These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin
3 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
4 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
6 Benjamin Morris Bikes To You / World of Bikes
7 Jeff Chapin
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
9 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
13 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
14 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
17 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
18 David Blodgett Magnus
19 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing
20 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
22 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
DNF Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mark Harms HTFU Racing
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines Cycling
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
DNF Vaughan O'Brien
DNF John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
DNF Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Robert Gauss
5 Peter Reinhard
6 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
7 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Charles Hausman
10 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Nicolas Sandoval
12 Philip Couturier
13 Steven Trebatoski
14 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Corey Sepanski
18 Michael Smith
19 Chris Metzler Cap City Cyclocross
20 Spencer Kruse
21 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
25 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
26 Phillip Ballard
27 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
28 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
29 Bryan Gannon
30 Austin Riley
31 Gaben Moore Magnus
32 Shayne Santi
33 Daniel Poquette
34 Nicholas Hallbeck
35 James Winner LAPT CC
36 Adam Storey
37 Kenny Peterson
38 Michael Kernan
39 Eric Whaylen
40 William Benton
41 Jacob Becker
42 Beau Perry
43 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
3 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
4 Lance Storey
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Max Hockin
7 Henry Mcalvanah

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
6 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
9 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
10 Sam Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
11 Jacob Becker
12 Jack Niewold Junior Dropouts

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
4 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
6 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
8 David Haase Attitude Sports
9 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
10 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
13 Gene Tolli
14 Robert Downs Planet Bike
15 Chia Kung Team Velocause
16 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Trevor Russell Team Velocause
18 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 John Van susteren LAPT CC
24 Christan Griego Team Velocause
25 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Benny Smith Team Velocause
27 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
28 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
29 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
30 Jesse Perreault Magnus
31 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
DNF Rick Flayter
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team
DNF Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Darin Chic LAPT CC
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ryan White Team Velocause
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
DNF William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vaughan O'Brien
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Rick Flayter
4 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
5 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Benny Smith Team Velocause
7 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
9 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
10 Randy King LAPT CC
11 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
12 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
13 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team
16 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
17 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
19 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
20 Matthew King
21 Scott Rice
22 Brian Petted Team Extreme
23 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
24 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
25 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Kevin Lantz Proctor Cycling Team
27 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
28 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
29 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
30 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
31 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
32 Todd Heal
33 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
DNF Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Peter Reinhard
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 Matthew King
5 Matt Hanson Flying Bobcats
6 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
7 Jay Weatherford
8 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
9 Brian Deziel
10 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
11 Gary Snorek
12 Jeff Kitzman
13 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
15 Andy Hoenisch Twin Six
16 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
17 Shayne Santi
18 James Winner LAPT CC
19 Barrett Mccormick
20 Scott Rice
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Zachary Redding
24 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Matthew Wurz
27 Jason Bentley
28 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
29 Otley Freymiller
30 Peter Ackermann
31 Bradley Byrge
32 Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club
33 David Neira Attitude Sports
DNF Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
DNF Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
DNF John Scudder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Christopher West LAPT
DNF Anderson Bortoletto
DNF Michael Duschak
DNF Russell Sharpswain

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
2 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
8 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
9 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
10 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
12 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Brian Ellison
16 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
17 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Evan Hartig Borah
19 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
20 Steve Scholzen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
21 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
23 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
26 Ross White KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
29 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
30 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Micah Moran Trek Midwest Team
33 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
34 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
37 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
38 Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
39 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
40 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
41 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
42 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
43 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
44 Berthand Hartemink University of Wisconsin-Madison
45 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
46 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
DNF Gene Tolli
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Alex Farnand 5Nines Cycling
DNF David Haase Attitude Sports
DNF Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Reistad ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin
DNF Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling
2 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
4 Valentina Panaguia ISCorp Cycling
5 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Elizabeth Engwis Project 5 Racing
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Amber Markey
11 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling
14 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Nicole Mertz Nicole Mertz
DNF Holly Mathews Holly Mathews
DNF Abby Ruess Abby Ruess
DNF Jennifer Perricone Jennifer Perricone

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
2 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
6 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Tara Mccloskey
11 Maureen Busalacchi
12 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
13 Kelsey Morgan
14 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
15 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Stacy Plowman
17 Madison Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
18 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Junior 18 Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with