These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/Cat 1 NCC 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:30:27.6
2 Ricardo Escuela Team Predator Carbon Repair* 1:30:27.8
3 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:30:27.9
4 Aurelien Passeron Team Predator Carbon Repair* 1:30:28.3
5 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:30:28.3
6 Kenneth Hanson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:30:28.4
7 Travis Mccabe ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Tea* 1:30:28.5
8 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:30:28.7
9 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:30:29.3
10 Ben Chaddock UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:29.5
11 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:30:29.7
12 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:30.2
13 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair* 1:30:30.3
14 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR* 1:30:30.3
15 Kyle Wamsley UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:30:31.5
16 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:30:32.7
17 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:30:32.8
18 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team* 1:30:33.2
19 Dion Smith Team Predator Carbon Repair* 1:30:33.3
20 Jeanmichel Lachance Team Predator Carbon Repair* 1:30:35.8
21 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:30:36.9
22 Martijn Verschoor UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk* 1:30:38.8
23 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:30:39.2
24 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTube* 1:30:39.4
25 Sam Sautelle Breakawaybikes p/b Vie 13* 1:30:39.4
26 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTube* 1:30:40.2
27 Clinton Avery Champion System Sport Limited 1:30:41.6
28 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:30:49.5
29 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:30:57.4
30 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling* 1:30:58.3
31 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:30:58.7
32 Robert Forster UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:30:58.8
33 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:30:59.1
34 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 1:30:59.5
35 Gerardo Medina STAGE 17 RACING 1:31:00.3
36 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 1:31:00.3
37 Daniel Harm STAGE 17 RACING 1:31:02.1
38 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:31:02.4
39 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis* 1:31:02.7
40 Gerib Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:31:02.9
41 Zachary Bell Champion System Sport Limited 1:31:03.3
42 Jeremy Durrin UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 1:31:03.5
43 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:31:03.6
44 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* 1:31:04.1
45 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:31:04.2
46 John Tomlinson IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:31:08.6
47 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1:31:23.7
48 Rene Corella STAGE 17 RACING 1:31:24.7
49 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:31:30.0
50 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis* 1:31:32.3
51 Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental 1:31:32.3
52 Cole House Cashcall mortgage cycling team 1:32:37.4
53 Fabian Schnaidt Champion System Sport Limited 1:32:46.6
54 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:32:51.0
55 Daniel Katz STAGE 17 RACING 1:32:51.1
56 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ 1:32:55.9
57 Billy Jones IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:32:55.9
58 Tommy Schubert D3DEVO 1:32:55.9
59 Ian Moore STAGE 17 RACING 1:32:56.0
60 Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 1:32:56.0
61 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team 1:32:56.0
62 Thomas Raeymakers TEAM NOVO NORDISK 1:32:56.0
DNF Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
DNF Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
DNF Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
DNF Ruben Campanioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*
DNF Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
DNF Michael Creed UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Tosh Clements STAGE 17 RACING
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Aldo Imo ilesic UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Andres Diaz
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jonathan Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Kevin De mesmaeker TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNF Brandon Russel TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNF Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caf
DNF Andrea Peron TEAM NOVO NORDISK
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Ryan Roth Champion System Sport Limited
DNF Bobbie Traksel Champion System Sport Limited
DNF Sean Melcher Colavita Racing
DNF Matthias Friedmann Champion System Sport Limited
DNF Nicolai Brochner Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Luke Ockerby Budget Forklifts
DNF Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTube*
DNF Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
DNF Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling*
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
DNF Alex Meyer IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with