These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 00:20:04
2 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing 00:20:25
3 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing 00:20:41
4 Daniel Varela University of Texas Austin 00:21:16
5 Ross Pearlman Faster Performance Center 00:27:44

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Constantin Schreiber ASU Cycling 00:20:27
2 John Vandercook Bicycle Haus Racing 00:21:52
3 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus 00:22:10
4 Chris Magras Team Winded 00:23:02
5 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 00:23:36
6 Dave Magras FASTER Performance Center 00:24:20
7 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 00:25:46
8 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing 00:26:16
9 Charlie Brown Unattached 00:28:52
10 Eric Borchers Swiss American 00:30:05

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Mercer DURAPULSE 00:21:50
2 Geoffrey Cleveland Landis Triathlon Racing 00:22:41
3 Joshua Heiller ASU cycling 00:22:56
4 Cameron Hummels Unattached 00:23:00
5 Michael Sanders Body By Vi p/b Velo Vie 00:23:01
6 Tyler Gallo Unattached 00:23:09
7 Bayram Orazov Unattached 00:23:20
8 Charlie Wen Swiss American 00:23:34
9 Stephen Klock swiss american racing 00:23:34
10 Karl Baumgart OTR 00:23:23
11 Bradley Williams Agility Orthopedics 00:23:42
12 Seth Lewkowitz Unattached 00:24:20
13 Chase Reichmann Team Reichmann 00:24:20
14 Robert Aldecoa Unattached 00:24:30
15 Scott Pederson Unattached 00:24:34
16 Richard Lindberg Unattached 00:24:48
17 Steve Weakly Unattached 00:25:03
18 Michael Bolinger Unattached 00:25:07
19 Kevin Jones Unattached 00:25:20
20 Paul Durazo Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:25:25
21 Daniel Mcauley Unattached 00:25:30
22 Aj Peil Unattached 00:26:08
23 Eirik Frimann-dahl Unattached 00:26:20
24 John-matthew Roth Swiss American 00:27:21
25 Tom Hedwall Unattached 00:27:23
26 Keith Heinemann ProCon Cycling Club/Carlos Obrien's 00:27:31
27 Mehdi Farsi Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 00:28:39
28 Keith Lloyd Unattached 00:29:16
29 Phillip Rayer Unattached 00:29:42
30 Michael Rosendaul Unattached 00:32:20
31 Gabriel Leadley Unattached 00:32:51
32 Brian Phillips Unattached 00:34:33

Men Category Pro/ 1 / 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Eaton Gateway Harley-Davison U23/Trek 00:17:57
2 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:20:15
3 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing Team/NAU 00:20:24

Men Junior 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing 00:25:44

Men Junior 14-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 00:25:56

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 00:21:04
2 Austin Crosby Team Winded 00:22:42

Men Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 00:22:22

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 00:21:07
2 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 00:23:30
3 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 00:21:23
4 Christine Phillips Strada 00:24:22
5 Scott Schraff Bicycle Haus Racing 00:21:30
6 Louisa Larson Team Winded 00:24:38
7 Phil Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing 00:22:34
8 Shannon Lindner Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:29:10
9 Michael Bucci Curbside Cyclery Racing 00:22:50
10 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 00:23:28
11 Steve Gurley Faster Performance Center 00:23:43
12 Brad Lundahl Unattached 00:24:25
13 Michael Akerson Curbside Cyclery 00:26:02
14 Ismael Cano Unattached 00:26:51

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaber Phoenix Police Dept. Cycling Team 00:20:39
2 Corky Kurtz Team RPM/TruComposite/AirPark Bikes 00:22:05
3 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 00:22:36
4 Jeff Biever Strada Racing 00:23:10
5 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center 00:24:27
6 Mike Bontrager curbside cyclery 00:24:47
7 Pete Armbruster curbside cycling racing team 00:25:13
8 Alan Pozon Unattached 00:26:12
9 John Peterson Landis/Trek 00:30:26

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Holman O2 Fitness/Maynards 00:21:39
2 Steve Treinen Summit Velo 00:21:41
3 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 00:21:45
4 Herb Johnson san diego cyclovets 00:22:19
5 Neil Howk Unattached 00:23:27
6 Robert Tompkins Faster Performance Center 00:25:23
7 Ward Simpson Unattached 00:26:30
8 Steven Fahrner Team RPM 00:27:11

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer o2 modern fitness 00:23:26
2 William Barnes SUMMIT VELO 00:30:10
3 Leroy Kopel Unattached 00:30:54
4 Richard Reynolds SUMMIT VELO 00:31:19
5 Jack Quinn TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airepark Bikes 00:32:43
6 Denis Ashton Unattached 00:38:00

Men Mountain

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Brown Tribe Multisport 00:22:39
2 David Johnson Mellow Shawny's Race Team 00:32:38

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport 00:20:55
2 Michael Kuzel Carlos O'Briens Racing 00:25:28

Men Tandem Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lehnen Landis/Trek 00:25:20
2 Eddie Mckee Landis/Trek 00:25:20

Mixed Tandem Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerrit Mack Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:23:42
2 Leilah Krohn Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:23:42

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Srejic Body by Vi pb Velovie 00:22:29
2 Laura Leigh birdwell Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:25:21
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:25:58
4 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:26:40

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Ryder Unattached 00:22:58
2 Sally Aston Trek Bicycle Store West Phonix 00:23:12
3 La Kelly RedRock88 00:27:11
4 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek 00:28:22
5 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:28:54
6 Zetta Armbruster Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:29:01
7 Anathea Powell Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:29:40
8 Regina Jefferies White Mountain Road Club Landis/Trek 00:29:50
9 Dawn Mannon Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:30:05
10 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:30:18
11 Dawn Kemmer Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 00:31:28
12 Amber Mellano Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:33:15
13 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:33:40
14 Rosa Dooley Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:36:32
15 Amy Davison Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:38:43
16 Kerry White Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:39:56
17 Laverne Lindsey Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:51:26
DNF Christina Bernardo Jobing.com Women's Racing DNF

Women Category Pro/ 1/ 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:22:10
2 Michelle King Colavita-Outback Steakhouse 00:24:32
3 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek 00:25:00

Women Junior 14-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Molvin Unattached 00:26:03
2 Hailey Larson Team Winded 00:36:07

Women Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Melendez Landis/Trek 00:26:42
2 Claire Ray Swiss American Racing 00:29:23
3 Erin See Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:31:00
4 Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:31:39

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan French Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:22:52

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:27:57
2 Lisa Crujido Unattached 00:29:34
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:32:35

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Brian Acqua al 2/SDBC 00:27:04
2 Gail Hughes jobing.com 00:29:15
3 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino 00:30:35
4 Melinda Berge Unattached 00:35:38

Women Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Chadwick STRADA Racing Club 00:38:03

Women Mountain

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrin Lane Jobing.com Women's Racing 00:28:20
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with