These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 35:36.8
2 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:00.8
3 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors 36:33.0
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:33.4
5 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:33.4
6 Chris Lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:33.5
7 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:33.7
8 Nicholas Applegate GS Panache 36:33.8
9 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 36:33.9
10 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:35.1
11 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 36:39.8
12 Ian Nansel Altitude Cycling 36:42.0
13 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:43.6
14 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:44.4
15 Kellen Tanner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 37:21.8
16 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 37:27.5
17 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 39:16.5
18 Spencer Downing 39:16.8
19 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 39:28.0
20 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 41:02.5
21 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 44:12.4
22 Evan Glowiak US Air Force Academy 46:30.3
23 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 48:10.3
24 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 08:51.7
25 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 17:12.1
DNF Emily Hirschman Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Evan Kias Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Kevin Flanagan Cycleton DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Delaney GS Panache 25:57.3
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 25:58.2
3 Joseph Brenner 25:59.1
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 26:00.2
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 27:04.2
6 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 27:04.7
7 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 27:11.2
8 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 27:19.6
9 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 28:35.9
10 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 29:04.1
11 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 29:04.3
12 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:01.5
13 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 33:45.3
14 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:36.8
15 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 39:24.2
DNF L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Andy Cicero Rise Above Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:20.3
2 Andrew Johnson 42:20.5
3 David C walker USC Cycling Team 42:20.7
4 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:20.8
5 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 42:20.9
6 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 42:21.0
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:21.0
8 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:21.0
9 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 42:21.2
10 Brian Huggins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:21.2
11 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:21.2
12 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:21.2
13 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:21.4
14 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:21.4
15 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:21.7
16 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:21.8
17 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:22.0
18 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 42:22.1
19 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:22.9
20 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:23.0
21 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 42:23.1
22 Eric Truman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:23.4
23 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 42:25.6
24 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:27.3
25 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 42:27.4
26 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 42:29.4
27 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 42:31.7
28 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:40.1
29 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:20.0
30 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:29.2
31 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 45:27.2
32 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 45:34.3
33 Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 45:35.4
34 Scott Wyman Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:38.6
35 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:50.4
36 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:57.3
37 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:28.5
DNF Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF ? Robert P2P DNF
DNF Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling DNF
DNF Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:37.2
2 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 46:37.6
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:37.7
4 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:37.8
5 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:37.9
6 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:38.0
7 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 46:38.1
8 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:38.3
9 Chris Skudlarczyk 46:38.4
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 46:38.4
11 Matthew Skrdla 46:38.5
12 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:39.5
13 Dan Berger Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 46:40.3
14 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:43.8
15 Josh Doyle Local Velo 46:44.3
16 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:45.8
17 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 46:46.8
18 Nigel Thompson Racer X Cycling 46:46.9
19 James Schubert Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 47:05.1
20 Christian Badger 47:15.5
21 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:04.1
22 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:00.4
23 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:03.3
24 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:21.9
25 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 49:43.9
26 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 51:34.9
27 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 51:34.9
28 Jason Malec Cycleton 52:29.1
29 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 52:29.2
30 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 54:30.4
31 Jim Hamilton 55:04.8
32 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 55:05.9
33 Matthew A ray TLR Cycling 01:17.9
34 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 02:17.8
35 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 02:17.9
36 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 03:16.4
37 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 06:15.4
38 Eric Miller Colorado Riders Club 28:47.1

