These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant 09:02.9
2 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:13.1
3 Panayiotis Sotiriades ProActive 09:23.5
4 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:28.7
5 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:35.1
6 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 09:43.8
7 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 09:47.8
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 09:53.9
9 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Pl 10:10.9
10 Ray Healy 10:14.2
11 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works 10:20.0
12 Danny Rangel Think Finance Racing 10:39.1
13 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling 10:54.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing 08:43.7
2 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas 09:02.1
3 Grant Koontz Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 09:06.1
4 Charles Dixon AustinBikes/ Revenant 09:06.5
5 Michael Mull 787 Racing 09:17.6
6 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 09:22.2
7 Marcus Kuliska TEAM KRAMP p/b MgDesigns LLC 09:25.6
8 Said Assali Shama Cycles 09:35.1
9 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT 09:39.6
10 Kent Myers Voodoo Racing 09:39.7
11 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 09:42.0
12 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing 09:43.0
13 Scot Pemberton VOODOO RACING 09:43.8
14 Zach Smith Dallas Racing 09:43.8
15 Melvin Barrios GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:45.8
16 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing 09:46.0
17 Steve Sterling PACC 09:46.2
18 Jaime Olmo GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:46.6
19 Tom Warren team flat belly organics 09:48.1
20 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 09:48.5
21 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time 09:55.8
22 David Clary GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 09:56.4
23 Robert Archer Southern Elite 09:57.2
24 Patrick Hallett AustinBikes/Mobil 1 10:03.0
25 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 10:09.7
26 Connor Herrington King Racing Group 10:17.3
27 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing 10:20.5
28 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 10:25.0
29 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 10:31.5
30 Greg Dombrowski Dominion - Falcon Bank 10:31.5
31 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant 10:32.1
32 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression 10:41.4
33 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N 10:48.1
34 Brian Handal GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:53.0
35 Ben Sewell King Racing Group 10:59.3
36 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works 15:06.7

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Rankin CARVE 08:47.8
2 Anthony Rosich Rozik 09:16.7
3 Davis Dombrowski Dominon-Falcon Bank 09:36.1
4 Gordon Richardson Team Bikesport 09:39.4
5 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery of McKinney 09:49.0
6 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop 09:56.1
7 W Andrew lechner Jubilee Subaru 09:58.7
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel's / Sho-Air 10:07.5
9 Blake Schrader Jubilee Subaru 10:08.1
10 Joshua Carey Mirage Cycling Club 10:08.5
11 Kyle Hoff 10:10.1
12 Joseph Decosta 10:12.8
13 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 10:13.0
14 Josue Ramos 10:15.5
15 John Clem Bike Barn Texas 10:18.7
16 Tim Jones 10:20.1
17 Geremy Hamlett Rozik 10:23.9
18 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 10:24.8
19 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 10:27.3
20 Jonathan Whaley The Woodlands Cycling Club / R 10:27.5
21 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas 10:33.6
22 Christian Newton 10:34.9
23 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing 10:36.0
24 Toby Russell Park Place Dealerships / Dalla 10:37.5
25 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing Sun and Ski / Champion Core Ra 10:37.8
26 Shawn Bentley Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 10:39.1
27 Luis Gomez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:39.4
28 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 10:49.8
29 Ricardo Martinez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM 10:50.7
30 Steven Chaos thompson DALLAS BIKE WORKS 10:57.9
31 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co. 10:59.3
32 Rich Russo Team Spincycle 11:14.2
33 Matthew Hayes Sun and Ski/Southern Elite 11:58.5
DNF Juan Marroquin 00:00.0
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austinbikes/Revenant 00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy mitchell Sugar cycles factory racing Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Te 09:15.2
2 Troy bassiri ? Sugar Cycles 09:42.2
3 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles 09:56.8
4 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club 10:29.8
5 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 10:32.5
6 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club 10:44.4
7 Juan Gil 10:47.8
8 Carter Tate One Hour Racing 10:49.0
9 Olivier Steiner Bayou City Racing 10:54.2
10 Charles Vanniman Oak Cliff Bicycle Company 10:56.1
11 John Jordan J4 Development 11:04.0
12 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club 11:06.7
13 Chris Degenaars Dallas Racing 11:14.8
14 Collin sansom ? 11:21.9
15 Mark Barnett 11:37.9
16 Ron Bradshaw Mirage 11:44.9
17 Eric Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 12:26.1

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Coleman 787 Racing 11:15.7
2 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club 11:31.7
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club 12:32.0
4 Gabriel Porterfield Christian Cycling 13:50.7
5 Paul Porterfield Christian Cycling 17:25.2

