These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Breen Unattached
2 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling
3 Dan Martin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
4 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
5 Eric Brooks Unattached
6 Jeff Money Unattached
7 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing
8 Brian Gossett Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
10 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
11 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Osiris Hoil Unattached
13 Ron Perel Unattached
14 Richard Lockley Artemis
15 Trsiton Mcintyre Unattached
16 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
17 Kevin Mccarthy Unattached
18 Andrew Brooks Unattached
19 Michael Stoll Unattached
20 Andrew Friend Unattached
21 Theodore Denmanbrice Unattached
22 Adrian Jones Unattached
23 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
24 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
25 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware
2 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
5 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
8 Douglas Philippone Unattached
9 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
10 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
11 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
13 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
14 Zometa Martinez Unattached
15 Tony Goncalves Unattached
16 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
18 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
19 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
21 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
23 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
25 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
26 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
27 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
29 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
30 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Shea Whittaker All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
4 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
5 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Ryan Tomeny Unattached
7 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 William Hoff University of Delaware
10 Matthew Klein University of Maryland-College Park
11 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing
13 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
15 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
17 Paul Schaaf Unattached
18 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
19 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
21 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
23 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24 Jonathan Mack Artemis
25 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing
27 Chris Mcilroy Hup United

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
4 Raymonda Yeh Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with