These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
2 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
3 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
4 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
5 David Blodgett Magnus
6 Jeff Chapin
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
10 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
11 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
12 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
13 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
14 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
15 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
16 Brian Rejack I AM Racing
17 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
18 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Benjamin Morris Team Wisconsin
20 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
4 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
8 Robert Berry
9 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
11 Bryan Scheel
12 Eric Hogenboom
13 Steven Jesanis EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Chris Patterson
15 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
16 Gaben Moore Magnus
17 Spencer Kruse
18 Stefano Tomasello
19 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
23 Thomas Slowik
24 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
26 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
27 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Greg Spende
29 Mitchell Freund
30 Matthew Sullivan
31 Anthony Vicino
32 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
33 Tom Spencer
34 Steven Friederich
35 Scott Willms
36 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
37 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
38 Adam Gile Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
39 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Hugo Martinez
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Anthony Tomasello

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woyte Lifecyclists
2 Matthew Boettcher
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Jack Niewold
3 Aldo Martinez

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Scott Pearson
3 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Christopher West LAPT CC
14 Rudy Byron KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC
16 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
17 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
18 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
19 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Christan Griego Team Velocause
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
DNF Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
2 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
3 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Michael Froh Team Velocause
5 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
7 Neil Thomas ENZO'S Cycling
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
10 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Kurt Otter V.C. Bikesport
13 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
14 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
15 Shon Zeller Bicycle Heaven
16 Jim Giese Team Extreme
17 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
18 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
19 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
23 Russ Damhoff
24 James Obrien Colavita Racing
25 Charles Snyder Tower Racing
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme
27 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
DNF Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Raj Muchhala
31 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
32 Benny Smith Team Velocause

Men Masters Category 4/5/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
2 Brett Harrison
3 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Steven Gilson
6 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
8 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
9 Peter Hernandez
10 Bob Linscott
11 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
13 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
14 Aaron Holtebeck
15 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
17 Chris Patterson
18 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
19 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Zachary Redding
21 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
22 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
23 Bruce Zalud
24 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
25 Kevin Moran
26 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
27 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
28 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
29 Kenneth Jurish Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
31 Austin Hagerty
32 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Barrett Mccormick
34 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
35 Gary Dicicco Bike Haven Race Team
36 Andrew Ladd
37 James Deaner
38 Don Christenson
39 Matthew Kirchner
40 Vinny Millevolte
41 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
42 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
43 Jeff Kitzman
44 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
45 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
46 Joshua Weemhoff North Branch Cycling Club
47 James Winner LAPT CC
48 Steven Kuphal
49 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
50 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
51 Gregory Clausen
52 James Scheckel xXx Racing
53 William Christou
54 Otley Freymiller
55 Randall Swanson
56 Mark Barrette
57 Bill Benz
58 Didier Jason Team Extreme
59 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF Mark Richier
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Dean Dubois Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Steven Jesanis EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF B-laurent Miller Tower Racing
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
4 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
5 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
8 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
10 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Marc Moeller
12 Darrell Kohli
13 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
14 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Michael Norton Janesville Velo Club
16 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
17 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Ryan Lent ISCorp Cycling Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
3 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
6 Emily Hill
7 Janell Glembocki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Joan Hanscom Project 5 Racing
9 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
10 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
DNF Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Corrie Osborne Corrie Osborne

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
4 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
7 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
12 Sydney Chamberlin Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Britt Greiner Bicycle Haven

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with