37:56:00
59 John Ritter AZ Masters 37:57:00
60 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing 37:57:00
61 Dan Rudrud Bahati Foundation Elite Team 37:57:00
62 Jason Potter OC Armada Racing 37:58:00
63 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING 37:58:00
64 Shannon Oshea BME Racing 37:59:00
65 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 37:59:00
66 Joaquin Blanco 37:59:00
67 Jason Barney CA Pools/Primal 38:05:00
68 Raul Cortez california pools 38:06:00
69 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 38:51:00
70 Refujio Galvan DARE
71 Jason Rico Jet Lagged Velo
72 Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal 40:12:00
2 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club 40:13:00
3 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing 40:13:00
4 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing 40:13:00
5 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 40:13:00
6 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road 40:14:00
7 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:14:00
8 Leonardo Garcia 40:14:00
9 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:14:00
10 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 40:14:00
11 Randy Nelson 40:14:00
12 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing 40:15:00
13 Howard Levy CVC Racing 40:15:00
14 Byron Becerril Rokform/Rock N' Road 40:15:00
15 Ryan Eltiste 40:15:00
16 Noah Adams 40:15:00
17 Rob Morris 40:15:00
18 Brandon Staddan 40:16:00
19 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing 40:16:00
20 Diego Gantivar TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 40:16:00
21 Charles Sutphin CA Pools / Primal 40:16:00
22 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands 40:16:00
23 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 40:16:00
24 Gordon Hart 40:16:00
25 Elliott Tinnes ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:16:00
26 John Middleton CVC Racing 40:17:00
27 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 40:17:00
28 Jose Vigil B&L Bikes 40:17:00
29 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:18:00
30 Justin Dillon 40:18:00
31 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo 40:18:00
32 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing 40:18:00
33 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:19:00
34 Michael Russell Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 40:19:00
35 John Snapp Southern California Velo 40:19:00
36 Thomas Jessop Range of Motion 40:19:00
37 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing 40:19:00
38 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club 40:19:00
39 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 40:19:00
40 Eric Villalobos Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 40:19:00
41 Frank Carone Mach 5 40:19:00
42 Trevor Spangler 40:19:00
43 Mario Higareda WIN-Team Racing 40:19:00
44 Benjamin Tobias Swami's Cycling Club 40:19:00
45 Weston Giem Team Velosport 40:19:00
46 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing 40:19:00
47 Bobby Brown 40:19:00
48 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 40:19:00
49 Nathan Deweber NONSTOP CICLISMO 40:19:00
50 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing 40:19:00
51 Brad Adams 40:19:00
52 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 40:19:00
53 Ben Arena ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:19:00
54 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 40:19:00
55 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling 40:19:00
56 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:19:00
57 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo 40:19:00
58 Jose Laureanoramos Rokform/Rock N' Road 40:19:00
59 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 40:19:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing 37:36:00
2 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club 38:00:00
3 Nicholas Ryan G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 38:00:00
4 Randy Nelson 38:00:00
5 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo 38:00:00
6 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 38:00:00
7 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 38:00:00
8 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 38:00:00
9 Craig Dewar Kissena Cycling Club 38:00:00
10 Brandon Cota Team Redlands 38:01:00
11 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo 38:01:00
12 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 38:01:00
13 Zach Limas 38:01:00
14 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling 38:01:00
15 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling 38:01:00
16 Karim Qazi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 38:01:00
17 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands 38:01:00
18 Jose Vigil B&L Bikes 38:01:00
19 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 38:02:00
20 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 38:02:00
21 Michael James OTR Racing 38:02:00
22 Justin Mills 38:02:00
23 Matthew Calarco 38:02:00
24 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling 38:02:00
25 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 38:03:00
26 Yeshua Farfan 38:03:00
27 Austin Kruisheer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:04:00
28 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling 38:04:00
29 Michael Russell Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 38:05:00
30 Jan Rodina 38:05:00
