These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Simpson 52:19.8
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 52:19.8
3 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:19.9
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:19.9
5 Steven Sperling Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:20.0
6 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:20.1
7 Scott Preston Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:20.1
8 Craig Randall 52:20.2
9 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:20.3
10 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 52:20.4
11 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 52:20.4
12 Matt Larson GS Panache 52:20.9
13 William Nabours 52:21.2
14 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 52:21.9
15 Danny Hiller Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 52:21.9
16 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing 52:21.9
17 Brian Walburn Sonic Boom Racing 52:22.1
18 Pedro Morales 52:22.1
19 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:22.3
20 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:22.4
21 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 52:23.1
22 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 52:23.2
23 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 52:23.5
24 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 52:23.7
25 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 52:23.9
26 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:24.1
27 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 52:24.1
28 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:24.2
29 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 52:24.2
30 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 52:24.8
31 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 52:25.8
32 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 52:26.7
33 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:27.2
34 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:27.6
35 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 52:27.8
36 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 52:34.6
37 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:41.5
38 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:33.2
39 Michael Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:34.8
40 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 53:38.6
41 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 54:24.7
42 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 58:12.6
43 David Gladstone Cycleton 58:19.7
44 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 58:19.7
45 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 58:19.8
DNF Spencer Downing DNF
DNF Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors DNF
DNF John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 51:21.0
2 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:21.7
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:21.9
4 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:22.2
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:22.5
6 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:22.6
7 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 51:23.3
8 Mark Southard 51:23.3
9 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 51:23.5
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:23.7
11 Chad Mcshane Local Velo 51:23.7
12 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 51:23.9
13 Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 51:24.0
14 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 51:24.0
15 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 51:24.5
16 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 51:24.6
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:24.6
18 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:24.6
19 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team 51:24.8
20 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:25.3
21 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:25.4
22 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 51:25.5
23 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 51:26.0
24 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 51:26.0
25 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 51:26.2
26 Max Clauson GS Ciao 51:26.6
27 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:26.7
28 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:27.2
29 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 51:27.5
30 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 51:27.7
31 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 51:28.0
32 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 51:28.6
33 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 51:29.1
34 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:29.2
35 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:29.5
36 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:30.1
37 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 51:30.2
38 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:30.7
39 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:31.9
40 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 51:32.8
41 Randall Aardema Local Velo 51:33.3
42 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 51:35.9
43 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:42.2
44 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 51:57.8
45 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 52:32.4
46 James Blattner Crosstown Velo 55:59.3

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:43.1
2 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:43.9
3 Jack Jefferies 55:44.3
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 55:44.4
5 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:44.8
6 Jeff Jensen 55:45.0
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:45.1
8 Tim Lemmon 55:45.1
9 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 55:45.3
10 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:45.6
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 55:45.9
12 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 55:46.0
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 55:46.2
14 Todd Langley VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:46.8
15 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:46.9
16 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:47.0
17 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 55:47.1
18 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 55:47.7
19 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:47.9
20 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 55:48.0
21 Craig Walker Local Velo 55:48.0
22 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 55:48.4
23 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:48.6
24 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 55:49.1
25 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:49.3
26 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:49.8
27 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:50.4
28 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:51.2
29 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing 55:52.3
30 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:52.4
31 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:53.4
32 Jon Landes Dickson Street Cycling Club 55:55.2
33 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:58.2
34 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 55:59.2
35 Bob Rowland 55:59.3
36 David Gladstone Cycleton 55:59.3
37 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 55:59.4
DNF Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:01.5
2 Travis Rosen Cycleton 42:01.6
3 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:02.1
4 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:02.5
5 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.0
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 42:03.2
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.3
8 James R stevens International Christian Cycling Club 42:03.3
9 Jack Cheung GS Panache 42:03.4
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.5
11 William Manning 42:04.5
12 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:04.8
13 Robert Lee 02 Modern Fitness 42:04.8
14 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:05.6
15 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 42:05.6
16 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 42:05.9
17 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:06.5
18 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:07.2
19 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 42:08.8
20 Tim Dixon 42:09.5
21 Sean Bender Alchemist 42:10.7
22 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 42:16.4
23 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:17.6
24 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 42:19.3
25 Stefan Munck Local Velo 42:19.4
26 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Club 42:35.9
27 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 43:00.1
28 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 47:30.5
29 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 47:32.5

