These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

45+ (NO BEGINNERS)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC
4 Sean Mclaughlin FUNCTIONAL ENDURANCE CONCEPTS
5 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS PC
6 Michael Csuy PA MASTERS RC
7 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
9 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
10 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
11 Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 David Grant Tri State Velo
13 Stephen Sambrano MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
14 Jeff Wolf
15 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
16 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
18 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
20 Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
21 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

BEGINNER CATEGORY 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Smucker
2 Lane Randolph UNATTACHED
3 Joshua Spokes PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
4 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
5 Eugene Gallagher
6 Mike Montgomery TEAM MAX POWER
7 Mark Price KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIE
8 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
9 Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
10 Joshua Capinski
11 David Demarco
12 Gary Plaisance
13 Michael Taylor BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
14 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
15 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16 Aj Ernesto
17 Mary Lasota CHESTER COUNTY VELO
18 Sudeep Rangi UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
19 Andy Mark TriState Amoroso
20 Will Mahler TEAM MAX POWER
21 Ben Costa
22 Jeff Evans

BEGINNER WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Lasota CHESTER COUNTY VELO
2 Molly Wood THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 Maureen Gribb BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
4 April Nabholz MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
5 Maria Dziembowska PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
6 Emily Dubs KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
7 Laura Loss
8 Claire Cramer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Ash BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
2 Michael Black BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
3 Matthew Randolph SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
4 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
5 Samuel Cowans QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
6 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS
7 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
8 Vincent Reydams WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
9 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 Pedro Campos TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
11 Garett Schreier EPIC RACING
12 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13 Steven Weaber ERA Cycling
14 Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE
15 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
16 Kenneth Whittington
17 Kyle Mihalik NUGO/KOELES
18 Taylor Lantz SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
19 George Sherman GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
21 Adam Snoke THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
22 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24 Joe Hydrick Thru-It-All Body Shop
25 Adam Szczepanski CYCLE SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
26 David Short NUGO/KOELES
27 Kyle Penny
28 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
29 Josh Carson NUGO/KOELES
30 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS
31 Samuel Corcoran CNYC

HAND CYCLING

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Hopkins PARALYZED VETERANS RACING
2 Mike Nacci TEAM MAGEE (MAGEE REHABILITATION HOSPITAL)
3 Rob Leiser US HANDCYCLING
4 Russell Selkirk
5 Jim Thompson TEAM MAGEE (MAGEE REHABILITATION HOSPITAL)
6 C. david Swaim PVA

JUNIORS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX
2 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club
3 Michael Gossow SUPERKIDS MULTISPORT
4 Ean Mealey KEYSTONE VELO RACING P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFF
5 Brittany Bardman SPRINTER'SEDGE
6 Cara King KING'S CYCLERY
7 Daniel Gossow SUPERKIDS MULTISPORT
8 William Jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS
9 Anja Thomas JVR SPORTS
10 Casey Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT A/V

JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX
2 Joseph Clay BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-QCW CYCLING
3 Austin Banks Upstate Velo
4 Xavier Szigethy TEAM CITIUS
5 Jared Yates TEAM INTEGRITY
6 Benjamin Hahn BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM/IFRACTAL
7 Marcy Bardman YOUNG MEDALISTS
8 Kalie King KINGS CYCLERY
9 Morgan Kochey KING CYCLERY
10 Brandon Krasley JVR SPORTS

JUNIORS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Marcello Cesario YOUNG MEDALISTS
3 Noah Thomas JVR SPORTS
4 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS

JUNIORS 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Schaeffer YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 John Clark MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KOR CYCLING
4 Zachary Houlik YOUNG MEDALISTS
5 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS
6 William Pestcoe YOUNG MEDALISTS
7 Patrick Casselberry BIKE KING RACING
8 Kyle Penny
9 Evelyn Korbich YOUNG MEDALIST

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Martinez
2 Jim Pollak THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 Bryan Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT A/V
4 Evans Rohrbaugh
5 Glenn Stephenson SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
6 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
7 Elliot Collins NCVC
8 Hans Mueller
9 Jeff Wolf EQUIPE VITESSE
10 Peter Olmsted THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11 James Mcandrew ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
12 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
13 Benjamin Strine Thru-it-All
14 Michael Landis
15 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
16 Pete Lobianco MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
17 Brian Pieragostini KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
18 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
19 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
20 Michael Macci Team Plan7
21 Matthew Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT AUDIO/VISUAL
22 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN RACING
23 Timothy Norejko THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
24 Jesse Manuel MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
25 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Jan Workinger MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
27 John Mullen
28 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
29 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
30 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
32 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO

PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
3 Greg Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
4 Joe Magro UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
5 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Edward Krasnai SPEEDSLEEV
7 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
8 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
9 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
10 Andy Johnson MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling
12 Matt Waller INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRAMID TRAINING SY
13 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
14 Matthew Randolph
15 Andy Brooks MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
16 David Iglewicz PA MASTERS RC
17 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
18 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM

WOMEN 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elspeth Huyett TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2 Deborah Leedale-brown TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
4 Jody Frank NORTH POINT WOMEN'S RACING TEAM
5 Catharine Hollenbach GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
6 Jacqueline Paull WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR CYCLERY
7 Rebecca Chan CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
8 Lauren Festa PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
9 Diedre Ribbens CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
10 Lisa Schiel MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Janelle Hubbard TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
12 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
13 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club
14 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B RACC
15 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
16 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET
17 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with