These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richardson Team Towpath 0:20:37.25
2 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 0:20:42.72
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:21:01.38
4 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 0:21:02.22
5 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cyclists 0:21:13.97
6 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 0:21:24.03
7 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists 0:21:37.66
8 Randy Hadzor 0:21:38.38
9 James Jennings Paceline Sports 0:21:49.38
10 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 0:22:01.03
11 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:22:02.19
12 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:22:36.25
13 Ryan Uber Hollyloft/Alfies 0:22:44.85
14 Jeff Henderson 0:22:51.63
15 Daniel Pascuzzi Hollyloft/Alfies 0:22:53.32
16 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists 0:23:02.63
17 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 0:23:06.53
18 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 0:23:29.00
19 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 0:23:52.10

3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 0:23:41.82
2 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 0:24:26.10
3 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Healthy Living 0:24:27.03
4 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:24:54.69
5 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist 0:24:59.25

4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sobon unattached 0:21:42.65
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:21:51.97
3 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:22:03.00
4 Mike Madden CNB-CMG Cycling 0:22:19.91
5 Seth Demarrais Dr. Naylor's Racing 0:22:34.66
6 Peter Miner CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 0:22:40.53
7 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:22:45.00
8 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 0:22:46.88
9 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:22:51.60
10 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:22:59.66
11 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:23:08.00
12 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 0:23:10.44
13 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 0:23:34.35
14 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:23:46.88
15 David Tate Empire Brewing � Syracuse Bicycle 0:23:49.00
16 Joshua Bonvissuto 0:24:01.03
17 Yohsuke Takakura Dr. Naylor's Racing 0:24:12.00
18 Chris Carper CBRC 0:24:13.00
19 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:24:53.47
20 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 0:25:14.88

4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:25:02.72
2 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:25:57.41
3 Sara Perlmutter 0:26:17.66
4 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:26:25.94

5 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC 0:21:50.60
2 Timothy Scanlan 0:24:31.88
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:24:40.56
4 Sonny Do Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:26:16.44
5 Robert Seymour jr Tioga Velo Club 0:27:28.69
6 George Uhlir 0:29:40.25

5 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Doner CNY Tri 0:27:26.82

5 Men under 35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Siudzinski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:22:27.79
2 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 0:23:47.16
3 Rob Mccarty Waterloo Cycling Club 0:24:30.56
4 Brian Rautio 0:25:25.25
5 Ken Birchenough 0:25:41.38
6 Evan Greenberg team placid planet 0:27:02.97
7 Ryan Lubba 0:27:22.00

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 0:07:39.41
2 Ian Vernooy 0:07:45.39
3 David Do young medalists 0:07:59.63
4 William Walton Young Medalists 0:08:10.72
5 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:09:16.94
6 William Jackson Young Medalists 0:09:23.44

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite Cycling Team 0:06:01.80
2 Griffin Schwartz Independent 0:06:41.63
3 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 0:06:44.00
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 0:07:02.00
5 Austin Banks Young Medalists 0:07:08.82
6 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:07:15.85
7 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 0:07:21.72
8 Benjamin Hahn Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 0:08:16.72
9 Genaro Manzano 0:08:24.50
10 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling 0:08:26.00
11 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 0:08:50.44

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:25.91
2 Connor Byway Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:33.12
3 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:22:37.19
4 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 0:23:09.82
5 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists 0:24:11.12
6 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists 0:24:33.38
7 Jayram Rajesh Mid Atlantic junior cycling 0:28:38.60

Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 0:21:24.97
2 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 0:21:35.00
3 Peter Harris Young Medalists 0:22:14.97
4 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 0:25:29.16

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 0:08:04.00

Junior Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:25:53.56
2 Myriam Burton Ottawa Bike Club 0:26:42.00
3 Elissa Antelman Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 0:29:16.12

Masters Men 35+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 0:21:09.66
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 0:21:21.91
3 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 0:21:37.91
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:21:45.00
5 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:22:09.97
6 Dave Tomsic The Cyclery 0:23:34.72
7 John Compton Rogue Race Team-NY 0:24:48.28

Masters Men 45+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:20:21.76
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 0:20:32.25
3 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 0:21:26.06
4 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:21:37.47
5 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:21:37.56
6 Greg Cushing TDI - Team Zuck 0:21:38.56
7 Peter Hoag CNB-Countrymaltgroup 0:21:40.69
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:22:01.06
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:22:02.00
10 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall 0:22:08.41
11 James Flaherty Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:24:17.85
12 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 0:24:45.60

Masters Men 55+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:20:53.25
2 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 0:22:18.97
3 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 0:22:44.32
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:22:45.85
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:22:53.69
6 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:23:20.66
7 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:24:43.16
8 Brian Six SYRACUSE BIKE / MSR 0:25:20.22
9 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC 0:25:49.85
10 Frank Strang MVC 0:27:24.06
11 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:30:47.22

Pro/1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:19:51.72
2 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:20:06.03
3 Don Sproull 0:20:19.41
4 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:20:39.82
5 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:20:59.76
6 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 0:21:01.76
7 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:21:09.91
8 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 0:21:10.32
9 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 0:21:16.35
10 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 0:21:19.00
11 Colin Sandberg Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 0:21:20.41
12 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 0:21:24.19
13 Nathaniel Ward Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:21:30.44
14 Wayne Bray Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli Cycling Team 0:21:41.56
15 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling 0:21:47.41
16 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 0:26:29.35

Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariane Bonhomme Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:23:49.28
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with