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:12.9
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:13.3
3 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 36:13.4
4 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:13.8
5 Pier Pennoyer CU Cycling-Boulder 36:13.8
6 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:14.3
7 Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team 36:14.3
8 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 36:14.6
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 36:14.9
10 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 36:14.9
11 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:15.0
12 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 36:15.0
13 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:15.4
14 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 36:15.6
15 Jack Cheung GS Panache 36:15.6
16 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 36:16.0
17 Paul Grunt GS Panache 36:16.3
18 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 36:16.4
19 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:16.5
20 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:17.4
21 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 36:17.5
22 Jason Weeber 36:17.9
23 Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 36:18.1
24 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 36:18.4
25 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 36:18.4
26 Isaac Sheets 36:18.7
27 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 36:20.2
28 Charlie Suthard GS Panache 36:20.7
29 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:21.6
30 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:21.7
31 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 36:21.9
32 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 36:21.9
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 36:23.1
34 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:23.8
35 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:24.0
36 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 38:35.1
37 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:35.2
38 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:02.9
39 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 42:50.5
DNF Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
42 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling DQ

Men SM 45+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 45:29.9
2 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 45:30.0
3 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 45:30.7
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 45:30.8
5 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:36.5
6 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:42.9
7 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:43.0
8 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 45:43.2
9 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 45:43.4
10 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:43.5
11 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:43.8
12 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional 45:44.2
13 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:44.2
14 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 45:45.8
15 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:45.9
16 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 45:47.1
17 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.6
18 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.7
19 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 45:47.9
20 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.9
21 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:49.2
22 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 45:49.9
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 45:50.7
24 Mark Taylor 45:50.8
25 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:50.8
26 Jack Jefferies 45:50.9
27 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 45:51.0
28 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 45:51.5
29 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 45:51.6
30 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 45:51.9
31 Paul Moreau Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:52.2
32 Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com 45:53.8
33 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:54.0
34 Scott Radow 45:55.4
35 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:56.0
36 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 45:57.1
37 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 45:57.8
38 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 46:00.3
39 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 46:06.3
40 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 46:06.4
41 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:08.0
42 Marcel Vangarderen None 46:17.5
43 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 46:17.6
44 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 46:36.3
45 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:47.3
46 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:41.0
47 David Mulica Local Velo 52:41.1
48 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 52:55.9
DNF Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:59.8
2 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 38:00.1
3 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:00.2
4 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 38:00.3
5 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 38:00.4
6 Robert Meister 38:00.8
7 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 38:01.1
8 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 38:01.3
9 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:01.7
10 Mike Higgins 38:02.1
11 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:02.2
12 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 38:02.3
13 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 38:02.5
14 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:02.9
15 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:03.0
16 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 38:03.1
17 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 38:03.3
18 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 38:03.4
19 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 38:04.9
20 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 38:05.4
21 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:06.7
22 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:06.9
23 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 38:07.2
24 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:07.5
25 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:07.6
26 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:08.2
27 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:08.6
28 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 38:08.9
29 Steven M frank Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:14.2
30 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 38:16.9
31 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:30.7
32 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 39:05.5
33 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 39:05.7
34 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:11.2
35 Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 40:27.0
36 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 40:27.4
37 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:39.2
38 Richard Riecks Racer X Cycling 41:01.6
39 Russell D chandler Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:10.8
40 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 41:11.6
41 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 41:42.3
42 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:50.0
43 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:50.1
DNF Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 18:33.4
2 Andrew Lincoln 18:33.4
3 John Zanner Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:33.7
4 David Mead Edge Multi Sport Cycling 18:33.9
5 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 18:34.0
6 Scott Grow PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:34.1
7 Brendan Lee 18:34.3
8 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club 18:34.5
9 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:35.1
10 Mark Donald 18:36.2
11 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 18:36.7
12 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:38.8
13 Eric Jensen Foxtrot Racing 18:40.6
14 James D marchbank 18:48.9
15 Patrick O odonnell 19:18.2
16 Jason Kunkel 19:19.7
17 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 19:44.4
18 Joshua Lensen Audi 20:24.7
19 Brian Mcfadden 21:17.6
20 Tyree Wright 21:26.0
21 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 22:50.8
22 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 23:53.2
DNF Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling DNF
DNF Clayton Le_n DNF
DNF Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF

Men SM Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:30.8
2 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 16:31.3
3 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 16:32.8
4 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 16:32.9
5 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:33.1
6 Alan Zalewa 16:33.1
7 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 16:33.3
8 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:33.6
9 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 16:33.8
10 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 16:34.4
11 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 16:34.5
12 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:35.0
13 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:35.1
14 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 16:35.3
15 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:35.5
16 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:35.7
17 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 16:36.0
18 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 16:37.4
19 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:37.8
20 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 16:37.9
21 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 16:38.2
22 John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:38.5
23 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:38.7
24 Unknown Rider R5 - Rock Racing 16:38.8
25 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 16:39.0
26 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 16:39.1
27 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 16:39.1
28 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:39.1
29 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:39.3
30 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:39.5
31 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 16:39.8
32 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 16:39.9
33 Jared Dean First City Cycling Team 16:40.2
34 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 16:40.4
35 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 16:40.9
36 Jon Moro 16:42.8
37 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:44.3
38 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:45.6
39 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:45.6
40 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 16:45.6
41 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 16:46.1
42 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 16:46.3
43 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:49.0
44 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:49.9
45 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:54.8
46 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 16:55.6
47 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 16:58.0
48 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 17:05.7
49 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 17:15.8
50 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:22.2
51 Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 17:55.9
52 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 18:07.3
53 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:15.0
54 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 18:19.3
55 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 18:27.7
56 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 18:28.0
57 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 21:46.4
58 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 22:48.5
DNF Travis Heller Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:02.7
2 Meg Hendricks 48:03.1
3 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:03.1
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 48:03.5
5 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 48:03.8
6 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 48:03.9
7 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 48:04.0
8 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:04.1
9 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 48:04.3
10 Kate Gracheck Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 48:04.5
11 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 48:04.7
12 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 48:04.8
13 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 48:06.6
14 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 48:06.9
15 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 48:06.9
16 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 48:08.2
17 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 48:14.8
18 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 48:28.0
19 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 48:28.2

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:58.5
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 48:28.2

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Sax 26:48.7
2 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 26:50.0
3 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 26:50.0
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 26:50.1
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 26:50.2
6 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 26:50.7
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 26:50.9
8 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 26:51.2
9 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 26:52.8
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 26:56.3
11 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 26:56.7
12 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 26:57.8
13 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 26:57.9
14 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 26:58.4
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 26:59.5
16 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 27:02.1
17 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 27:02.4
18 Rosa Foth Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 27:06.3
19 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 27:06.5
20 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 27:07.5
21 Bonnie Thompson 28:09.7
22 Leanne Paez duncan 28:37.4
23 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 28:57.5
24 Patty Heinhorst TLR Cycling 29:00.3
25 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 29:00.4
26 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 29:01.5
27 Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 29:01.6

Women SW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 48:04.2
2 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:05.8
3 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 48:15.7
4 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 48:28.0
5 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:28.1
6 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 48:28.1

Women SW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 26:56.5
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 26:57.4
3 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 29:12.7

Women SW Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 43:48.6
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 43:49.0
3 Kori Seehafer Primal Pro Women P/B BH 43:49.2
4 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 43:49.3
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:49.5
6 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12 43:49.5
7 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 43:49.6
8 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:49.6
9 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 43:49.7
10 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 43:50.1
11 Flora Duffy 43:50.2
12 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing 43:54.0
13 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 43:54.8
14 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 43:54.9
15 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 47:25.6
16 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 48:12.1
17 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 48:27.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with