These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
2 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
3 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
5 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
6 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
7 Ken Calender Joslyns 00:00.0
8 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
9 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
10 Eric Stephen Honeywell Cycling 00:00.0
11 Brian Monroe AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
12 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
13 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
14 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles 00:00.0

Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00.0
2 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
3 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 00:00.0
4 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
5 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
6 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
7 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
8 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
10 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Jones Unattached 00:00.0
2 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
5 Christopher Kurrle Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
6 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 00:00.0
7 Luciano Sponza NA 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Malnick NA 00:00.0
DNF Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 00:00.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 00:00.0
2 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 00:00.0
4 Massimo Palumbo Team Swift 00:00.0
5 Josh Felder Form Fitness 00:00.0
6 Matt Durant Coates 00:00.0
7 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 00:00.0
8 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 00:00.0
9 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
10 Ryan Early 00:00.0
11 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
12 Jim Budd SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
13 Mike Durant NA 00:00.0
14 William Foster Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team 00:00.0
16 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
17 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18 Oliver Chan Unattached 00:00.0
19 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
20 James Phillips Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
DNF David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00.0
DNF Jacob Berkman 00:00.0
DNF Will Rose squeaky chains 00:00.0
DNF Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0

Men 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen 00:00.0
2 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3 Denis Solan DFL 00:00.0
4 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 00:00.0
5 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
6 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
7 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
8 Rafael Ortiz 00:00.0
9 Drew Landers 00:00.0
10 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
11 Himgan Wibisono Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
12 C Scott rossi Evergreen Cycling Group 00:00.0
13 Michael McCabe Evergreen 00:00.0
14 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
19 Carlos Perez gautrin SJBC 00:00.0

Men 4/5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Speer Oxyfuel Racing 00:00.0
2 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 00:00.0
3 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
4 Scott Martin Bike Trip 00:00.0
5 Martin Hyland SJBC 00:00.0
6 Clark Leadbetter Santa Clarita Velo 00:00.0
7 Brett Bonetti 00:00.0
8 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
10 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing 00:00.0
11 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
12 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00.0
13 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 00:00.0
14 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 00:00.0
15 Greg Eisner CSC/Rubber Soul 00:00.0
16 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:00.0
17 David Bryant Body Concepts 00:00.0
18 Kevin Emerzian 00:00.0
19 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul 00:00.0
20 Scott Hollander unattached 00:00.0
27 Gary Raymond Honeywell Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Curt Pierce Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Schafer AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
2 Eddie Jensen 00:00.0
3 Nicholas Sosa 00:00.0
4 Glenn Drummond Unattached 00:00.0
5 Ryan Ashford Team Touch 00:00.0
6 Juan Esparza 00:00.0
7 Dustin Ransom SLO Nexus- Gym One 00:00.0
8 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
9 Gary Grimes topsport 00:00.0
10 Vitaly Gashpar 00:00.0
11 Sean Smith Unattached 00:00.0
12 Nick Massarella 00:00.0
13 Byron Rhodes 00:00.0
DNF Luke Nolan 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Cox 00:00.0

Men JR Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Dodge 00:00.0
2 Nash Keanu jacquez SSC 00:00.0
3 Dexter Bradford 00:00.0

Men MR Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
2 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3 Scott Duncan Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport 00:00.0
4 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 00:00.0
5 Mike Marotta Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00.0
6 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00.0
7 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
8 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9 Henry Pfister Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00.0
12 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
13 Manuel Reynante Unattached 00:00.0

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Rand Spokesman Bicycles 00:00.0
2 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
3 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:00.0
4 Ben Lieberson Ritte Racing 00:00.0

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnp Sue Lovecchio 00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with