These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2 women - 53 Miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Long 2:31:33
2 Catherine Dessurealt 2:31:33
3 Raquel Miller 2:33:21
4 Fabienne Gerard 2:33:21
5 Kerrin Mosher 2:34:00
6 Brittlee Bowman 2:34:00
7 Amy Kneale 2:34:00
8 Donna Mcmahon 2:34:00
9 Bailey Semian 2:34:00
10 Rebecca Hicks 2:34:00
11 Patna Lanfranchi 2:34:00
12 Julia Lonchar 2:39:40
13 Laura Lee vo 2:39:40
14 Meredith Ehn 2:40:02

Cat 3 Women - 53 Miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Gonzalez 2:30:05
2 Jody Frank 2:30:05
3 Kristin Budden 2:34:00
4 Luci Olewinski 2:34:00
5 Carolyn Carlstrom 2:34:00
6 Emily Spence 2:34:00
7 Meredith Moran 2:34:00
8 Helen Hatch 2:34:00
9 Carol-lynn Mills 2:39:05
10 Danielle Kosecki 2:39:36
11 Renee Engelhardt 2:39:40
12 Gabrielle Fisher 2:39:40
13 Pier-pascale Boulanger 2:47:20
14 Dana Cooreman 2:48:27
15 Melanie Cloutier 2:58:20
16 Lydia Hausle 2:58:53
DNF Meghan Schloat

Cat 4 Women - 34 Miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Meany 1:43:57
2 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:46:40
3 Anna Millenson 1:47:00
4 Kristie Nichols james 1:47:00
5 Calloway Meiners 1:47:00
6 Susan Friedrich 1:47:00
7 Masha Schneider 1:47:00
8 Erica Tricarico 1:47:00
9 Madeleine Marecki 1:47:00
10 Anastasia Yanchilina 1:47:00
11 Barb Blakley 1:47:00
12 Fanny Bourdais 1:47:00
13 Amy O'connell 1:49:14
14 Laurie Grimmelsman 1:55:41
15 Emily Molden 1:56:55
16 Julie Wright 1:57:06
17 Cynthia Lo 1:58:54
18 Julia Simon 2:22:34
19 Diane Leo 2:24:00
20 Tiffany Grygus 2:32:04
21 Alison Taylor 2:32:41
22 Lucia Deng 2:32:41
23 Andrea Coladner 2:40:55
24 Beth Fayant 2:40:55
25 Anna Mumford 2:49:44
26 Meghan Newcomer 2:49:44
27 Christina Cone 3:11:55
28 Jennifer Corby 3:13:08
DNF Camille Durocher
DNF Ashley Edwards
DNF Victoria Gochenour
DNF Karen Holm
DNF Lucia Matioli
DNF Alexandra Storm

Master 45+ Women - 53 Miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg 2:34:00
2 Nancy Ford 2:34:00
3 Kate Marshall 2:40:02
4 Robin Shea 2:40:02
5 Ellen Moses 2:47:20
6 Stacey Barbossa 2:48:37
7 Katherine Snell 2:54:19
8 Cynthia Steiner 3:03:59
9 Colleen Conway 3:05:39
10 Jennifer Lacker 3:13:02
11 Laura Carlson 3:15:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with