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Tuttle Racer X Cycling 55:31.9
2 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:40.3
3 Andrew Daniels 55:45.7
4 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:45.8
5 Marco Mook 55:46.1
6 Jason Weeber 55:46.3
7 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 55:46.8
8 Stefan Lauterbach
9 Matt Larson GS Panache 55:47.6
10 Dennis Cook 55:47.9
11 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:48.0
12 Paul Grunt GS Panache 55:48.4
13 Cody Baker 55:49.1
14 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 55:49.4
15 Nick Cooley Rams Cycling Team 55:49.8
16 Maciej Przewozny 55:49.8
17 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:51.2
18 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 55:51.6
19 Andrew Cady Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 55:53.2
20 Albert Langsenkamp Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:54.2
21 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:01.4
22 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:35.8
23 Jeffrey Schroeder Cycleton 56:35.9
24 Jack Cheung GS Panache 56:38.8
25 Gordon Towne GS Panache 56:40.7
26 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 56:40.7
27 Max Bierman US Air Force Academy 56:41.1
28 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 56:43.1
29 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 57:21.9
30 Scott Carlson Cycleton 58:00.4
31 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 58:34.1
32 Jon Cooley 58:41.9
33 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 59:09.6
34 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 59:27.8
35 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 00:27.3
36 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 01:36.5
37 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 05:50.1
38 Aaron Buechter 10:08.7
39 Brett Henry Cycleton 10:10.3
40 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 13:05.6
41 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 13:05.6
42 Andrew J cohen GS Panache 14:28.3
43 Leonardo D perez Denver 38 Racing 15:52.2
DNF Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Matthew Weaver DNF
DNF Mubarak Alajmi DNF
DNF Gregory Orticelle DNF
DNF Andrew Slater Cycleton DNF
DNF Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing DNF
DNF Edwin Supple Mines Cycling DNF
DNF Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team 30:30.9
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 30:33.6
3 Michael S williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 30:33.7
4 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 30:35.2
5 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 30:51.1
6 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 31:24.7
7 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 32:10.2
8 Brad Mosier 32:12.1
9 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 32:12.6
10 Marcel Vangarderen None 33:57.1
11 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 33:57.9
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 34:00.0
13 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 34:00.5
14 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 34:03.4
15 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:06.5
16 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:07.0
17 Mark Southard 34:18.6
18 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:09.1
19 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 38:08.3
20 Phillip Perard Excel Sports Boulder 39:07.2
21 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:17.4
22 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 40:56.0
23 Steve Young Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:31.1
24 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 46:51.9
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jack Robinson DNF
DNF Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 56:21.3
2 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 56:21.4
3 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 56:21.8
4 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:30.2
5 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 56:57.3
6 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 56:57.7
7 James Lawrence CP Racing 56:59.6
8 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 56:59.8
9 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 57:03.3
10 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 57:05.0
11 Christopher Weich Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:07.3
12 Kevin Eldredge IC3Colorado 57:08.2
13 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 57:08.9
14 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 59:35.8
15 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:37.2
16 Brad Woodworth Racer X Cycling 59:37.6
17 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 59:37.9
18 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 59:38.0
19 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 59:38.2
20 Rod Unverrich 00:27.5
21 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 00:30.4
22 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 00:33.0
23 Mike Cavanaugh Colorado Riders Club 00:34.1
24 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 00:34.2
25 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 00:37.4
26 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 00:37.8
27 Jim Mason IC3Colorado 00:39.7
28 Randy Hodson Racer X Cycling 00:40.2
29 Mark Templeman CRC Racing 00:46.4
30 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 00:48.3
31 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 00:48.7
32 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:52.6
33 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:59.0
34 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 02:12.1
35 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 02:34.0
36 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 03:24.8
37 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 04:12.9
38 Mike Higgins 04:47.2
39 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 04:52.8
40 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 05:29.7
41 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 07:22.3
42 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 08:26.9
43 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 13:15.6
44 Scott Shape Racer X Cycling 14:09.2
45 Lonnie D moreno Edge Multi Sport Cycling 17:53.1
46 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 32:35.0
47 Mark Hallstrom Racer X Cycling 34:20.4
DNF John Lynn Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR DNF
DNF Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 00:40.4
2 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 08:11.4
3 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 05:25.2
4 Daniel Fernandez 08:14.8
5 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 08:15.2
6 Orion Stewart 05:25.8
7 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 05:26.7
8 William Metcalf Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 08:23.6
9 Joe Ayers 05:27.0
10 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 08:27.2
11 Zack Mozer International Christian Cycling Club 05:27.0
12 Louis Ferracane 08:36.5
13 Erric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 05:27.1
14 Harvey Kramer 08:37.7
15 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 08:38.7
16 Andrew D bell Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 05:27.5
17 Patrick Charles 08:46.2
18 Robert J russell 05:27.7
19 Austin Miller Colorado College 05:28.3
20 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 08:46.8
21 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 09:18.8
22 James Garner VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 05:29.2
23 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 05:29.8
24 Nick Moore Blue Sky Velo 13:16.6
25 Joshua Lensen Audi 05:33.0
26 Don Runberg Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:55.4
27 Christian Chambers Racer X Cycling 17:00.3
28 Jeremy M liebherr Denver 38 Racing 06:11.9
29 John Worrell Cycleton 28:45.5
30 Ryan Korzyniowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 06:47.0
31 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 07:10.3
32 John Prymak Racer X Cycling 28:46.9
33 Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling 07:21.6
34 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 08:17.4
35 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 09:12.6
36 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 09:15.1
37 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 10:08.8
38 Jeffrey S yegian 10:50.1
39 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 14:52.0
40 Hunter Robinson 14:52.0
41 Andrew Lincoln 19:27.4
42 Steve Sheets 20:10.0
43 Matt Galantuomini Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 26:40.4
44 Travis Laberge 27:06.8
45 Bryan Ramos 29:11.8
46 Devin Connell 29:20.0
47 Austin Rice 33:37.5
48 Austin Stewart GS Tenzing 40:30.5
49 Abel Maki 52:18.0
DNF Brian Coleman DNF
DNF Eric Shuemake TLR Cycling DNF
DNF Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Carl Legleiter Rolland Cycling DNF

