These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Pankonin xXx Racing
2 Erik Tomlinson
3 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
4 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
5 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
6 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
7 Bob Karlow ENZO'S Cycling
8 William Champion Region Racing
9 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Audrius Dauderis Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
2 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
3 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire
4 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Newt Cole Burnham Racing
6 Ralph Schroeder Tower Racing
7 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Robert Schrank Type One United
10 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Wayne Simon ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Don Lowe ENZO'S Cycling
DNF Douglas Braun
DNF Andrew Tschampa Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF James Brown Union Cycling Team
DNF Doug Zell

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolai Broechner BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
3 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4 William Pankonin xXx Racing
5 Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
6 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
7 Axel Voitik Sammy's Bike
8 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
9 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10 Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
11 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
13 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bike
14 John Whipple ENZO'S Cycling
15 Tim Speciale ENZO'S Cycling
16 Peter Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange
18 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten
19 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
21 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
22 Marc Moeller
23 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
25 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
26 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
27 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
28 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire Racing
29 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
DNF Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team

Men Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kanute
2 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
3 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
4 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
5 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
6 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7 James Snitzer
8 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
9 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
10 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
11 Fernando Barraza
12 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
13 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14 Matthew Bosman Johnny Sprockets
15 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
16 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Team
17 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bike
18 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
19 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
20 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
21 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
22 David Castro Rhythm Racing
23 William Champion Region Racing
24 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
26 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27 Alex Nemeth Sammy's Bike
28 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
29 Matthew Curin Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
30 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
DNF Cory Brown PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
2 Neal Mcnamara Union Cycling Team
3 Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
4 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
5 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
6 Teddy Kostadinov The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
7 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
8 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
9 Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
11 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College
12 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
14 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
16 Graeme Murray University of Chicago
17 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
18 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
20 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
21 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
23 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
24 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
25 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26 W. Andres romero Play It Again Sports Cycling
27 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
28 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
29 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Roderick De jesus
31 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
32 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
33 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
34 John Meyer PSIMET Racing
35 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
DNF Sean Bjork xXx Racing
DNF Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
DNF Mark Misicko Tower Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefano Tomasello
2 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Mark Mccain xXx Racing
5 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
7 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
12 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
13 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
14 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
15 James Sneddon PSIMET Racing
16 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
17 Shon Zeller Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
19 James Barclay xXx Racing
20 Adam Prink xXx Racing
21 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
22 W. Andres romero Play It Again Sports Cycling
23 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
24 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
25 Michael Murphy
26 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
27 Michael White
28 Andrew Killion
29 Gary Rulo ABD Cycling Team
30 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
31 Brian Tracey Team Got Wind?
32 Omar Patalinghug Activator Cycle Club
33 Peter Hamm
34 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
35 Robert Haffey PSIMET Racing
36 Jaime Guzman
DNF Toby Joy
DNF Barry Batson Mox Multisport
DNF Jose Barraza
DNF Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
DNF Hans Yeates Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men Cat 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefano Tomasello
2 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
6 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
7 Matthew Moehn
8 Jim Polizos
9 Hans Yeates Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10 Sam Lefebre xXx Racing
11 Scot Weidenaar
12 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
13 Bryan Scheel
14 Nathaniel Miller
15 Gary Dicicco Bike Haven Race Team
16 Michael Murphy
17 Peter Kamar
18 Peter Hamm
19 Christopher Kim Mox Multisport
20 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
22 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
23 Wojciech Czerkies
24 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25 Stephen Hardman PSIMET Racing
26 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27 Matthew Schmitz Type One United
28 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
29 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
30 Ryan Young
31 Kevin Whitford
32 Cameron Ward
33 Thomas Slowik
34 Eimis Savickas Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
35 Logan Gilbertsen Epic Riders
36 Freddy Bernabe
37 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
38 Patrick Mclane
39 Anthony Tomasello
40 Alex Koch Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41 Cody Hunemiller
42 Eric Stuck
43 John Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Carlos Guzman
3 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
4 Andrew Ostrowski

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
3 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jude Mariutto
6 Fernanda Guzman
7 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
8 Rollin Burket

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten Racing
2 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
3 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten
4 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten
5 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
6 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
7 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Marne Smiley PSIMET Racing
10 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
12 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
13 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
14 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
16 Stacy Appelwick Scarlet Fire Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
3 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
7 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
8 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
9 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
10 Natalie Pendergrass PSIMET Racing
11 Shannon Keeton PSIMET Racing

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nan Doyal Vision Quest
2 Jeanette Schrand Union Cycling Team
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
5 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling Team
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
8 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
9 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
10 Jenny Steketee
11 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
12 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
13 Ann Martens Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Fernanda Guzman
15 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
16 Natalie Pendergrass PSIMET Racing
17 Sara Kinney
18 Shannon Keeton PSIMET Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with