These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2

(65 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Kelly Fit Werx 24:41.21
2 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 24:46.44
3 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 24:58.47
4 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 25:03.34
5 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T 25:20.38
6 Dereck Treadwell Fit Werx Racing 25:43.36
7 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 25:46.31
8 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 25:49.05
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:51.77
10 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 25:53.11
11 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda 25:54.10
12 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank 26:06.08
13 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 26:06.35
14 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing 26:17.22
15 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila 26:19.00
16 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:20.42
17 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 26:20.50
18 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 26:24.05
19 James Studebaker U.S. Military Cycling Team 26:26.99
20 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 26:28.39
21 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc. 26:31.00
22 Robert Marcinko C3 Racing 26:34.53
23 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 26:34.67
24 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 26:38.47
25 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank 26:41.18
26 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 26:42.11
27 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 26:52.77
28 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 27:10.46
29 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:11.07
30 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 27:29.81
31 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care 27:31.02
32 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 27:33.81
33 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 27:37.69
34 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 27:39.44
35 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org 27:40.32
36 Dwayne Farr US MIlitary Cycling 27:41.71
37 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T 27:44.31
38 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 27:52.73
39 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS 27:59.18
40 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 28:06.36
41 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 28:08.02
42 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 28:23.03
43 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 28:35.66
44 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 29:14.21
45 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 29:29.32
46 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 29:40.63
47 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:10.30
48 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 30:25.56

Men 3

(77 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 25:32.41
2 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 25:42.82
3 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 25:50.92
4 David Richardson Team Towpath 25:57.48
5 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 26:08.22
6 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 26:13.52
7 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 26:18.28
8 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 26:19.47
9 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 26:28.07
10 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 26:28.18
11 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 26:38.77
12 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 27:00.17
13 William Morris Grinta Cycling 27:01.30
14 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 27:04.96
15 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 27:14.62
16 Matthew Lloyd-thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling 27:23.62
17 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 27:35.09
18 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 27:35.97
19 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 27:36.91
20 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 27:40.44
21 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles 27:47.07
22 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 27:49.16
23 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 27:59.27
24 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 28:02.54
25 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 28:06.28
26 Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments 28:19.88
27 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 28:24.01
28 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:32.71
29 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 28:33.74
30 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 28:42.03
31 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 28:59.64
32 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 29:00.19
33 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 29:05.71
34 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 29:07.31
35 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 29:08.24
36 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 29:08.62
37 Jake Thompson HPC/List 29:09.45
38 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 29:09.77
39 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 29:10.61
40 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:13.80
41 James Jennings Paceline Sports 29:21.95
42 William Kenney Corner Cycle 29:29.77
43 Mark Lahuec ABRT 29:38.71
44 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb/Boloco 29:45.41
45 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 29:46.63
46 Ben Dinapoli HPC 29:50.79
47 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 29:51.66
48 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 29:52.21
49 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 30:06.25
50 Mike Root Greenville Spinners Racing 30:07.80
51 Gabriel Remillard CLR-ClrRacing.com 30:09.71
52 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta 30:11.36
53 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 30:12.05
54 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 30:14.99
55 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport 31:00.81
56 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 31:01.43
57 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 31:09.77
58 Eric Cousineau Unattached 33:06.68
59 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 37:02.40

Men 4

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak 26:44.03
2 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 27:17.35
3 Brian Whitesell ABRT 27:37.43
4 Adam Diem PTS Racing 28:02.60
5 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar 28:22.75
6 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 28:22.99
7 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 28:39.50
8 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 28:49.37
9 Andy Officer C3 Racing 28:51.40
10 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 28:52.76
11 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 28:55.38
12 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing 28:56.38
13 Fred David CRCA/Setanta 29:14.23
14 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 29:32.73
15 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 29:34.54
16 Mike Golay Hup United 29:55.24
17 Graham Roeber hk2 cycling 30:00.69
18 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 30:15.51
19 Ian Kola UVM 30:21.30
20 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight 30:50.40
21 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30:53.62
22 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 31:02.91
23 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 31:08.20
24 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club 31:09.35
25 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 31:20.35
26 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 31:28.94
27 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:40.62
28 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 31:42.10
29 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32:01.28
30 Kensaun Vadnais Unattached 32:15.83
31 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 34:30.71

Men 4/5

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 26:52.50
2 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 26:59.88
3 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC 27:08.98
4 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 28:07.38
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 28:48.07
6 Tom Lennon Unattached 28:56.82
7 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits 28:57.53
8 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis 29:31.04
9 Ryan Znamierowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness 30:05.73
10 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 30:20.23
11 Benjamin Todt Unattached 30:26.01
12 Andrew Fleming HPC 30:29.26
13 Derek Ganzenmuller Unattached 30:50.36
14 Bruce Saxton Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr 30:53.18
15 Kevin Higgins Unattached 30:57.43
16 James Terrani CRCA 31:30.72
17 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 31:36.69
18 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling 31:52.83
19 Sean Torrez Brayton Energy 31:56.00
20 Zechariah Gardner Unattached 32:00.61
21 John Karod Bikeman.com 32:37.28
22 George Schulz HPC 32:51.32
23 Jeff Frischman Unattached 32:57.11
24 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 33:20.40
25 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 34:57.51
26 Grant Hasley 35:55.15