31 Francisco Torres Hi -Tech Bikes 38:06:00
32 Brandon Staddan 38:06:00
33 Janson Turner 38:07:00
34 Matt Smith 38:08:00
35 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Cycle Sport 38:10:00
36 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing 38:10:00
37 Kevin Mehrens 38:17:00
38 Blaize Baehrens RIDE Cyclery 38:18:00
39 Kelly Poarch 38:20:00
40 Lonnie Poarch 38:21:00
41 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club 38:21:00
42 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling 38:22:00
43 Mike Lord 38:22:00
44 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:23:00
45 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 38:24:00
46 Dehnis Delacruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:24:00
47 Nick Cali CVC Racing 38:25:00
48 Dmitri Journist ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:25:00
49 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 38:25:00
50 Dennis Caco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:25:00
51 Chris Kiesel G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 38:25:00

Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Ryan G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 21:48
2 Randy Nelson 21:49
3 Dave Ducazau 21:49
4 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo 21:49
5 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 21:49
6 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 21:49
7 Langdon Taguiped 21:49
8 Joel Kennedy Hi -Tech Bikes 21:50
9 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 21:50
10 Victorino Cartagenas Win-Team Racing 21:50
11 Michael Finlay CA Pools / Primal 21:50
12 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes 21:50
13 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club 21:50
14 Michael Russell Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 21:51
15 Matt Smith 21:51
16 John Middleton CVC Racing 21:51
17 Jose Vigil B&L Bikes 21:51
18 Leonardo Garcia 21:51
19 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo 21:52
20 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling 21:52
21 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling 21:52
22 Miles Mcclain Velo 605 21:52
23 Mark Woodward Mach 5 Racing 21:52
24 Blaize Baehrens RIDE Cyclery 21:52
25 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands 21:52
26 Dean Rosenberg Moment Cycle Sport 21:52
27 Mario Higareda WIN-TEAM RACING 21:53
28 Taso Iosifidis San Diego Bicycle Club 21:53
29 Kurt Kovacks Team Talbott Vineyards / Cycles 21:53
30 Janson Turner 21:53
31 Jan Rodina 21:54
32 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands 21:54
33 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 21:54
34 Ryan Eltiste 21:54
35 Tony Zaldua Gruppo Velo 21:54
36 James Snook G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 21:54
37 Tomi Reunanen 21:55
38 Lee Crane 21:55
39 Mike Lord 21:55
40 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing 21:56
41 Bobby Brown 21:59
42 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM RACING 22:00
43 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing 22:00
44 Kevin Mehrens 22:01
45 Bruce Matthes 22:05
46 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical 22:24
47 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling 22:24
48 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 22:36
49 Donald Tisdale Moment Cycle Sport 22:38
50 Rider Unknown 22:39
51 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling 22:41
52 Justin D'affronte 22:42
53 David Caren Big Orange Cycling 22:42
54 Brandon Cota Team Redlands 22:48
55 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling 22:48
56 Chris Kiesel G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 22:48
57 Huy Nguyen Rokform/Rock N' Road 22:48
58 Bryan Jolliff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 22:48
59 Mario Rivera Rokform/Rock N' Road 22:48
60 Richard Ahn Paramount Racing 22:48
61 Matt Porter Tribe Multisport
62 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Ryan G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 19:58
2 Zach Limas 19:59
3 Dave Ducazau 19:59
4 Aaron Bergstrom 19:59
5 Flint Mcinnis 19:59
6 James Pham University of California-Santa Barbara 20:00
7 Bruce Matthes 20:00
8 Dennis Caco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 20:00
9 Chris Kutzmarski Celo Pacific 20:01
10 Blaize Baehrens RIDE Cyclery 20:01
11 David Yax 20:01
12 Kelly Poarch 20:01
13 Yeshua Farfan 20:02
14 Michael Sherritt 20:03
15 Karim Qazi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 20:03
16 Janson Turner 20:03
17 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 20:04
18 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 20:04
19 Evan Eichenberg 20:04
20 Nick Cali CVC Racing 20:04
21 James Snook G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 20:05
22 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 20:06
23 David Caren Big Orange Cycling 20:07
24 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team 20:07
25 Dehnis Delacruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 20:08
26 Chris Kiesel G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 20:08
27 Jerry Rios 20:08
28 Matt Smith 20:09
29 Justin D'affronte 20:09
30 Steven Carcano 20:10
31 Kevin Mehrens 20:12
32 Alfredo Jimenez Rokform/Rock N' Road 20:13
33 Lonnie Poarch 20:16
34 Huy Nguyen Rokform/Rock N' Road 20:20
35 Jacob Little Bike Religion 20:35
36 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling 20:37
37 Froilan Rigonan
