These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Brennan Foster
3 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Nikolai Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
7 Gavin Moore
8 Alex Ditchen

Men Juniors 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Bogdan Rylski St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
8 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
9 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Juniors 15--16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Prochain Cycling
8 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
9 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
10 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Seth Fickel
12 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
14 Nathan Frazier
15 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
16 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Nathan Mcvey
DNF Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men Juniors 17--18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 John Murdock jr. Prochain Cycling
7 Stephen Bassett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Jay Major FloridaVelo
9 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Jack Mccann Prochain Cycling
11 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
12 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
13 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
14 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
15 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
17 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
18 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
24 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Evan Hartig Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah
DNF Nolan Mcqueen

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
2 David Ross ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
3 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club/MBRC/Flanders
5 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike
6 Jay Major FloridaVelo
7 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Michael Fioretti Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
11 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire/Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Willem Boermsa Team Manitoba
16 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
17 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
18 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
21 Nicholas Gierman Team Bicycle Heaven/Bicycle Heaven
22 Steven Knurr
23 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
24 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
25 Oliver Evans Team Manitoba
26 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
27 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
28 Artiom Kraitor Team Type 1 Development
29 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Development
30 Jared Fawcett Team Manitoba
31 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
32 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team
33 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
35 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Reece Oleson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
37 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
38 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
39 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
40 Doug Klahsen Team Emu/Zealous Racing
41 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/DICE
42 Jeff Chapin
43 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
44 Jake Allaire Team Manitoba
45 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
46 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
47 Adam Zeldin Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
48 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
49 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
50 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
51 Rick Rohret International Christian Cycling Club
52 Seth Fickel
DNF Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven/Bicycle Heaven
DNF Chris St. peter xXx Racing
DNF Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Thomsen Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
DNF Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
DNF Bryce Nuiver

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Elliott Tinnes San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
9 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
11 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
12 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
13 Andris Delins St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Titan Miller
15 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
16 Connor Dilger
17 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
18 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
19 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing Team
20 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
21 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College
23 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
24 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
25 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
26 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
27 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
31 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
32 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Kevin Kato
34 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
35 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
36 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
37 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
38 Jeff Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
39 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/DICE
41 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
42 Mike Schomer Twisted Spokes Racing Team
43 Nicholas Campbell

Men 5 Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Nathan Frazier
4 Joey Scott
5 John Collier
6 Phil Fluegel Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycles Team
7 Michael Weis Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
8 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
9 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Ron Zimmer
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycles Team
12 Matthew Degroot Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
14 Greg Spende
15 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Kristian Skromeda Team Manitoba
18 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
19 Thomas Slowik
20 Michael Evert
21 Mike Buntz
22 Jeremiah Johnson
23 Jay Willsher
24 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling
26 Brin Cox
27 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Brennan Foster
DNF James Dix
DNF Nathan Johnson Scheels Grey Dog

Men Cat 1/2/3 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
2 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse
3 Harry Clark KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Riley
4 Randy Warren xXx Racing
5 Micah Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
8 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
9 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
10 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
11 Bruce Grell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)/DICE
12 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling/TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Dale Sedgwick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
17 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
18 Doug Zell
19 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF Chad Briggs Metro East Cycling/Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Daniel Lang Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team

Men Cat 4/5 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
3 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
4 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity/American Equity Racng Team
6 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Phil Fluegel Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycles Team
10 Jarrod Kerkhoff Janesville Velo Club/Michael's Cycles Team
11 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Jeff Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
16 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
18 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa /American Equity
19 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
22 Steven Brown Wolverine Sports Club
23 Scott Baumann Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Sheri Robinson Team Emu

Men Cat 4/5 U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Dilger
2 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Weis Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
4 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Leibovitz Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Daniel Holt The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
5 Alexander Ray ISCorp
6 Chad Hartley Racers Against Childhood Cancer/RACC pb GG
7 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
8 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com/Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprock
9 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
10 Cole House CashCall Mortgage
11 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
12 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
13 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
14 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
15 Devin Clark Team Black/Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
16 Graham Dewart ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
17 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
18 Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
19 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great Dane Velo Club
20 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
22 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
24 Micah Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
27 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
28 Axel Voitik Sammy's Bike
29 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 David Goodman The 706 Project
31 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Brian Ellison St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
33 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
35 Joseph Maloney Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
36 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland Clinic Sports He
37 Corentin Cherhal Team Type 1 Development
38 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Development
39 Andrew Buntz Astellas Cycling Club/Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
40 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
41 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
42 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Type 1 Development
43 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
44 Lucas Guyton St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
45 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
46 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
47 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com/Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprock
49 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
51 David Morse SRAM Factory
52 Matthew Zimmer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
53 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
54 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
55 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
56 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
57 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
58 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
59 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
60 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
61 Joshua Carter Predator Cycling/Predator Carbon Repair
62 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
63 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
64 John Grant Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
65 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)/Great Dane Velo Club
66 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
67 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
68 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
69 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
70 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project/Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
71 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
72 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
73 Andrew Dillman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
74 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
75 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
76 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
77 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
78 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
79 Nicholas Ramirez Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
80 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
DNF John Puffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Ross White Team Wisconsin
DNF Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
DNF Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
DNF David Carpenter Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
DNF Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Pat Lemieux Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF James Bird ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Attkisson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Austin Turner Sakari Race Team
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Evan Hartig Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah
DNF Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
DNF Alex Vanias ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson

Mixed Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Warren xXx Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
4 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
6 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen

Mixed Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/
2 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD/Team Mack Racing Assn
3 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women Juniors 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kacie Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
2 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
3 Jennifer Mettler

Women Juniors 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
2 Kathleen Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Mary Prendergast Devo Manitoba
3 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
4 Melanie Hamilton South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
6 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
7 Niki Nation Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor Cycling Team
8 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
9 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles
10 Rachel Dobrozsi Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing
11 Amy Johnson
12 Lanette Lecroy Sakari Race Team
13 Sandra Frazier

Women Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Louise Turner 0
3 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
5 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
6 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas Team Nebo Ridge
9 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
13 Melissa Moeller
14 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
15 Victoria Meier LAPT CC/Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
17 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
18 Mackenzie Green Bio Wheels Racing
19 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
20 Rachael Jensen Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah
21 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
22 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling
23 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Stephanie Lamb Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association /Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
25 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL Cycling
26 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
27 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
DNF Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Karen Brocket JET Cycling/JETCycling
DNF Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
3 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
6 Louise Turner 0
7 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
9 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycling Team
11 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
12 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda presented by RACC
13 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
17 Melissa Moeller
18 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Jennifer Hale Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team Kenda
20 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
21 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
23 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by RACC
24 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
25 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
27 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Emily Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
30 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
DNF Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with