These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
3 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Robert Newman Delta Velo
9 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
10 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Michael Foley Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
12 Jason James SquadraSF
13 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15 John Foster Form Fitness
16 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
18 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
19 Rob Maheu SJBC
20 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
22 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
23 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 David Pouncy SquadraSF
25 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
26 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
27 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
29 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer Cycling Team
30 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
31 Brandon Correia CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
33 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
36 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team
38 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
39 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
41 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
42 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
43 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation Racing Team
44 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team
45 Trevor White SquadraSF
46 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized
47 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
48 Joel Vowell
49 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
50 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
51 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
52 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
53 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
7 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
9 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
11 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
12 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
13 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
16 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Rob Maheu SJBC
18 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team
19 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team
20 Boris Rozenberg
21 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
22 Rome Mubarak NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Team
23 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
26 Stephen Langone Kryki Sports/Audi Racing
27 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
31 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Armin Staprans Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal
7 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing
9 David Parker Alto Velo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
3 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
4 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
8 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 R Todd crisafulli North American Velo
11 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing
12 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
13 Jesse Miller Suffolk-SunPower Racing
14 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Rome Mubarak NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Team
16 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
18 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Stephen Cabebe Leopard-Sapporo Team
20 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
22 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing
23 Boris Rozenberg
24 Paul Ngo Club Fuji p/b Gimetime
25 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
26 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
27 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Joel Vowell
29 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club
31 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
32 Percy Bautista Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
34 Juan Lopez SquadraSF
35 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
36 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
37 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
38 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
40 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing
41 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing
42 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
43 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Brian Bonham 2WheelCycling
3 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse
4 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
5 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
9 Richard Della maggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
10 Simon Tuttle Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
11 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Brandon Gatan
13 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
14 Thuy Nguyen Alto Velo
15 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
17 Gary Paden Leopard-Sapporo Team
18 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
19 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Dan Wait
21 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
22 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
23 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Spencer Ingels
25 Matthew Cox Knight Riders Racing
26 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team
29 Martin Lee Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30 James Yuan SquadraSF
31 Justin Widlund Topsport
32 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
34 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing
35 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38 Mike Betley Stanford University

Men Cat 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Richard Della maggiore Bicycle Blue Book Racing
3 David Holland Big Orange
4 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
5 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing / TVV
7 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
8 James Yuan SquadraSF
9 Thuy Nguyen Alto Velo
10 Nathaniel Leeds Roaring Mouse
11 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo
12 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15 Sean Crowley Cushman Wakefield Racing Team/ Lamorinda Cycling Club
16 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19 Martin Lee Suffolk-SunPower Racing
20 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric
21 Manny Managbanag SJBC
22 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield
23 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear.com
24 John Wilson
25 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
27 John Behring Pen Velo Racing
28 Gary Paden Leopard-Sapporo Team
29 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
31 Blake Ridgway Colavita NorCal Racing
32 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
33 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo
34 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/DS Electric
35 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
36 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38 Norrie Quinn Cushman & Wakefield Racing
39 Mathew Sweda Unattached
40 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Nguyen
2 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
3 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Trevor White SquadraSF
6 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava
7 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
8 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
11 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Chris Coble Olympic Club
13 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
15 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
16 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
18 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Michael Ma Form Fitness
20 Matthew Carlson
21 Nicholas Maimone TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Jacob Gerhardt SquadraSF
23 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation-CA
25 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
26 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
27 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
28 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team
30 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF
31 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Robert Newman Delta Velo
33 Unknown Rider
34 Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
35 David Pouncy SquadraSF
36 Sergei Badeka Leopard-Sapporo Team
37 Scott Mckinley
38 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
39 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
40 Bobby Abuyen Leopard-Sapporo Team
41 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
42 Walton Brush
43 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Mary Glenn carrasco LA DOLCE VELO
3 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Jennie Phillips Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Anna Lindstrom Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella
4 Holly Roberts SJBC
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
2 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
3 Sophy Lee Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
5 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Ashley galbreath
2 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/DS Electric
5 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing
6 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
7 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
8 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Lindsey Holland
10 Heather Duffy Delta Velo
11 Yassi Zaeni Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Kimberly Walsh Cushman & Wakefield Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with