These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pavel Gonda New York University
2 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
3 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
4 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
5 Gregory Battista Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
6 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
8 Kyle Bruley Boston University
9 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
10 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
11 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University
12 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
14 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
15 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
16 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
17 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
18 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
19 Lee Peters University of Vermont
20 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
21 Sydney Charles Fairleigh Dickenson University
22 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23 Matthew Griswold Boston University
24 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
26 Zack Moyntire US Naval Academy
27 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
28 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
29 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
30 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
31 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
32 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
33 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
34 Alex Cox University of Vermont
35 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
36 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
37 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
38 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
39 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
40 Stephen Frattini Cornell University
41 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
42 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University
43 Jacob Roche US Naval Academy
44 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technology
45 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
DNF Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
DNF Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
DNF Matthew Bathe Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF William Cukierski Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Men B

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reiss Kohl US Naval Academy
2 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
3 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
4 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
5 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
6 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
7 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
8 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
9 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
10 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
11 James Thornton US Military Academy
12 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
13 James Miceli Villanova University
14 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
15 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
16 Andy Mathis US Naval Academy
17 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Joey Stahlin US Naval Academy
20 Robert Abramo Villanova University
21 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
22 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
23 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
24 Radu Jianu Brown University
25 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
26 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
27 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
28 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
29 William Kistler University of Delaware
30 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
31 Keith Gregory US Military Academy
32 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
33 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
34 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
35 Clint Dager University of Delaware
36 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
37 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
38 Glenn Ferreira Massachusetts Institute of Technology
39 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
40 Ian Harris Brown University
41 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
42 Jeremy May US Military Academy
43 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Frank Leach Hobart William Smith Colleges
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Brandon Sullivan Cornell University
DNF Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Stephen Wright Hamilton College
DNF Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Nick Rogers Temple University
DNF John Herrick University of Vermont

Men C1

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
2 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
3 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
4 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
5 Alexander Sverdlov University of Pennsylvania
7 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
8 Alan Fody Drexel University
9 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
10 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire
11 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
12 Dane Boudreau US Naval Academy
13 James Rose University of New Hampshire
14 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire
15 David Rowinski Cornell University
16 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
17 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
18 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
19 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
20 Andrew Castro US Naval Academy
21 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
22 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
23 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
24 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
25 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
26 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
27 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
28 Chris Duffy US Naval Academy
29 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
30 Kevin Emr Cornell University
31 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
32 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
33 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh
34 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
DNF Javier Garcia Temple University
DNF Brian Devaney University of Vermont
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Kyle Carroll Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Joel Harding US Naval Academy

Men C2

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Chen Bucknell University
2 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
3 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
4 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Jan Wolfe Boston College
6 Brian Tino Bucknell University
7 Justin Yeash Villanova University
8 Anthony Cross Princeton University
9 Anthony Gizzi Thomas Jefferson University
10 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
12 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
13 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
14 Daniel Homeier Colby College
15 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
16 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
17 Matthew Nole Boston College
18 Nathaniel Schub Brown University
19 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
23 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
24 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25 Greg Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
26 David Levine Brown University
27 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute
30 David Hocker Princeton University
31 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
32 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
33 Charles Obrien Boston College
34 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
35 Scott Henry Bucknell University
36 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
37 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
38 Nicholas Huang Princeton University
39 Matthew Appleby Colby College

Men D1

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
2 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
3 Cane Napolitano Lafayette University
4 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
6 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
7 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
8 David Garguilo Boston University
9 Christian Anderson New York University
10 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
11 John Oliver University of Vermont
12 Anthony Dipasquale Northeastern University
13 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University
14 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
15 Joel Norton Northeastern University
16 Brett Houser Drexel University
17 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
18 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
19 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania
20 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
21 Peter Ott University of Delaware
22 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23 William Lally Boston University
24 Eric Emery Cornell University
25 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
26 Robert Winnett Boston University
27 Max Dougherty University of Vermont
28 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
29 Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania
30 Christian Thompson New York University
31 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
32 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
33 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
34 Michael Villanueva University of Pennsylvania
DNF David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
DNF Byron Hood Harvard University
DNF Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Daniel Boyle University of Vermont

Men D2

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 William Alger Yale University
5 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
6 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
8 Matthew Conroy Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
9 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
10 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
11 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
12 Douglas Breault Tufts University
13 Donald Napp Villanova University
14 Eric Fischer Yale University
15 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
16 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
17 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
19 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
20 Nicholas Friesner Yale University
21 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
22 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
23 Max Smith US Military Academy
24 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
25 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
26 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
27 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 John Gleason Wentworth Institute of Technology
29 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College
30 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
31 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College
32 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
33 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
34 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
35 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College
36 Edward Rice Brown University
37 Jonathan Yunas Indiana University-PA
38 Jeffrey Pribor Hobart William Smith Colleges
39 Zachary Robinson US Military Academy
DNF Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Jonathan Smith Yale University

Men Intro

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dewitt Yale University
2 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
3 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut
4 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
6 Kevork Chertavian Franklin and Marshall College
7 Kevin Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
8 Jonathan Fura DeSales University
9 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania
10 Brian Tang Yale University
11 Stephen Zapisek Drexel University
12 Nicholas Wesolowich Penn State University - Abington
13 Sean Barry Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
14 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
15 Christopher Trudel Wentworth Institute of Technology
16 John Powell Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17 Sean Walsh Boston University
18 James Scouras Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
19 Will Kavanagh Villanova University

Women A

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
2 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Peggy Legrand US Naval Academy
5 Eun young Choi Harvard University
6 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
7 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
8 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University
10 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
11 Rose Long University of Vermont
12 Christine Levy Yale University
13 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
14 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
15 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
16 Daisy Phillips Pennsylvania State University
17 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
DNF Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC

Women B

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Applin Northeastern University
2 Corinne Landis US Naval Academy
3 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
4 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
5 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
6 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
7 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
8 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
9 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
10 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
11 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
12 Sarah Bowman Yale University
13 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania
14 Karla Labbe Boston College
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
16 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
17 Kat Dransfield US Naval Academy
18 Rebecca Wolski Boston College
19 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC
20 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
21 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC

Women C

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
2 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
3 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
4 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
5 Courtney Halista Boston College
6 Kaelin Proud Temple University
7 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
8 Allison Hugi Yale University
9 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology
10 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
11 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
12 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University
13 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
14 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15 Kate Callahan Syracuse University
16 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
17 Robyn Emerman Columbia University-NYC
18 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
19 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
20 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
21 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
22 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
23 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
24 Ashley Hurst Yale University
25 Kaytlin Senatore Bucknell University
26 Katherine Ridge Temple University
27 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
28 Erica Blom Yale University
29 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
30 Constance Chang Yale University
DNF Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
DNF Katherine Ridge Temple University
DNF Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC

Women Intro

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
2 Shannon Casey University of Pittsburgh
3 Maureen Regan Boston College
4 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College
6 Christina Chnaider Boston University
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Kathryn Schuck Lehigh University
9 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
10 Rebekah Hupp Bucknell University
11 Natalie Becerra Cornell University
DNF Allison Blacker University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with