These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 3:10:46
2 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle / Best Cleaners 3:10:46
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:10:54
4 Keith Hala Finkraft Cycling Team 3:10:54
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 3:10:58
6 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft Cycling Team 3:11:06
7 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 3:11:12
8 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / Fusionthink 3:12:02
9 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:03
10 Mark Miller Favata'S Trt/Unovelo 3:15:03
11 John Landino Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 3:15:03
12 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.Com- Qcw Cycling 3:15:03
13 Mike Andrews Verge Sport 3:15:03
14 Troy Kimball Finkraft 3:15:03
15 Danny Inoa Crca/Axis 3:15:03
16 William Wisse Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 3:15:03
17 Paul Mcdonnell Cbrc 3:15:03
18 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 3:15:03
19 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 3:15:03
20 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 3:15:03
21 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:03
22 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / Crca 3:15:03
23 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 3:15:14
24 David Taylor Crca / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:15:21
25 Robert Lyons Finkraft Cycling Team 3:22:04
26 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga! 3:24:35
27 Christoffel Prinsloo Crca/Finkraft Cycling Team 3:26:39
28 Ron Short Pro Pedals 3:34:29
29 James Flaherty Pro Pedals 3:39:04
30 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft Cycling Team 3:46:15
DNF Darin Bedle Metra / Cycles 54
DNF Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team For Autism Awareness
DNF Marc Cesare Deno'S Wonder Wheel
DNF Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis
DNF Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle
DNF Michael Riley Breakawaybikes.Com - Qcw Cycling
DNF Gregg Galletta Crca/Bh Comedy Central
DNF Sean Groenewald Deathrow Velo

Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 3:15:03
2 Tom Officer Serotta / Ccns 3:15:03
3 Jon Raheb Blue Ribbon 3:15:03
4 Jim Laird "First Capital Cycling 3:15:03
5 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/Propower Coaching 3:15:03
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters Rc. 3:22:04
7 Thomas Luzio Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:23:48
8 Nathan Archibald Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:23:48
9 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/Jv Racing 3:31:48
10 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno'S Wonder Wheel 3:34:29
11 James Dao Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe 3:34:29
12 Christophe Wilkes Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:39:04
13 Reed Rubey Crca / Fgx Racing 4:29:00
DNF Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom'S Atlantic Cyclery
DNF Kevin Fitzmaurice Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Steve Goodell Heart House/Cadv/Cc Evesham
DNF Jeff Johnson Driscoll/Drv/Shimano
DNF Bruce Schwartz Crca/Endurancewerx
DNF Jose Soriano Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Timothy Voake Crca / Fgx Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Walker Crca/Setanta 3:09:09
2 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear On Earth 3:09:58
3 Sammy Moseley Crca/Junior Development 3:09:58
4 James Mahlmann Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
5 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club 3:09:58
6 William Ransford Gbsc/Carl Hart 3:09:58
7 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 3:09:58
8 Karl Nelson Eect/Green Arm Bandits 3:09:58
9 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 3:09:58
10 John Kniesly Chari And Co Nyc 3:09:58
11 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 3:09:58
12 Ira Blumberg Crca / Fgx Racing 3:09:58
13 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 3:09:58
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands/Sussex Bike 3:09:58
15 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 3:09:58
16 Shane Moran Zenberrymix.Com 3:09:58
17 Eric Sutherland Crca/Cyclelifeusa Gf Capital 3:09:58
18 Jason Voigt Crca / Arc Racing 3:09:58
19 Cory Small Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 3:09:58
20 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 3:10:17
21 Daniel Cleiman Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O 3:17:37
22 Samuel Torres We Stand United W.S. 3:24:59
23 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles 3:27:29
24 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart Racing 3:39:34
25 Benjamin Cornish Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital 3:53:14
DNF William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Leonard Galati Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Austen Galea Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycle
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Ben Hughes Crca/Bh Comedy Central
DNF Steve Kang Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe
DNF Aaron Katin Crca/Bh Comedy Central
DNF Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Brian Milligan Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Rod Millott Crca/Foundation
DNF Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Ethan Pond Crca/Cyclelifeusa/Gf Capital
DNF Graham Macbeth Crca/Setanta

