These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kirk
2 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
3 Pat Zimmerman Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
5 Heath Banning
6 Nathan Bowers Snapple Cycling Team
7 Ryan Mccormick
8 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
9 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial
10 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Jason Bramlett
12 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Ben Rowell Walmart/Baugh Financial
3 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Road Race Team
5 Randy Mcintosh Mercy Cycling Team
6 Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling Team
7 Gregory Seymour
8 Colby Webb Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Chris Reimers Competitive Industries

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Kingfisher
2 Benjamin Rogers
3 Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Scott Grindstaff Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Blake Hazelwood Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Spike Manlike
7 Cole Tininenko
8 Russell Worley
9 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
10 Wilson Michael
DNF Jose Montanez
DNF Travis Truax Liberty Bank Road Race Team

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
2 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
3 Brice Jones Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
6 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
7 John Robertson
8 Peter Krause
9 Mark Griesse Snapple Cycling Team
10 Andy Malcom 360 Sports

Men OPEN JUNIOR 10-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Fogg
2 Britten Geary Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men OPEN MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Auchterlonie
2 Ben Upchurch Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
4 Josh Hayes
5 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
6 Jim Mcdonald
7 Steve Mcbee
8 Dan Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
9 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
10 Daniel Schaap Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Michael Suminski Walmart/Baugh Financial
12 Carl Sundquist Walmart/Baugh Financial
13 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
14 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
2 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team
3 Desinee Bottorff Liberty Bank Road Race Team

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Ward Team Undiscovered
2 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward
3 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with