These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 4:34:08.5
2 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 4:34:11.2
3 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 4:34:11.8
4 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Slipstream- 4:34:12.9
5 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 4:34:32.9
6 Edward Novak S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:36:04.0
7 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4:36:22.6
8 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:36:31.0
9 Blair Krogh 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:38:58.0
10 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 4:38:59.9
11 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 4:39:06.3
12 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 4:39:06.4
13 John Dias S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:39:10.5
14 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:39:28.3
15 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 4:39:31.1
16 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:41:13.6
17 Daniel Wisner 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:45:26.1
18 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 4:46:26.8
19 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 4:47:38.3
20 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:48:24.9
21 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:57:58.6
22 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Team Herring Gas Cycling 4:58:25.9
23 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:28:32.3

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:48:50.3
2 Charles Kibbe Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 3:49:18.9
3 Mark Mcmurry Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:49:20.1
4 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:49:27.0
5 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 3:49:55.1
6 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:50:43.7
7 Glenn Richard Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 3:51:57.1
8 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:08:22.5
9 Alex Habbit Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company 4:24:53.9
10 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 4:30:27.4
11 David Hesser S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
7 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8 Quinton Mcmickens S3 Racing team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Legeai Apolline Racing New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:49:01.0
2 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:51:38.4
3 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:52:10.1
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:52:44.0
5 Joe French Team LaS'port 3:59:13.0
6 John Scripture Team LaS'port 4:08:14.2

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 4:47:11.9
2 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 4:47:15.5
3 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 4:47:18.3
4 Brent Mayeaux 4D Racing 4th Dimension Fitness 4:48:17.3
5 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:48:23.6
6 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:48:38.7
7 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:49:57.6
8 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 4:51:04.0
9 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 4:51:06.2
10 Sonny Restivo Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 4:52:30.8
11 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing Team S3 Racing team 4:53:32.9
12 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 4:57:18.6
13 Keith Miller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 5:14:41.5
14 Floyd Carrier Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race 5:20:31.0
15 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 5:39:45.8

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanton Pearson
2 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing
3 Bronson Breaux Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company
4 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
5 Michael Buchanan
6 Thomas Sugg Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
7 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing
8 Jarrett Keller Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
9 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing
10 Robert Webb
11 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
12 Chad Andrus Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing Acadiana Bicycle Company
13 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing
14 Michael Abshire Antique Woods/JimStone GEAUX Race
15 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Andrew Larson
17 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:05:25.3
2 Ashley Leach 5:05:33.8
3 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 5:05:45.0
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 5:06:11.7
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:44:39.1

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing
2 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race
4 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team
5 Alice Aldridge GEAUX Race

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with