These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Keith Tussey
5 Jereme Noffke
6 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
8 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Jim Frame Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
10 Mark Schindel
11 Cody Pawlak
12 Jeremy Vogels
13 Randy Brumhorst
14 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
15 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
16 Michael Buelter Big Ring Flyers
17 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
19 Lance Schroth
20 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Brandon Charles Diablo Cycling
22 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
23 Beau Perry
24 Hugo Martinez
25 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
26 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
4 Noah Kirchner

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
2 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
3 Ryan White Team Velocause
4 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Jeff Kapheim Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
9 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
10 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
12 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
13 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
15 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 John Van susteren LAPT CC
17 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
18 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
19 James Mauck Team Extreme
20 Peter Coons Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
22 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
24 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
25 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
26 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Brian Petted Team Extreme
30 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
5 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
6 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
7 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
10 Scott Diedrich attitude sports
11 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
12 James Mauck Team Extreme
13 Darin Chic LAPT CC
14 Patrick Streicher
15 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
16 John Boudry Team Extreme
17 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Jim Frame Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Greg Steltenpohl Kitchi-Mi-Kana
20 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
22 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
23 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
25 Michael Buelter Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 Brian Petted Team Extreme
28 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme
29 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
30 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 James Buckley Colavita Racing

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Schroth
2 Patrick Streicher
3 Zachary Redding
4 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
5 Allen Wildish
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Timm Jacobson
8 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme
9 Matthew Kirchner
10 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Scott Ubl
12 Michael Duschak
13 Peter Ackermann
14 Randy Brumhorst
15 Mark Barrette
16 David Neira Attitude Sports

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
6 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
7 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
8 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
11 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
13 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
14 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
15 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
16 David Haase Attitude Sports
17 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
18 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
20 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
26 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
27 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
28 Jeff Buckles
29 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
31 Ryan White Team Velocause
32 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
33 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
34 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
4 Jennifer Youngwerson
5 Stephanie Skladzien
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Skladzien
2 Jennifer Youngwerson
3 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Jane Allinger
6 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Kelly Vandenbrook
8 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Sheyrena Boswell Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Millay

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with