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Derwin Central Wheel - Ghcc 3:21:50
2 Mark Jakubowski Rocky Point Cycle 3:21:50
3 Peter Nicolardi Century Road Club Assoc/ Echelon Cycles 3:21:50
4 Daniel Lammon Crca / Siggi'S / Nyvelocity 3:21:50
5 Svenn Mikalsen Velorigin Performance 3:21:50
6 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee 3:21:50
7 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 3:21:50
8 Matthew Upton Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:21:50
9 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 3:21:50
10 John Schwartz Favata'S Trt Bicycles 3:21:50
11 Jonathan Zimmerman Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:21:50
12 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:50
13 Matthew Rossi Crca/Arc Racing 3:21:50
14 Richard Shin 3:21:50
15 Fred David Crca/Setanta 3:21:50
16 Anthony Mazzella Crca/Rbny Racing 3:21:50
17 John Tully Na 3:21:50
18 Tom Barile Rocky Point Cycle 3:21:58
19 Ryan Conley Cbrc 3:21:58
20 Paul O'donnell Crca 3:22:02
21 Bryan (philly) Williams Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:06
22 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 3:22:10
23 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:22:12
24 Russell Bogin Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 3:22:12
25 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:22:14
26 Armand Wilhelm Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:14
27 Lucas Van drunen Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:14
28 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 3:22:19
29 Percy Zahl Eect/Green Arm Bandits 3:22:20
30 Chris Schroeder Crca 3:22:28
31 Mark Kojamanian Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:22:28
32 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 3:22:53
33 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 3:22:58
34 Scott Hock Nycross P/B Vo Max 3:23:22
35 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 3:24:21
36 Tom Catherines Cis: First Team 3:26:29
37 Cedrick Gousse Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:26:38
38 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University 3:26:43
39 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear On Earth 3:27:13
40 David Flores Century Road Club Assoc Houlihan-Lokey 3:27:13
41 David Torres Crca/Rbny Racing 3:28:32
42 Kevin Kennedy Velorigin Performance 3:28:43
43 Darren Schleicher Cis: First Team 3:28:49
44 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 3:28:49
45 Leonardo Chao Velorigin Performance 3:29:34
46 Kevin Hsieh Crca/Houlihan Lokey 3:30:16
47 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 3:33:42
48 Mike Watch Team Bicycle Doctor 3:40:49
49 Thomas Warren Cis: First Team 3:47:43
50 Loren Graham Central New York Cycling 3:49:49
51 Chris Carper Cbrc 4:04:11
DNF Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
DNF Oleg Bekkerman
DNF Charles Bird Crca/Sixcycle-Rk&O
DNF David Blume Crca/Rbny Racing
DNF Stephen Chang Crca/Cyclelife Usa/Gf Capital
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective
DNF Barry Eyre Bonk! Support
DNF Sam Kopkind Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt � Fuoriclasse
DNF Ian Lieberman Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Manuel Mainardi Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Andy Officer C3 Racing
DNF Joshua Renick "Columbia University
DNF David Rodriguez Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity
DNF Adel Sarhan Crca/Arc Racing
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Elliot Scott Hastings Velo
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York

Men Cat 5 - 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jovica Ivetic Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:17
2 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:22:17
3 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 3:22:17
4 Michael Dostal Bca/Tosk Chiropractic 3:22:17
5 Steven Van der zwan Crca 3:22:17
6 Jonathan Green Hastings Velo 3:22:23
7 Ben Wahlstrand Crca/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 3:29:07
8 Joe Luzny Upstate Velo 3:29:37
9 Jonas Mortensen Liberty Cycle 3:31:15
10 Jacek Boral Hbc Racing 3:31:19
11 David Coughlin 3:31:43
12 Andrew Reardon 3:31:47
13 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 3:31:47
14 Micah Schmidt 3:32:28
15 Martin Agren 3:32:28
16 Thomas Batista Cycling 54 3:36:22
17 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 3:38:30
18 Kevin Mccullough Crca-Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:47:03
19 Scott Harding 3:48:04
20 Tj Oconnor Cbrc 4:16:36
21 Christian Balzano Ridgefield Bicycle Sports Club 4:16:36
22 Andy Wong Siggis/Nyvelocity 4:22:05

