These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Powell
2 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Dylan Maltz
4 Trent Maassen
5 Nicholas Gomes
6 Zack Gibbs

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Grace
2 Noah Pulliam
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Benjamin Matz
6 John Sprong
7 Tanner Sublette
8 Jonathan Matz
9 Guy Knapp
10 Samuel Archie
11 Achint Rai
12 Mason Hegeman
DNF Micah Thompkins Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
6 Griffin Easter
7 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
9 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
14 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
15 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
16 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
17 Trevor Lister
18 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
19 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
21 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
22 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
23 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
24 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
26 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 Keaton Hanson
31 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
32 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF David Keire Velo Force

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
5 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
9 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
10 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
12 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
13 Christian Verry
14 Rob Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
16 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
18 Collin Maghan
19 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
20 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
22 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Zachary Slavens
DNF Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sullivan
2 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
4 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Britta Treece Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
3 Marty Levine
4 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Chris Petty
6 Steve Timm
7 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Jp Slosar
9 Grant Smith Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
10 Leo Smith
11 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Scott Eyler Velo Force
13 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Stephan Boianoff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 John Reimbold Heckawee
16 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Daniel Sammartano
DNF Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Marty Levine
3 Scott Eyler Velo Force
4 Louis Grace
5 Steve Timm
6 Jeff Powell
7 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
8 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10 Ian Watson
11 Branden Miller
12 Chris Ludbrook
13 Stephan Boianoff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Jason Lind Peak Racing Team
15 Thomas Rennier
16 Guy Knapp
17 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
18 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
19 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
21 Shawn Patterson Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus

Men Masters Master 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 James Klages Veda Cycling
14 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Tom Cuneio
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
18 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
22 Peter Van rhein Velo Force
23 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
24 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
26 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
27 David Keire Velo Force
28 Shawn Patterson Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Eva Berger Hub Bicycle Company

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Penning
4 Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Erin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
7 Amelia Sprong
8 Larissa Powers
9 Melissa Thomas

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Britta Siegel
3 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with