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Munroe Scott & White 09:13.0
2 Joe Udell Kelly's Team 09:40.2
3 Timothy Murphy The Woodlands Cycling Race Tea 09:41.6
4 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 09:42.5
5 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN 09:46.4
6 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 09:56.7
7 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 10:01.5
8 Stanton Kruse FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res 10:12.0
9 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling 10:22.3
10 Jeffery Scherer TBI/DRT 10:23.1
11 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT 10:29.6

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Associatio 11:02.9
DNF Ted Larson Mirage 00:00.0

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing 09:26.7
2 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing 09:52.2
3 Jeffrey Lloyd 10:01.2
4 Randy Warren 10:01.8
5 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club 10:04.0
6 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club 10:09.1
7 Michael Winders McKinney Velo 10:09.6
8 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles 10:19.1
9 Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port 10:23.0
10 Brad Boulton Team Bicycle Inc / DRT 10:23.5
11 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club 10:28.6
12 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBI/DRT 10:31.1
13 Thaddeus Hasse 10:31.3
14 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club 10:33.8
15 Ian Scott McKinney Velo 10:34.3
16 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles 10:37.4
17 Johnny Cox LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing 10:41.5
18 Tom Bick TBI 10:50.6
19 Larry Bezdek Matrix Cycling Club 10:52.8
20 Brandon O'neal The Woodlands Cycleing Club Ra 11:06.8
21 Albert Sweany TBI 11:18.2
22 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo 11:26.4
23 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot 08:39.6
2 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit 08:40.7
3 Colin Strickland Division One Bicycles 08:42.3
4 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 08:48.3
5 Andrew Chocha LaS'port elite 08:51.0
6 Michael Pincus Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S 08:51.5
7 Bret Crosby ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER.O 08:52.3
8 Mat Stephens ELbowz Racing Elite Cycling Te 08:54.9
9 Christopher Haga Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S 08:56.2
10 Russ Walker Grim Reaper Clique 08:56.7
11 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works 09:03.0
12 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse 09:03.4
13 J Andrews ProActive 09:04.4
14 Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1 09:09.8
15 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 09:13.2
16 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing Team 09:14.5
17 Steven Wheeler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit 09:15.7
18 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b/ Trek Stores 09:19.6
19 John Wilmeth ProActive 09:19.8
20 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 09:21.3
21 Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse 09:23.6
22 Jason Mccombs Dallas Bike Works 09:26.1
23 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/SUN AND 09:27.4
24 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse 09:31.2
25 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:33.4
26 Elkin Arteaga Dallas Bike Works 09:33.7
27 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:38.3
28 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing 09:39.1
29 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle 09:42.5
30 Lucas Brusseau athletes on track subaru 09:44.1
31 Kevin Girkins austin bikes/mobil 1 09:45.6
32 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships/Sun And 09:51.3
33 Phil Wikoff HealthCoach 09:52.5
34 Jason Short PACC/Watt Posse 10:05.0
35 Andrew Willis Kelly's Team 10:06.3
36 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven 10:09.6
37 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 10:30.3
38 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealerships/ SUN An 10:41.2
39 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru 11:06.5
40 Zack Lavergne Park Place Dealerships/Sun And 21:45.5
DNF Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven 00:00.0
DNF Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven 00:00.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darci Scott 10:58.2
2 Julie Cushen Ghisallo Foundation 11:24.8
3 Bridget Alford Unattached 11:35.3
4 Lisa Bick TBI 12:09.9
5 Melissa Monosoff Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 12:13.2
6 Luciana Silva FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine + Mr. 12:13.6
7 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 12:18.4
8 Mistie Starkey 12:24.3
9 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM 12:32.2
10 Jeannie Lafferty Fresh Racing 12:36.1
11 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 12:56.2
12 Madison Curry Matrix 13:02.9
13 April Wilkinson Dallas Racing 13:05.1
14 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club 13:06.9
15 Kaylee Bazley 422 e. main st. Nacogdoches Bicycle Shop 13:26.0
16 Sheila Fruhling Park Place Dealerships /Sun & 20:00.7
DNF Kahne Parsons Fresh Racing 00:00.0

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing 09:43.2
2 Louise Smyth Grim Reaper Clique 09:44.2
3 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 10:12.9
4 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles 10:19.1
5 Ash Duban Comanche Racing 10:20.2
6 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY16 10:22.3
7 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru 10:22.8
8 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. 10:23.3
9 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles 10:36.9
10 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru 10:54.4
11 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port 11:01.7
12 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru 11:03.9
13 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance 11:04.3
14 Chelsea Smith Rivercity Market Racing 11:12.5
15 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II 12:03.9
16 Samantha Runnels ATC racing 15:03.9

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 12:13.8
2 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing 14:38.4
3 Kara Bazley Nac Velo - The Bike Shop 15:36.0
4 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc 16:58.7
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with