These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Larkin
2 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
3 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
7 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
8 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9 Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
12 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
14 Andrew Gierke Synergy
15 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Jereme Noffke
DNF Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nicolas Sandoval
6 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
7 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jacob Ahles
10 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
12 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
13 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
14 Jorge Canales
15 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
16 Randal Brumhorst
17 Zach Jindra
18 Jeremy Vogels
19 Mark Schindel
20 Mitchell Freund
21 Freddy Bernabe
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
23 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Paul Loderhose Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Michael Smith
DNF Hugo Martinez

Men Category 5/Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Mike Laemmrich
3 Steven Paltzer
4 Paul Loderhose Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Tanner Vanden heuvel
6 Kevin Schuster

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte LifeCyclists
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Ryan Kemnetz
6 Max Schram

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Christopher Sodergren Christopher Sodergren

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
3 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
8 Trevor Russell Team Velocause
9 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
12 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
15 John Van susteren LAPT CC
16 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
17 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
18 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
20 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Todd King Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
24 Doug Zell
25 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Benny Smith Team Velocause
30 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
31 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Brian Petted Team Extreme
35 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
36 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
37 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
4 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jim Giese Team Extreme
7 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
8 Fernando Barraza
9 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
11 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
12 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
13 Patrick Streicher
14 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 John Boudry Team Extreme
16 James Winner LAPT CC
17 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
18 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
19 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
20 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
22 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
23 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
24 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
27 Brian Petted Team Extreme
28 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Benny Smith Team Velocause
31 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Bradley Byrge

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
5 Patrick Streicher
6 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
7 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
8 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause
10 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
11 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Bradley Byrge
13 David Nelson Team Extreme
14 James Winner LAPT CC
15 Otley Freymiller
16 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
19 Brent Rohrs
20 Jason Bentley
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Randal Brumhorst
23 Al Wildish
24 Jeff Abitz
25 Tim Grace
26 Peter Ackermann
27 Matthew Kirchner
28 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Kenneth Munson
30 Kevin Horvath LAPT CC
31 Nathan Novall
32 Bryan Hughes BELGIANWERKX

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
4 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
9 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
10 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
11 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
12 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
13 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
14 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
15 John Robertson * Diablo Cycling
16 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Doug Zell
DNF Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester
DNF Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Sam Stone Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Andrew Gierke Synergy
DNF Brendan Larkin
DNF Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Justen Stracy Attitude Sports
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Tony Kaatz attitude sports

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling
2 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
4 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Corrie Osborne Corrie Osborne
DNF Lauren Creamer Lauren Creamer

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngworth
2 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Jane Allinger
5 Marlo Vercauteren
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Millay

Women Junior 18 Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with