These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse
2 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
3 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Jeremy Grimm Pure121 Endurance
5 Daniel Quinlan WasLabs
6 Ryan Good BANDWIDTH.COM/ REVOLUTION FITNESS
7 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
10 Kirk Albers Panther Cycling pb Competitive Cyclist
11 Jack Sells Rapid Transit Racing Team
12 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn
13 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse
14 Craig Merritts Cat Racing
15 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
17 Samson Mchugh Unattached p/b Bagel DaBeagle
18 Noah Kinney McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling
21 Anthony Patrick McDonalds Cycling Team
22 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn Racing
23 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
24 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
25 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn
26 Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE
27 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
28 Ryan O'connor Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
29 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
30 Lance Fagerberg Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
32 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
33 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
34 William Burton Team WHAYNE
35 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
36 John Heffner CAT
37 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University Cycling Team
38 Andrew Clarke Panther / Bakehouse
39 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
40 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
41 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing
42 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
43 James Beers Promotion Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
3 James Beers Promotion Cycling
4 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
5 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
6 William Burton Team WHAYNE
7 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Brent Bachman unattached
11 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University Cycling Team
12 Nathan Cebula Pure 121
13 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
14 Jeff Beyer Southeast Velo Club
15 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
17 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling
18 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
19 David Rohrer Team Athens
20 Richard Weston Jeffs Bike Shop
21 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
22 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
23 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
24 Bill Conley None

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mulins Jeffs Bike Shop
2 George Collins Champion City Cycling
3 Cody Smith None
4 Zane Joy Jeff's Bike Shop
5 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
6 Bill Conley None
7 Mark Taylor Jeff's Bike Shop
8 Josh Qualls None
9 David Rohrer Team Athens
10 Jason Brumfield None
11 Norman Pinkerton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
12 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Ken Holley Ohio Valley Bicycle Club
14 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Wesley Rhoads Jeffs Bike Shop
16 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Adam Duff None
18 Tom Deller Unattached
19 Matthew Edin None
20 Gary Rogers McDonald's Cycling Team
21 Jay Whitlatch Unattached
22 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University
23 Will Matthews Unattached
24 Justin Mitchell WVU Cycling

Men Citizens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bowen Unattached
2 Marcos Serrat Unattached
3 Brian Shope Unattached
4 Mark Taylor Jeff's Bike Shop
5 William Wallace Unattached
6 Buddy Langdon Unattached
7 Tom Dannals Unattached
8 Alejandro Vence None
9 Charles Dowis None
10 Jimmy Hart None
11 Tom Wilson Unattached
12 Osiris Mullins Unattached
13 Chad Trador Unattached
14 Jerrod Litteral Unattached
15 Aaron Bebb Unattached
16 Colton Ritz Unattached
17 Tim Meadows Unattached
18 Park Ferguson Unattached

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Clarke Panther / Bakehouse
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
6 Kirk Albers Panther Cycling pb Competitive Cyclist
7 Lance Fagerberg Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
9 David Schroeder Team McDonalds
10 William Dolan SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
11 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
13 Tim Johnson Schellers Racing Team

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team

Men Public Safety Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britt Arthur Marshall University Police Dept
2 Greg Pickens Marshall University Police Dept
3 Bobby Nnix Marshall University Police Dept
4 Scott Ballou Marshall University Police Dept
5 Christopher Franklin Huntington Fire Dept

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenette Williams Jeffs Bike Shop
2 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
3 Staci Joy Jeffs Bike Shop
4 Luanne Murray TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team
8 Hayley Wickstrom Unattached p/b Bagel DaBeagle
9 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource Racing Team
2 Bethany Williams San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Danielle Wiblen-swy Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with