38 Patrick Mahoney
39 Wendell Loveday
40 Chad Hoeppner
41 Kevin Kjellstrom
42 Talon Baker

Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:36
2 Justin Williams 1:30:36
3 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT/WPT Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:30:36
4 James Laberge 1:30:36
5 Daniel Holloway 1:30:36
6 Dana Williams 1:30:41
7 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:41
8 Eric Riggs 1:30:41
9 Derek Wilkerson 1:30:41
10 Randall Coxworth 1:30:42
11 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:43
12 Shawn Daurelio 1:30:43
13 Brian Mcculloch Cash Call Mortgage 1:30:44
14 Jd Bergmann 1:30:45
15 Julio Mollinedo 1:30:45
16 Mario Frayre 1:30:45
17 David Robertson 1:30:46
18 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 1:30:46
19 Menso De jong 1:30:46
20 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 1:30:46
21 Lucas Binder 1:30:47
22 Derek Brauch 1:30:47
23 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:47
24 Randy Bramblett 1:30:47
25 Luis Contreras 1:30:47
26 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 1:30:47
27 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters 1:30:48
28 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 1:30:48
29 Ivan Corneyo Calimex 1:30:48
30 Anthony Morrow CA Pools 1:30:49
31 Martin Adamczyk Revolution/Zoca 1:30:49
32 Kyle Gritters Velosport 1:30:50
33 Andrew Mackay 1:30:50
34 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road 1:30:53
35 Michael Easter TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 1:30:53
36 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:30:54
37 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Desi 1:30:58
38 Victor Riquelme Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 1:30:58
39 Nicholas Maimone TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:30:58
40 Ivan Monterrubio Calimex 1:30:59
41 Andrew Bosco Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:31:01
42 Yusuke Higuma Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:31:01
43 Jackie Simes UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:31:02
44 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:31:06
45 Cory Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 1:31:14
46 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:31:14
47 Guy East 1:31:14
48 Tuhi Bradley Full Circle 1:31:15
49 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 1:31:15
50 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:31:19
51 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:31:23
52 Alan Antonuk 1:31:25
53 John Mckinley Team Velocity 1:31:26
54 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by 1:31:26
55 Ben Chaddock 1:31:27
56 David Mccook TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:31:30
57 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategie 1:31:30
58 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 1:31:31
59 Jonathan Parrish Athlete Octane 1:31:34
60 John Abate MRI Endurance Elite Masters 1:31:37
61 Enrique Aldapa Calimex 1:31:40
62 David Benkoski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:31:43
63 Chad Adair Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 1:32:07
64 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team 1:32:14
65 Marco Aledia PYOC 1:32:24
66 Orlando Gabney 1:32:29
67 Roberto Rodriguez

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Valente UCI WPT Exergy TWENTY16 41:15:00
2 Shelby Reynolds Helens Racing 41:15:00
3 Suzanne Sonye Helens Racing 41:16:00
4 Melina Bernecker Team Primal 41:16:00
5 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace 41:18:00
6 Trina Jacobson SC VELO/InCycle 41:18:00
7 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale 41:18:00
8 Jessica Noyola 41:18:00
9 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle 41:18:00
10 Anna Drakulich Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 41:18:00
11 Hilary Crowley Sky Flash 41:18:00
12 Jennifer Weinbrecht RIDE Cyclery 41:18:00
13 Jenny Rios 41:22:00
14 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 41:22:00
15 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 41:22:00
16 Rebecca Siegel SC VELO/InCycle 41:22:00
17 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 41:22:00
18 Bonnie Breeze Revolution/Zoca 41:22:00
19 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling 41:22:00
20 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling 41:22:00
21 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/InCycle 41:22:00
22 Morgan Kapp NOW Cycling 41:22:00
23 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 41:22:00
24 Belinda Eschenwald Velo LaGrange 41:22:00
25 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 41:22:00
26 Keely Brooks Velo LaGrange 41:22:00
27 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca 41:22:00
28 Hayley Umayam Catalyst Racing 41:22:00
29 Jennifer Whalen Rite Racing 41:22:00
30 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 41:22:00
31 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling 41:22:00
32 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/InCycle 41:22:00
33 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing 41:22:00
34 Priscilla Calderon Helens/Cannondale 41:22:00
35 Erin Lamb Ritte Racing 41:24:00
36 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale 41:24:00
37 Tara Mccormick Exergy 2016
38 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Revolution/Zoca

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with