Men 40+

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 24:38.72
2 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:12.20
3 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 26:28.95
4 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda 26:31.59
5 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 26:50.35
6 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 27:04.07
7 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 27:22.02
8 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 27:34.08
9 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 27:41.08
10 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 27:43.46
11 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:45.11
12 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec 27:52.12
13 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 27:59.38
14 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 28:05.39
15 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 28:09.15
16 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 28:13.26
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 28:16.16
18 Michael Magur Verge Sport 28:22.67
19 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis 28:22.96
20 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 28:25.86
21 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 28:35.34
22 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 28:53.59
23 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 29:17.01
24 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 29:22.18
25 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 29:22.28
26 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:28.20
27 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE 29:30.06
28 Lou Bregou Mason Racing 29:34.47
29 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 29:40.24
30 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 30:05.59
31 John Pescatore Devil's Gear 30:28.35
32 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport 30:40.39
33 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 31:22.63
34 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club 31:32.17
35 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 32:02.72
36 James Willsey Burris Logistics 32:40.37
37 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 33:13.08
38 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 35:42.54

Men 50+/60+

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 27:33.94
2 Dennis Williams Unattached 27:47.81
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 27:51.43
4 James Nash CCB Racing 27:55.83
5 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 28:06.20
6 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics 28:18.19
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 28:28.22
8 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 28:29.37
9 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 28:32.40
10 David Carr CRCA\Setanta 29:04.01
11 Roger Harper TargetTraining 29:05.74
12 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 29:09.58
13 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 29:44.78
14 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania 29:50.82
15 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals 30:19.79
16 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 30:32.06
17 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 30:43.31
18 Keith Button CCB racing 31:31.11
19 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 32:09.06
20 David Andersen Boston Road Club 32:36.47
21 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 33:12.53
22 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 33:21.91

Men Pro/1

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 24:27.62
2 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:08.41
3 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T 25:27.05
4 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 25:27.93
5 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T 25:34.73
6 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:36.52
7 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:56.04
8 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:56.64
9 Juan miguel Pérez garcia EKOI-DEVINCI 26:03.56
10 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit 26:05.58
11 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 26:05.60
12 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:19.69
13 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T 26:25.93
14 William Goodfellow GURU Factory Team 26:32.16
15 Michael Midlarsky ekoi/devinci pro cycling team 26:47.04
16 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 26:49.99
17 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank 27:02.81
18 William Blackburn Medique p/b Silber Investments 27:04.22
19 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 27:20.09
20 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 27:22.64
21 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 27:37.41
22 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 27:43.08
23 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28:35.72
24 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 28:36.67
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 29:48.76
26 Stuart Mcmanus CCB racing 30:08.31
27 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 42:18.06

Open ITT

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:08.45
2 David Znamierowski OA/Cyclemania 26:17.45
3 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 26:18.76
4 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems 27:19.78
5 Kevin Walker Unattached 27:21.48
6 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 28:45.07
7 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes 28:47.57
8 James Strain Unattached 28:51.94
9 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 29:09.39
10 Neal Coughlin Rancouit & Co Racing 29:31.77
11 Marc Eisen Central Wheel/GHCC 29:37.80
12 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 29:45.07
13 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 29:47.88
14 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 31:23.09
15 Brook Anderson GMBC / 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 31:24.99
16 Ryan Tomb Unattached 32:13.96
17 Giulia Righi Central Wheel/GHCC 32:48.32
18 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 32:52.46
19 Jean-marie Bergeal CRCA/AG 33:11.36
20 Colleen Conway BH Comedy Central 33:29.56
21 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 34:01.09
22 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 34:54.22
23 David Holmander The Velo Resource 35:59.57
24 Darren Nacht crca/AG 36:31.19
25 Jacqueline Hodgdon Shamrock Running Club 39:05.27
26 Becca Spence Jack Rabbit Sports 39:05.70
27 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green 43:55.31

Women 1/2

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 27:59.12
2 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC 28:01.82
3 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 28:59.08
4 Kathryn Bertine Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling 29:20.78
5 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 29:25.11
6 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 29:37.21
7 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 29:44.94
8 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling 29:59.49
9 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 30:01.86
10 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 30:09.28
11 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 30:09.93
12 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 30:23.96
13 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 30:25.95
14 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media 30:34.42
15 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC 30:36.57
16 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 31:45.90
17 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 32:12.93
18 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 32:30.50
19 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 32:37.82

Women 3/4

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 29:13.00
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women 29:47.08
3 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 29:50.96
4 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:57.34
5 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles 30:16.71
6 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 30:30.18
7 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 30:55.25
8 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 31:01.48
9 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles 31:10.27
10 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 31:30.01
11 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 31:40.22
12 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 32:03.26
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 32:10.61
14 Nancy Bailey Unattached 32:14.73
15 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles 32:19.57
16 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 32:27.59
17 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 32:58.34
18 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 33:36.26
19 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 33:58.05
20 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 34:44.88
21 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 36:04.34
22 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 36:31.09
23 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 36:49.29
24 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 37:03.34
25 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 40:08.97

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with