Men SM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callen Borgias Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 59:12.9
2 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.1
3 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.1
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 59:13.3
5 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 59:13.8
6 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 59:14.1
7 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 59:14.7
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:14.7
9 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 59:15.9
10 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 59:16.7
11 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 59:18.1
12 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:19.5
13 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 59:22.2
14 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 59:26.8
15 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 59:29.9
16 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:26.9
17 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:43.4
18 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 01:50.9
19 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 01:50.9
20 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 02:08.0
21 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 02:15.4
22 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 02:51.5
23 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 03:53.1
24 David Mulica Local Velo 05:25.5
25 Robert Balgley 05:41.1
26 Dugan Mahoney 06:16.3
27 Steve Murphy 06:23.8
28 Jan Jepsen Racer X Cycling 07:18.1
29 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 09:48.9
30 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 12:05.7
31 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 12:06.4
32 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 12:56.1
33 Daniel Recht Local Velo 13:06.2
34 Doug Hill 13:15.8
35 George Pales Racer X Cycling 25:40.8
36 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 29:27.5
DNF Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India DNF
DNF Bruce Knoepfel DNF
DNF William Lahman Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Carl Reed Team Rio Grande DNF

Men SM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 14:50.2
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 14:52.4
3 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:53.4
4 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 14:54.9
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:55.8
6 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:55.9
7 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing 14:59.1
8 Donald Haywood Local Velo 14:59.6
9 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 15:04.7
10 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 18:48.2
11 Ron Allum COBRAS 21:26.3
12 Peter Francis COBRAS 26:40.1
13 Mark Noble 30:24.9
DNF James Murdock Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF
DNF Wayne Boyles Local Velo DNF

Men SM P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 14:04.8
2 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 14:05.3
3 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 14:06.2
4 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 14:07.6
5 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 22:57.8
6 Matt Lyons Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 22:57.8
7 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 22:58.0
8 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:58.1
9 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 22:58.3
10 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 22:59.1
11 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 22:59.5
12 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 23:00.3
13 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 23:01.3
14 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 23:02.5
15 Adam Zimmerman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:09.7
16 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 23:09.9
17 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 23:14.4
18 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 23:15.8
19 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 23:18.2
20 Jon Moro 23:28.7
21 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 27:26.6
22 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 28:09.4
23 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 29:25.7
24 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 31:04.1
25 Brandon O curtis VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 31:12.8
26 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 31:30.0
DNF Bryan Derstine VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS DNF
DNF Pvalentinsaenz Cordero DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:31.4
2 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 09:31.6
3 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 09:32.1
4 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 09:32.3
5 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:35.1
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 09:39.2
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 10:17.4
8 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 10:18.0
9 Kat Motylenski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 10:23.9
10 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 11:21.4
11 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 19:08.9

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 02:40.1
2 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 12:24.1

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hendricks 17:00.3
2 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 17:05.2
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 17:05.8
4 Danielle Myers 18:18.2
5 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:18.8
6 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 18:23.8
7 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 18:56.7
8 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 19:13.1
9 Emilie Tullis GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 19:58.6
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 20:03.7
11 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 20:26.8
12 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 20:32.4
13 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling 23:45.9
14 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 24:44.6
15 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 24:45.9
16 Natalie Santelli 27:11.1
17 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 27:49.9
18 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 28:59.7
19 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 34:49.3
20 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 35:46.8
21 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 36:11.3
22 Shauna Amick 37:46.4
23 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:27.5
24 Rebecca A emerle 48:33.0
25 Michele Beeson Altitude Cycling 58:59.4
DNF Kalie Plasier DNF
DNF Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
DNF Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF

Women SW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 09:33.0
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 09:35.5
3 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 10:55.2
4 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 15:04.2
5 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 19:01.4
6 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 19:09.3
7 Kathryn Judson Team Rio Grande 22:11.9
8 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 22:24.9
9 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 24:26.7
10 D Yvette gauthier Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 25:31.6
11 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 25:42.4

Women SW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 18:27.6
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 29:49.2
3 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 56:59.1

Women SW P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 02:35.5
2 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 02:35.6
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 02:35.9
4 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 02:36.3
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 05:30.4
6 Christina Moore Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 05:31.4
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 07:52.3
8 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 11:22.5
9 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by RACC 20:48.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with