These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:57:52
2 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 0:57:54
3 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 0:57:58
4 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 0:58:02
5 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:02
6 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 0:57:56
7 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:58:02
8 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:02
9 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Slipstream- 0:58:02
10 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 0:58:02
11 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:58:02
12 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:58:02
13 John Dias S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:58:02
14 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 0:58:02
15 Blair Krogh 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:57:58
16 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 0:58:02
17 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 0:58:02
18 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 0:58:02
19 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:58:02
20 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 0:58:27
21 Daniel Wisner 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 1:04:00
22 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 1:04:37
23 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:06:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:49:20
2 Mark Mcmurry Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:49:28
3 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:49:28
4 Charles Kibbe Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 0:49:34
5 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:34
6 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:49:28
7 Alex Habbit Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 0:49:38
8 Glenn Richard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 0:51:24
9 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:55:01
10 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 1:30:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
5 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
6 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:48:53
2 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:51:57
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:51:57
4 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:05
5 John Scripture Team LaS'port 0:55:16
6 Joe French Team LaS'port 0:58:20

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:48
2 Sonny Restivo Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 0:48:52
3 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:48:52
4 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 0:48:52
5 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 0:48:52
6 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 0:48:46
7 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 0:48:52
8 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 0:48:52
9 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 0:48:52
10 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:49:12
11 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:49:48
12 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:55:02
13 Keith Miller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 1:03:20
14 Floyd Carrier Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 1:20:00
15 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 1:30:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanton Pearson
2 Bronson Breaux Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company
3 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing
4 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing
5 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
6 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
7 Chad Andrus Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company
8 Robert Webb
9 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
10 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
11 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing
12 Michael Buchanan
13 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 Andrew Larson
15 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 0:29:53
2 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 0:30:33
3 Ashley Leach 0:30:39
4 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:30:41
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:30:50

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
2 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
4 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with