These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
4 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
5 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
6 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
7 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
10 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
11 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
13 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
18 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
19 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Derek Goerke St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Dylan Knutson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
22 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
DNF Andrew Gierke Synergy
DNF Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
DNF Gregory Lavick Synergy
DNF Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Lewis Perna Rochester
DNF Tim Mulrooney Synergy
DNF Franz Rinkleff Rochester
DNF Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Rick Laliberte Synergy
DNF Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
DNF Dale Sedgwick Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Connor Benton MBRC/Flanders
DNF Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
DNF Matthew Muyers
DNF Matthew Broeren Rochester
DNF Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Larson
2 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Anya Malarski County Cycles
8 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Axel Sontgerath St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16
13 Zayne Brunette

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
5 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
7 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
10 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
13 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Matthew Muyers
4 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Nathan Brennaman Omnium Racing
6 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
7 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
9 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
10 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
11 Jeff Anderson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
13 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
14 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders
15 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
16 Todd Foster SilverCycling
17 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Bruce Macgibbon Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
20 Alexander Butterfield MBRC/Flanders
21 Lewis Perna Rochester
22 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
23 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
24 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
25 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
27 Daniel Currell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
28 Todd Wilson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
29 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
30 Jay Woller MBRC/Flanders

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
3 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders
6 Russell Loucks G.S. Circo Azzurro
7 Martin Lacey Omnium Bike Shop
8 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
9 Gary Johnson MBRC/Flanders
10 Paul Mueller Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11 Loren Willis Synergy

Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
3 Connor Benton MBRC/Flanders
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
5 Ken Hum Joyride
6 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Andrew Gierke Synergy
11 Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's
12 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Matthew Broeren Rochester
15 Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team
16 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's
19 Marcus Bush
20 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
23 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen
24 Michael Theiler St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Kyle Olson Synergy
26 Noah Wilson Joyride
27 Edison Foster SilverCycling
28 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
29 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Mark Long Omnium Bike Shop
DNF Aaron Avenido Joyride
DNF Byron Lubenkov Joyride
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
DNF John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University
2 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Marcus Bush
4 Mike Kokotovich Synergy
5 Dominic Howes Team Hoigaard's
6 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's
8 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
9 Tyler Nelson Balance Cycling
10 John Hammje Angry Catfish
11 Noah Wilson Joyride
12 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
13 Edison Foster SilverCycling
14 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
16 Loren Willis Synergy
DNF Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
DNF Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's

Men Cat 5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Pedley
2 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
3 Charles Denis Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
5 Taylor Mathiason Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6 Brady Bargman
7 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Jayson Brunette Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Erik Peterson
12 Dan Peterson
13 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
14 Christopher Fursa Rochester
15 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
16 Douglas Malmgren Birchwood/GIS
17 Steve Sauer
18 David Olson
19 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling
20 Douglas Goedert Top Natchez Racing
21 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Anya Malarski County Cycles
23 Allen Bellas Birchwood/GIS
24 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS
25 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26 Paul Feng Omnium Bike Shop

Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Teresa Moriarty
3 Jennifer Hale Team Kenda
4 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5 Jennie Zhu Joyride
6 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling
8 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Marykay Marino Joyride
DNF Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC

Women Cat 4 open 15+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
3 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
4 Sarah Pritzker
5 Nancy Runge The Bike & Fitness Co.
6 Emily Hulstein St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Bryonna Baines Twin Speed Cycling
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with