These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
4 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
5 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek
6 Viet Hoang Specs Racing
7 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
8 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
9 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek
10 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Road Race Team
11 Joe Hedger Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
13 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
14 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
15 Rick Wray Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16 David Romisch GP VeloTek
17 Shawn Jones Midwest Masters Cycling Team
18 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
19 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
20 Harlan Huey Capps Rebound
21 Patrick Steele Cycle City Racing
22 Tyler Rhodes GP VeloTek

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
3 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
4 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
5 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
6 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
7 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
8 Marc Walter Unattached
9 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
10 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
11 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
12 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
13 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP VeloTek

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
3 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
2 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
5 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
6 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
7 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
8 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
9 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
10 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
11 William Prann Midwest Cycling Community
12 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
13 Brian Peters 360 Racing
14 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team
15 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
17 Wes Allred midwest masters cycling
18 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
19 William Anderson 360 Racing
20 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
21 ? Harold 360 Racing
22 David Romisch GP VeloTek
23 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
24 Kurt Brown Midwest Masters Cycling Team
25 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
26 Marc Walter Unattached
27 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3 Stephen Palmer Unattached
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 William Mason Big D Cycling
6 William Wells Big D Cycling

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
4 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with