These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 5

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters 0:19:30
2 Chris Coffey 1k2go 0:00:00
3 Patrick Murphy 0:00:00
4 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 0:00:00
5 Dave Seissen 1K2GO 0:00:00
6 Ben O'hara 0:00:00
7 David Castro Onion River Racing 0:00:00
8 Chad Phillips 0:00:57
9 Andre Bolduc GMBC 0:00:57
10 Bo Hopwood 0:00:57
11 Jeffrey Coons 0:00:57
12 Todd Griffin 0:01:43
13 Mark Bates 0:01:43
14 John Joy
15 Steven Reese
16 Michael Ornitz

High School Students

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bauer-blank Proctor Academy 0:19:30
2 Benjamin Rollo 0:01:43

Juniors

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Moody Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:29:41
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:00:07
3 Nicholas Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot

Masters 35+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 0:40:03
2 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:09
3 Kevin Duniho VT Pain Relief - Physical Therapy & Massage 0:00:09
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:09
5 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:00:14
6 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:14
7 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:00:36
8 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:00:38
9 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Racing Team 0:00:38
10 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:00:38
11 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 0:00:38
12 Jerry Chabot ENGVT

Masters 45+ (cat 1-4)

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:42:44
2 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley Velo 0:00:08
3 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:01:17
4 Jared Katz 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:01:17
5 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 0:01:17
6 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics 0:01:17
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:17
8 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Racing Team 0:01:17
9 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchickas 0:01:17
10 Bruce Bell Fit Werx 0:01:17
11 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:01:17
12 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:01:17
13 Robert Dillon 1k2go-onion river sports 0:01:17
14 Chris Rhim Woodstock Bicycle Club 0:01:17
15 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:17
16 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:01:17
17 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 0:01:17

Men 3

(30 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 0:56:53
2 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:00
3 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:03
4 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:01:03
5 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 0:01:03
6 David Maynard 0:01:03
7 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:01:03
8 David Brown 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:01:03
9 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:01:03
10 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:03
11 Jared Katz 1K2Go Onion River Sports 0:01:03
12 Joshua Saxe Flahute Factory Racing 0:01:03
13 Thomas Martin RIVERSIDE RACING 0:01:03
14 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:01:03
15 Andrew Mead 0:01:03
16 Oliver Hall 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:03
17 Devin Frederick 0:01:03
18 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 0:01:03
19 Jared Buzzell OA Tri Team 0:01:03
20 Per Tonn Onion River Sports / Muscles Not Motors 0:01:03
21 Zachary Kezirian McGill Cycling 0:01:03
22 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:01:03
23 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:01:03
24 Mark White Onion River Racing 0:01:03
25 Greg Mcelravy Flahute 0:01:03
26 Jim Strouse jr. 1K2GO 0:01:03
27 Arthur Foelsche Onion River Racing 0:01:03
28 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:01:03
29 Damien Callahan Onion River Racing 0:01:03

Men Pro

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 1:09:51
2 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:00
3 Isaac Howe SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 0:01:04
4 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
5 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:04
6 Adam St germain Specialized / NBX 0:01:04
7 Andrew Gardener 0:01:04
8 Johnny Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
9 Timothy Durrin Jam Fund--NCC 0:01:04
10 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:01:04
11 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru 0:01:04
12 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
13 Derek Harnden 0:01:04
14 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:04
15 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 0:01:04
16 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 0:01:04
17 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 0:01:04
18 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:01:04

Women 1

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Wheeler 0:39:50
2 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:00:00
3 Meghan Owens 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:01:25
4 Lindsay Scott

Women Cat 4

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Owens 0:20:27
2 Lindsay Scott 0:00:46
3 Mari Steinbach

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with