These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hawley 2:00:15
2 Taylor Felt LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:00:30
3 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles 2:00:55
4 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 2:00:57
5 Ryan Florence Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 2:01:11
6 Ty Neumann N/A 2:01:23
7 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 2:01:26
8 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:01:58
9 Otterman Matt Zanconato Racing 2:02:01
10 Tyler Toone Revolution 2:02:05
11 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Team 2:02:26
12 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 2:02:27
13 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 2:02:32
14 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 2:02:48
15 Todd Holsten 2:02:52
16 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 2:04:01
17 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 2:04:18
18 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 2:04:42
19 Mike George Infinite Cycles 2:05:03
20 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:05:27
21 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:05:57
22 Spencer Steinmann Revolution Cafe Rio 2:06:58
23 Paul Blagay Revolution Cafe Rio 2:07:46
24 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 2:08:03
25 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Racing 2:09:01
26 Jared Weber Revolution Cafe Rio 2:09:02
27 Daniel Staten Infinite Cycles 2:12:47
28 Brian Sparks 2:16:02
29 David Baker Zanconato Racing 2:16:12
30 Mark Larson 2:20:14
31 Kevin Zollinger infinite cycles 2:21:45
32 Brandon Patterson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:31:44

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:23:57
2 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 3:25:07
3 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge 3:25:08
4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 3:25:14
5 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 3:25:14
6 Ryan Arnold MRI/Monster Media 3:25:34
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 3:25:38
8 Ben Rabner Adobe 3:25:39
9 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS and Jume 3:25:44
10 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 3:27:48
11 Rick Black Team plan 7 3:28:31
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:28:56
13 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:30:17
14 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 3:30:38
15 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:30:50
16 Alex Hughes logan race club 3:31:11
17 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 3:31:28
18 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:31:32
19 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 3:31:48
20 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 3:32:10
21 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 3:32:25
22 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:36:58
23 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 3:38:27
24 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 3:39:54
25 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:44:38

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 2:37:56
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 2:38:11
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:38:39
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:38:47
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:38:49
6 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:39:06
7 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:39:07
8 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 2:39:51
9 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:37
10 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 2:44:21
11 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:45:12
12 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:46:41
13 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 2:48:44
14 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:49:05
15 David Schneider unattached 2:51:45
16 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:58:10

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noble Williamson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:16:13

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 3:15:27
2 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 3:15:32
3 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 3:15:41
4 Tanner Robison Team Intermountain LiVe Well 3:15:44
5 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:15:46
6 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 3:15:53
7 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 3:15:56
8 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 3:16:07
9 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:16:19
10 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:16:30
11 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 3:16:33
12 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 3:16:44
13 Cameron Anderson Contender 3:17:01
14 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 3:17:02
15 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 3:17:04
16 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 3:17:05
17 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 3:17:14
18 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 3:17:16
19 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 3:17:22
20 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 3:17:32
21 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 3:17:35
22 Kirk Campbell 3:18:25
23 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 3:19:06
24 Josh Brown Intermountain Livewell 3:19:09
25 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 3:19:48
26 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 3:19:51
27 Brian Randall Team TOSH Cycling 3:19:54
28 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 3:20:49
29 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:20:54
30 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc. 3:21:21
31 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 3:22:05
32 John Thomas COTBR 3:22:26
33 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:22:58
34 Blake Fessler Team TOSH Cycling 3:23:39
35 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 3:23:53
36 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:24:44
37 Brendan Money SaltCycle - Intelitechs 3:24:55
38 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 3:25:12
39 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:25:13
40 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:26:37
41 James Lavelle 3:27:18
42 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 3:28:05
43 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:28:09
44 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 3:28:43
45 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 3:29:00
46 Heath Thurston HT Training 3:29:57
47 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 3:29:58
48 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 3:31:12
49 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 3:32:44
50 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 3:34:23
51 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:35:38
52 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:35:49
53 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 3:36:41
54 Guy Roundy CA Pools/Primal 3:37:30
55 Kurt Simpson 3:42:11
56 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:45:43
57 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 4:00:39

Men Cat4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 2:37:18
2 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles 2:37:57
3 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 2:38:15
4 Isaac Kunz Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 2:38:27
5 Stuart Porter team dialogue porcupine 2:38:28
6 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 2:38:49
7 Dave Benson Utah Mountain biking 2:39:20
8 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 2:39:25
9 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 2:39:37
10 Jason Duran infinite cycles 2:39:38
11 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 2:39:50
12 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 2:40:11
13 Steve Kelly DNA 2:40:16
14 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 2:40:40
15 Larry Luke Velosport Racing 2:41:03
16 Philip Boyack MiDuole / Barbacoa 2:41:05
17 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 2:41:32
18 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:41:36
19 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 2:41:54
20 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:42:00
21 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 2:42:43
22 Mike Cannon 2:42:58
23 Greyson Tipping 2:46:44
24 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:46:53
25 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 2:47:27
26 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 2:52:14

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:40:45
2 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 4:41:12
3 Colin Joyce California Gaint Cycling Specialized 4:41:25
4 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 4:41:27
5 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 4:41:28
6 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:41:38
7 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 4:41:43
8 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 4:42:03
9 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:42:28
10 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 4:42:34
11 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 4:42:58
12 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:42:59
13 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 4:43:25
14 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:44:17
15 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:44:37
16 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:45:20
17 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:46:14
18 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 4:46:26
19 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg Cy 4:51:37
20 Tyler Matson FFKR Architects Racing 4:56:04
21 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:17:09
22 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:18:42
23 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:21:53
24 Breen Lowman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:22:38

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:41:05
2 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:41:12
3 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:41:14
4 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:44:59
5 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 2:46:40
6 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling 2:54:52

Women Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:39:41
2 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortg 2:39:56
3 Jannalyn Luttrell Team Primal Utah Racing 2:40:12
4 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:40:19
5 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:40:45
6 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 2:40:48
7 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 2:41:16
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 2:41:23
9 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:42:07
10 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:34
11 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /Primal 2:43:45
12 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 2:46:32
13 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 2:48:17
14 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 2:51:31
15 Jennifer Reynolds Infinite Cycles 2:56:00
16 Rosanna Sellers ski utah-marketstar cycling 2:58:20

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 3:46:49
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 3:47:13
3 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:47:16
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah 3:47:49
5 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:51:38
6 Camille Brinton Infinite 3:52:25
7 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:52:27
8 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 3:52:58
9 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 4:01:31
10 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 4:03:31
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with