These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Josh Fangman
5 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
8 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
9 Keith Tussey
10 Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
2 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
3 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
4 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert Gauss
7 Brett Harrison
8 Steven Trebatoski
9 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Mark Schindel
11 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
12 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
13 Anderson Bortoletto
14 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
15 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
16 Tyler Byrnes
17 Spencer Kruse
18 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Corey Sepanski
20 Brian Johnson xXx Racing
21 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
22 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
23 Michael Smith
24 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
25 James Winner LAPT CC
26 Tyler Stein
DNF Eric Hartnett
DNF Kevin Arft

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Steven Trebatoski
4 Michael Smith
5 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
6 Mark Schindel
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Tyler Byrnes
10 Otley Freymiller
11 Steven Gilson
12 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycles
13 Kevin Arft
14 Steven Friederich
15 Hugo Martinez
16 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
17 Adam Gile Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte Lifecyclists
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Gabe Weber
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Noah Picciolo
7 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Joseph Mcmahon ISCorp Cycling
4 Aldo Martinez

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chia Kung Team Velocause
2 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
6 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
7 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
9 Ryan White Team Velocause
10 Christan Griego Team Velocause
11 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
12 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
15 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Rick Flayter
17 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
24 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
25 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Robert Schrank Type One United
27 David hudson ? xXx Racing
28 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
29 Matthew Yeakey Colavita Racing
30 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
32 John Van susteren LAPT CC
33 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Ben Lund Hollander RDC
36 Albertus Rohling
37 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
38 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
39 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
DNF Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
5 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Matthew Giedt Quantmodel Cycling Team
7 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Chris Burns
9 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
10 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 John Franceschi
12 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
13 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
14 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
15 Jim Giese Team Extreme
16 Anderson Bortoletto
17 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Ross Giese Team Velocause
19 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
20 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Patrick Streicher
22 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
23 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
24 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
26 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
27 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
28 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
31 Scott Rice
32 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
34 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
35 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
36 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
37 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
38 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
39 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
40 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Brian Petted Team Extreme
42 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Rick Flayter
44 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
45 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
46 Randy King LAPT CC
47 Benny Smith Team Velocause
48 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
49 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
50 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
51 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
52 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
2 Bob Linscott
3 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Patrick Streicher
5 Jay Weatherford
6 Michael Gundrum
7 James Winner LAPT CC
8 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
9 Scott Rice
10 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause
11 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
12 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Otley Freymiller
14 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
15 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
16 Steven Gilson
17 Michael Menne velo trocadero cycling
18 Zachary Redding
19 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme
20 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
21 Darren Hauck BELGIANWERKX
22 Steven Kuphal
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Bryan Wazbinski Hampshire Cycles
25 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Matthew Kirchner
27 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
28 Michael Duschak
29 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause
30 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
31 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Mark Barrette
DNF Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Austin Hagerty
DNF Bruce Peltier LifeCyclists

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
4 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
6 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Ryan White Team Velocause
8 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
9 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
13 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
14 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
15 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
17 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
18 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
20 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
21 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
22 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Kevin Eccles Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Chia Kung Team Velocause

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Penuela Specialized Colombia
2 Cristina Sanabria
3 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
4 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ana Fogoa TIBCO
6 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
8 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
10 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
11 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
2 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Stephanie Skladzien
4 Jennifer Koch
5 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Emily Bremer Trek Midwest Team
8 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
9 Marlo Vercauteren
10 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with