Men Cat 5 - 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Cusick 3:30:45
2 John Steward 3:30:45
3 Lars Liebmann Bikeway.Com 3:30:45
4 Scott Reynolds Guy'S Racing Club 3:30:45
5 Peter O'hagan Foundation 3:30:51
6 Jon Kosich 3:41:08
7 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 3:51:58
8 Kevin Williams 3:51:58
9 Harold Lee 3:51:58
10 John Michne 4:11:36
11 Doron Lipshitz 4:17:49
12 Paul Hoffmann 4:37:00
DNF Gerald Berliner
DNF Colum Mccann Crca
DNF Peter Sharp Cbrc/Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men Cat 5 - Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kaltman 1:51:13
2 John Michael mccann Crca/Star Track 1:59:08
3 Tal Lipshitz 2:10:28
4 Max Prager Landis Coaching 2:13:18
5 Thomas Becker Farm Team Cycling Team Juniors

Men Cat 5 - Under 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Hoover Favata'S Table Rock Tours 3:22:20
2 Ryan Hurley Crca/Siggi'S/Nyvelocity 3:22:20
3 Chris Pino Crca/W&D Racing-Nyc Velo 3:28:13
4 David Hall Ride Brooklyn 3:28:13
5 Bryan Grygus Specialized/Hrrt 3:28:13
6 Tim Downs Full Throttle Endurance Racing 3:28:13
7 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 3:28:13
8 3:28:18
9 Sean Roach 3:33:39
10 Floris Backervanommeren Kissena Cycling 3:34:49
11 Christopher Tuthill 3:36:53
12 Billy Maynard 3:37:28
13 John nicholas Sweeney Crca/Arc Racing 3:46:52
14 David Muccioli Crca/Rockstar Games 3:46:52
15 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:46:52
16 Bradley Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:47:13
17 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 4:00:00
DNF Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling
DNF Andrew Lanouette
DNF Jorge luis Pino Nyu

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Margarite Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:06:06
2 Chris Strumolo Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 3:09:09
3 Kevin Walker 3:09:58
4 Alessandro Matteucci Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
5 Soren Jensen Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
6 Chase Goldstein Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:09:58
7 Brian Wolff Gbsc/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:09:58
8 Erik Post Crca/Bh Comedy Central 3:09:58
9 Jordan Lynn Team Errace P/B Central Wheel 3:09:58
10 Megan Guarnier Rabobank-Liv/Giant 3:09:58
11 Karl michael Rahn Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:10:10
12 James Stevens Stan'S Notubes / Axa Equitable 3:10:38
DNF Andrew Armstrong Crca / Fgx Racing
DNF Steve Schott Top Gear Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider Crca/Westwood Velo 1:50:23
2 Anna Mumford Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:50:23
3 Erica Tricarico Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 1:50:23
4 Jessica Meany Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 1:50:23
5 Julia Simon Crca/Houlihan Lokey 1:50:23
6 Victoria Boughton nelson Eect/Live Love Velo 1:50:23
7 Calloway Meiners Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 1:50:23
8 Amy O'connell Eect/ Live Love Velo 1:52:19
9 Alie Giaime Crca/Houlihan Lokey 1:52:19
10 Lucia Deng Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:52:19
11 Fanny Bourdais Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:52:19
12 Jodie Hein Crca/Breakaway Courier-Cboe 1:52:19
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 1:52:19
14 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:52:19
15 Oksana Miller Crca/Asphalt Green Development Team 1:52:26
16 Cynthia Lo Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 1:55:07
17 Lucia Matioli Crca / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 1:57:12
18 Anna Janas Columbia University 1:58:43
19 Sara Herman Crca/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 2:01:16
20 Alison Taylor Eect/Live Love Velo 2:03:50
21 Iliana Rabun-wood Pink Rhino Racing 2:03:50
22 Diane Leo East End Cycling/ Live Love Velo 2:04:11
23 Silvana Melazzini Eect/Live Love Velo 2:10:02
24 Christina Cone Eect/Live Love Velo 2:10:02
25 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 2:13:33
DNF Kyra Kenwood Eect/ Live Love Velo

Women Pro/1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 3:33:23
2 Brittlee Bowman Crca: Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx 3:42:58
3 Laura Lee vo Crca/Radical Media 3:43:01
4 Meredith Moran Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:47:42
5 Luci Olewinski Crca/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:48:20
6 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 3:58:18
7 Erica Adelberg Crca/Radical Media 3:58:18
DNF Victoria Brumfield Crca / Radical Media
DNF Renee Engelhardt Crca/Radical Media
DNF Camie Kornely Crca:Stan'S Notubes P/B Endurancewerx

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with