These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
2 Grant Koontz Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
4 Alex Bumpers Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
5 Charles Dixon AustinBikes/ Revenant
6 Melvin Barrios GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
7 Robby Ketterhagen 787racing
8 Said Assali Shama Cycles
9 Kent Myers Voodoo Racing
10 Marcus Kuliska TEAM KRAMP p/b MgDesigns LLC
11 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT
12 Jefferey May Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
13 Jaime Olmo GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
14 Michael Mull 787 Racing
15 Brian Handal GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
16 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
17 Tom Warren team flat belly organics
18 Patrick Hallett AustinBikes/Mobil 1
19 Steve Sterling PACC
20 Tice Porterfield Dallas Racing
21 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
22 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
23 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25 Connor Herrington King Racing Group
26 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
27 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N
28 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
29 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression
30 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale
31 Ben Sewell King Racing Group
32 Scot Pemberton VOODOO RACING
33 David Clary GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
34 Robert Archer Southern Elite
35 Greg Dombrowski Dominion - Falcon Bank
36 Randall Courtney Team Party Time

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Rosich Rozik
2 Josue Ramos
3 Connor Bazley Nac Velo / BikeShop
4 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's / Sho-Air
6 Gordon Richardson Team Bikesport
7 Joseph Decosta
8 Luis Gomez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
9 Toby Russell Park Place Dealerships / Dalla
10 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas
11 Davis Dombrowski Dominon-Falcon Bank
12 Cody Rankin CARVE
13 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works
14 W Andrew lechner Jubilee Subaru
15 John Clem Bike Barn Texas
16 Kyle Hoff
17 Blake Schrader Jubilee Subaru
18 Shawn Bentley Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
19 Matthew Hayes Sun and Ski/Southern Elite
20 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
21 Jeremy Ordaz Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
22 Steven Chaos thompson DALLAS BIKE WORKS
23 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24 Jonathan Whaley The Woodlands Cycling Club / R
25 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing Sun and Ski / Champion Core Ra
26 Rich Russo Team Spincycle
27 Juan Marroquin
28 Dave Mccarthy Austinbikes/Revenant
29 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
30 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
31 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
32 Joshua Carey Mirage Cycling Club
33 Christian Newton
34 Ricardo Martinez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
35 Tim Jones

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy bassiri ? Sugar Cycles
2 Roy mitchell Sugar cycles factory racing Sugar Cycles Factory Racing Te
3 Carter Tate One Hour Racing
4 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
5 Collin sansom ?
6 Omar Espinoza Northwest Cycling Club
7 John Jordan J4 Development
8 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
9 Charles Vanniman Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
10 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling and Fitness
11 Chris Degenaars Dallas Racing
12 Olivier Steiner Bayou City Racing
13 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
14 Mark Barnett
15 Ron Bradshaw Mirage
16 Juan Gil
17 Eric Hobbs Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Mooney Northwest Cycling Club
2 Duncan Coleman 787 Racing
3 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
4 Gabriel Porterfield Christian Cycling
5 Paul Porterfield Christian Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Panayiotis Sotiriades ProActive
2 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 Kurt Joseph Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
5 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
9 Danny Rangel Think Finance Racing
10 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Pl
11 Ray Healy
12 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
13 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN
2 Stanton Kruse FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res
3 Scott Munroe Scott & White
4 Timothy Murphy The Woodlands Cycling Race Tea
5 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo
6 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
7 Martin Soetaert Bat City Cycling
8 Joe Udell Kelly's Team
9 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10 Jeffery Scherer TBI/DRT
11 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF M Chris thibodeau M. Chris THIBODEAU
DNF Ted Larson Ted LARSON

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Lafferty Fresh Racing
2 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
3 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
4 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
5 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
6 Johnny Cox LiftMaster - Tuneros Racing
7 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
8 Michael Winders McKinney Velo
9 Randy Warren
10 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
11 Brandon O'neal The Woodlands Cycleing Club Ra
12 Thaddeus Hasse
13 Ian Scott McKinney Velo
14 Jeffrey Lloyd
15 Wes Morgan Team LaS'Port
16 Brad Boulton Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
17 Albert Sweany TBI
18 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
19 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo
20 Tom Bick TBI
21 Larry Bezdek Matrix Cycling Club
22 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles
23 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBI/DRT

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot
2 Bret Crosby ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER.O
3 Mat Stephens ELbowz Racing Elite Cycling Te
4 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing
5 Russ Walker Grim Reaper Clique
6 Colin Strickland Division One Bicycles
7 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
8 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
9 Elkin Arteaga Dallas Bike Works
10 Andrew Chocha LaS'port elite
11 Ryan Dromgoole PACC/Watt Posse
12 Shaun Moffett Bike World Racing Team
13 Steven Wheeler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
14 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works
15 Michael Pincus Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S
16 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
17 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
18 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing
19 Jason Mccombs Dallas Bike Works
20 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b/ Trek Stores
21 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
22 Kevin Girkins austin bikes/mobil 1
23 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle
24 Jason Short PACC/Watt Posse
25 Zachary Lytle Park Place Dealerships/ SUN An
26 Zack Lavergne Park Place Dealerships/Sun And
27 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
28 Andrew Willis Kelly's Team
29 John Wilmeth ProActive
30 Phil Wikoff HealthCoach
31 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
32 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
33 Collin Davis PACC/Watt Posse
34 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/SUN AND
35 Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1
36 Christopher Haga Super Squadra/ Bicycle Sport S
37 Lucas Brusseau athletes on track subaru
38 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
39 Robert Kane Bicycle-Heaven
40 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
41 J Andrews ProActive
42 Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luciana Silva FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine + Mr.
2 Bridget Alford Unattached
3 Julie Cushen Ghisallo Foundation
4 Darci Scott
5 Melissa Monosoff Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
6 Lisa Bick TBI
7 Kaylee Bazley 422 e. main st. Nacogdoches Bicycle Shop
8 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
9 Madison Curry Matrix
10 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori
11 Jeannie Lafferty Fresh Racing
12 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
13 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Mistie Starkey
15 Sheila Fruhling Park Place Dealerships /Sun &
16 Kahne Parsons Fresh Racing
17 April Wilkinson Dallas Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
2 Louise Smyth Grim Reaper Clique
3 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
4 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
5 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
6 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru
7 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
8 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
9 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance
10 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr.
11 Samantha Runnels ATC racing
12 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'Port
13 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
14 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
15 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY16
16 Chelsea Smith Rivercity Market Racing

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
2 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
3 Kara Bazley Nac Velo - The Bike Shop
4 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with